Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Emmett Kuehner
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
NH-TV
NH/TV
New Hampton/TV
New Hampton/Turkey Valley
n
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
MD 15-2
J. Gille
Wahlert, Dubuque
IHSAA 2A District 11 @ West Delaware
2nd Place Match (12 Man)
138
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:46
E. Bieschke
Benton Community
IHSAA 2A District 11 @ West Delaware
Placement (12 Man)
138
02/10
W
F 1-2 5:15
C. Tracy
Maquoketa
IHSAA 2A District 11 @ West Delaware
Cons. Semis (12 Man)
138
02/10
L
F 14-6 4:32
D. Pospisil
Center Point-Urbana
IHSAA 2A District 11 @ West Delaware
Quarters (12 Man)
138
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:29
C. Kruger
Waukon
NEIC Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (3rd, 5th)
138
01/27
W
M FOR 0-0
M. Nelson
NH/TV
NEIC Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
01/27
L
F 7-1 1:17
Z. Behrends
Waverly-Shell Rock
NEIC Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
01/27
W
DEC 3-2 TB1
O. Regan
Waukon
NEIC Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/23
W
F 2-2 5:22
M. Nelson
NH/TV
NH/TV JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
134-137
01/23
L
F 2-0 1:45
L. LaGue
Osage
NH/TV JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
134-137
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:57
M. Mcllravy
Waverly-Shell Rock
NH/TV JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
134-137
01/20
L
TF 21-6 5:25
K. Cook
Burlington Notre Dame
Alburnett Duals 2024
Round 3 (4 Team)
138
01/20
L
MD 9-1
M. Hahn
Fennimore
Alburnett Duals 2024
Round 2 (4 Team)
138
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:09
J. Wingert
Dike-New Hartford
Alburnett Duals 2024
Round 2 (4 Team)
138
01/12
W
F 4-0 1:57
R. Mulholland
Waukon
Waukon @ NH/TV
Round 1
138
01/05
W
F 2-0 2:26
A. Keune
Crestwood, Cresco
NH/TV @ Crestwood, Cresco
Round 1
144
12/15
W
F 2-0 3:21
R. Mathis
Waukon
Waukon @ NH/TV
Round 1
138
12/13
W
F 2-2 0:51
A. Iriarte
Nashua-Plainfield
Nashua-Plainfield/NFV @ NH/TV
Round 1
---
12/08
L
DEC 2-1
J. Fortman
Decorah
Kasson-New Hampton@ Decorah
Round 1
138
12/06
W
F 2-0 0:39
J. Schaeffer
Osage
OS/NH/Union
Round 1
---
12/02
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
K. Anderson
Waukon
Chris Davis JV Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
12
12/02
L
Replay
DEC 9-8
S. Thang
Columbus Catholic
Chris Davis JV Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
12
12/02
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:51
L. Weiss
South Winneshiek
Chris Davis JV Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
12
11/29
L
F 4-1 1:45
L. Weiss
South Winneshiek
Central Elkader/Clear Lake/South Winn @ NH/TV
Round 1
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
DEC 9-7 SV
R. Egan
Waukon
NEIC JV Conference Tournament
Placement Matches 1st and 3rd (8 Man)
138
01/27
W
MD 10-1
A. Keune
Crestwood
NEIC JV Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:55
B. Roling
Waverly-Shell Rock
NEIC JV Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
01/26
W
DEC 9-3
R. Egan
Waukon
NEIC JV Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/26
L
NC 0-0
B. Roling
Waverly-Shell Rock
NEIC JV Conference Tournament
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
138
01/24
L
DEC 6-3
S. Koop
North Butler-Clarksville
NH/TV JV TOURNAMENT
Round 3 (4 Man)
135-138
01/24
L
F 2-2 1:28
C. Muller
Osage
NH/TV JV TOURNAMENT
Round 2 (4 Man)
135-138
01/23
W
F 6-12 5:08
T. Wright
Osage
NH/TV JV TOURNAMENT
Round 1 (4 Man)
135-138
01/21
W
DEC 6-4
F. Martinez
Hudson
Doug Trees Bearcat JV Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
8
01/21
W
MD 10-2
M. Pridgen
Riceville
Doug Trees Bearcat JV Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
8
01/21
W
F 4-0 1:14
J. Eckhardt
Aplington-Parkersburg/Grundy Center
Doug Trees Bearcat JV Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
8
01/07
W
F 11-2 3:36
W. Hurm
Dubuque Senior
Central JV Invitational
Round 3
130-138
01/07
W
F 0-0
P. Robertson
Monticello
Central JV Invitational
Round 2
130-138
01/07
W
F 0-0 2:48
M. McKee
Waukon
Central JV Invitational
Round 1
130-138
12/13
L
F 1-2 2:16
J. Bonefas
Independence
West Delaware Boys `Freshman Meet
Round 3 (Best of 3/3 man/4 man)
F 10
12/13
W
F 11-1 5:11
R. Jordan
Waterloo East
West Delaware Boys `Freshman Meet
Round 2 (Best of 3/3 man/4 man)
F 10
12/12
W
TF 15-0 5:08
A. Althaus
West Dubuque
West Delaware Boys `Freshman Meet
Round 1 (Best of 3/3 man/4 man)
F 10
12/10
L
FOR 0-0
C. Johnson
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Keith Vry JV Tournament
Round 4
JV-7
12/10
L
DEF 2-0 1:06
J. Lievano
Crestwood, Cresco
Keith Vry JV Tournament
Round 3
JV-7
12/09
W
F 3-2 2:00
R. Roll
Osage
Keith Vry JV Tournament
Round 2
JV-7
12/05
L
F 10-5 3:45
A. Sonberg
Osage
Waverly-Shell Rock JV Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:38
R. Jordan
Waterloo East
Waverly-Shell Rock JV Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/05
L
F 2-0 1:17
L. LaGue
Osage
Waverly-Shell Rock JV Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/03
L
Replay
F 3-8 3:50
L. Sigglin
Anamosa
Chris Davis Invite JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
DIVISION 13
12/03
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:25
M. Pridgen
Riceville
Chris Davis Invite JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
DIVISION 13
12/03
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:12
H. Shafer
H-L-V Victor
Chris Davis Invite JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
DIVISION 13
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023