May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matthew Bui
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 9-6
E. Holland
Mt Carmel
2020 SDS Boys Masters
Placement Matches (32 Man)
134
02/22
L
DEC 2-0
A. Hollenbeck
---
2020 SDS Boys Masters
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
134
02/22
L
MD 15-1
S. Rodriguez*
---
2020 SDS Boys Masters
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
134
02/21
W
F 0-0 0:58
E. Cardenas
---
2020 SDS Boys Masters
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
134
02/21
W
F 0-0 3:01
J. Saenz
Canyon Crest Academy
2020 SDS Boys Masters
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
134
02/15
L
TF 15-0 4:06
R. Badgett
---
2020 SDS Boys CIF DI
Placement Matches (16 Man)
134
02/15
W
F 0-0 0:50
L. Correa
El Camino
2020 SDS Boys CIF DI
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
134
02/15
W
DEC 9-7
O. Wilson
San Marcos
2020 SDS Boys CIF DI
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
134
02/15
W
F 0-0 0:30
E. Kemp
San Diego
2020 SDS Boys CIF DI
Round 1 (16 Man)
134
02/08
L
DEC 6-4
E. Adler
Patrick Henry
Willie Jones Jr Memorial Tournament 2020
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
134
02/08
W
F 0-0 4:24
L. Bosworth
Scripps Ranch
Willie Jones Jr Memorial Tournament 2020
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
134
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:21
D. Pineda
Crawford
Willie Jones Jr Memorial Tournament 2020
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
134
02/08
W
F 2-2 1:42
A. Calabrese
Point Loma
Willie Jones Jr Memorial Tournament 2020
Round 1 (16 Man)
134
01/25
L
OTHER1 0-0
E. Adler
Patrick Henry
San Pasqual Varsity Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
134
01/25
W
MD 16-6
S. Wardlow
---
San Pasqual Varsity Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
134
01/25
W
F 2-5 4:52
J. Navarro
---
San Pasqual Varsity Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
134
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:58
P. Iten
Holtville
San Pasqual Varsity Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
134
01/25
L
DEC 4-2 SV
E. Adler
Patrick Henry
San Pasqual Varsity Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
134
01/25
W
F 4-0 2:46
J. Brown
Mission HILLS
San Pasqual Varsity Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
134
01/10
L
DEC 6-1
D. Vanerwegen
---
12th Annual Battle for the Belt
64 Consolation Round #2
138
01/10
L
DEC 5-0
E. Cardenas
---
12th Annual Battle for the Belt
64 Ch Rd 2 & Con 1 Plus 32 Ch Rd 1
138
12/07
W
F 0-0 1:27
L. Correa
El Camino
32nd Annual Marauder Invititational
Placement (32 Man)
132
12/07
W
F 0-0 1:59
A. Demirjian
Army and Navy
32nd Annual Marauder Invititational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
132
12/07
W
F 5-0 0:40
S. Guerrero
St Augustine
32nd Annual Marauder Invititational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
132
12/07
W
F 2-1 0:38
E. Phonesavath
Mira Mesa Blue
32nd Annual Marauder Invititational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021