Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Keith Anderlik
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
W
DEC 5-3
I. Mlsna
Minnesota State Mankato
Upper Iowa @ Minnesota State Mankato
Round 1
133
02/03
L
F 4-0 3:27
C. Meekins
St. Cloud State
St. Cloud State @ Upper Iowa
Round 1
133
01/28
L
DEC 4-0
R. Barnhardt
Mary
Upper Iowa @ Mary
Round 1
133
01/28
W
DEC 3-2
J. Davis
Minot State (N.D.)
Upper Iowa @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
133
01/22
W
DEC 10-5
H. Pfantz
Southwest Minnesota State
Southwest Minnesota State @ Upper Iowa
Round 1
133
01/21
W
TF 16-1 4:08
J. Babineau
Augustana (SD)
Augustana (SD) @ Upper Iowa
Round 1
133
01/15
W
DEC 7-1
T. Block
Northern State
Upper Iowa @ Northern State
Round 1
133
01/14
W
MD 11-2
T. Carillo
Minnesota State Moorhead
Upper Iowa @ Minnesota State Moorhead
Round 1
133
11/23
W
F 2-0 0:29
A. Gomez
Waldorf (Iowa)
Waldorf (Iowa) @ Upper Iowa
Round 1
133
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
G. Vos
St. Cloud State.
NCAA DII Super Regional V
Placement Matches (16 Man)
133
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
J. Roti
UW-Parkside
NCAA DII Super Regional V
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
J. Huffman
---
NCAA DII Super Regional V
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
133
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
I. Mlsna
Minnesota St.
NCAA DII Super Regional V
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
02/17
W
DEC 7-3
J. Roti
---
Upper Iowa @ Wisconsin-Parkside
Round 1
133
02/05
W
F 2-0 2:04
C. Williams
---
Northern State @ Upper Iowa
Round 1
133
01/28
L
TF 17-1 6:27
G. Vos
---
Upper Iowa @ St. Cloud State
Round 1
133
12/12
W
TF 17-2 5:23
T. Carter-Williams
Central Missouri
Central Missouri @ Upper Iowa
Round 1
133
12/04
W
DEC 10-4
J. Huffman
---
Upper Iowa @ Augustana (SD)
Round 1
133
11/20
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
S. Sarbacker
UW - La Crosse
Auggie Invite 2021
1st Place
133
11/20
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
J. Stauffacher
Augsburg
Auggie Invite 2021
Round 6
133
11/20
W
Replay
F 8-0 3:22
J. Nohre
Concordia Moorhead
Auggie Invite 2021
Round 4
133
11/20
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:02
T. Laudick
Nebraska Wesleyan
Auggie Invite 2021
Round 2
133
11/13
W
F 12-2 3:59
C. Mccartney
Ouachita Baptist
Ouachita Baptist vs. Upper Iowa
Round 1
133
11/06
W
DEF 0-0
D. Schmit
Upper Iowa
Luther Hill Invitational
Placing
133
11/06
W
DEC 8-4
D. Leal
---
Luther Hill Invitational
Semis
133
11/06
W
MD 10-0
G. Howard
---
Luther Hill Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
DEC 3-2
J. Arroyo
Wis.-Parkside
NCAA DII Super Regional V
Placement Matches (16 Man)
125
02/28
W
DEC 6-4 SV
O. Nellis
---
NCAA DII Super Regional V
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
125
02/27
L
DEC 6-4
T. McManus
---
NCAA DII Super Regional V
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
02/27
W
DEC 7-2
P. Creese
St. Cloud St.
NCAA DII Super Regional V
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
02/27
W
DEC 6-2
E. Cota
---
NCAA DII Super Regional V
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
02/05
W
DEC 9-3
E. Cota
---
Upper Iowa @ Augustana (SD)
Round 1
125
01/29
L
DEC 6-2
J. Arroyo
Wisconsin-Parkside
Wisconsin-Parkside @ Upper Iowa
Round 1
125
01/22
L
DEC 3-1
T. McManus
---
Minnesota State Mankato @ Upper Iowa
Round 1
125
01/15
W
DEC 9-4
C. Jones
Minnesota State Moorhead
Upper Iowa @ Minnesota State Moorhead
Round 1
125
01/08
W
DEC 7-1
M. Bigler
---
Northern State @ Upper Iowa
Round 1
125
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/14
W
DEC 5-0
P. Bass
---
Loras Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
Exhibition 1
12/14
L
DEC 5-4
M. McMillen
Loras College 2
Loras Duals
Finals (2 Team)
133
12/14
W
DEC 7-2
Z. Thompson
---
Loras Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
133
11/23
W
MD 17-4
M. Knuckles
Iowa Lakes
Auggie-Adidas Invite
1st Place: (16,8,4)
133
11/23
W
DEC 3-0
J. Stauffacher
Augsburg
Auggie-Adidas Invite
Round 3
133
11/23
W
MD 11-2
B. Bennett
William Penn
Auggie-Adidas Invite
Round 2
133
11/23
W
F 12-2 6:33
G. Fries
---
Auggie-Adidas Invite
Round 1
133
11/16
L
DEC 9-2
J. Pins
---
Luther College Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
133
11/16
W
DEC 7-0
P. Bass
---
Luther College Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
133
11/16
W
MD 16-4
L. Josiah
Wisconsin-Whitewater
Luther College Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
11/09
W
MD 11-3
J. Carson
Millikin
Millikin Open
3rd Place Match
133
11/09
W
MD 11-3
J. Carson
Millikin University
Millikin Open
Round 6
133
11/09
W
F 2-0 1:21
C. Cox
---
Millikin Open
Cons. Round 4
133
11/09
W
F 2-0 1:21
C. Cox
Wabash
Millikin Open
Round 5
133
11/09
L
DEC 5-2
D. Schmit
---
Millikin Open
Semifinals
133
11/09
L
DEC 5-2
D. Schmit
Upper Iowa
Millikin Open
Round 4
133
11/09
W
DEC 6-3
J. Carson
Millikin
Millikin Open
Quarterfinals
133
11/09
W
DEC 6-3
J. Carson
Millikin University
Millikin Open
Round 3
133
11/09
W
F 4-0 2:00
R. III
Wabash
Millikin Open
Champ. Round 2
133
11/09
W
F 4-0 2:00
R. Iii
Wabash
Millikin Open
Round 2
133
11/02
L
DEC 8-1
V. Schmidt
---
Yellowjacket Open
3rd Place
133
11/02
L
MD 18-5
E. Haynes
---
Yellowjacket Open
Round 6 (semi`s)
133
11/02
W
DEC 9-3
T. Severson
---
Yellowjacket Open
Round 4 (32,16)
133
11/02
W
F 3-2 4:03
M. Moore
---
Yellowjacket Open
Round 2
133
11/02
W
F 6-0 1:27
K. Schultschik
Cornell College
Yellowjacket Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
133
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024