Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gunner Houston
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Pueblo West
Team Taneisha Wrestling Club
Team West 2
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
DEC 14-9
R. Wynen
The Classical Academy
2024 Freshman/Sophomore Boys Classic
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
120
03/02
W
FOR 0-0
C. Kittay
Conifer
2024 Freshman/Sophomore Boys Classic
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
120
02/23
L
F 8-0 1:36
Q. Holmes
Heaton Middle School
Pueblo City/County Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
02/23
W
F 7-0 1:54
A. Veater
Team West 1
Pueblo City/County Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
02/23
W
F 9-4 3:58
D. Horton
Team Mesa
Pueblo City/County Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
02/23
L
F 13-5 3:45
Q. Holmes
Heaton Middle School
Pueblo City/County Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
02/21
W
F 0-0
K. Adams
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - The Battle
Round 4 (6 Man)
114-119
02/21
W
F 0-0
K. Burt
Betterman Elite Wrestling
P2P - The Battle
Round 5 (6 Man)
114-119
02/21
L
F 0-0
E. Terry
Colorado Top Team Wrestling Club
P2P - The Battle
Round 3 (6 Man)
114-119
02/21
W
F 0-0
E. Cowley
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
P2P - The Battle
Round 2 (6 Man)
114-119
02/21
W
F 0-0
J. Quinn
Bald Eagle Wrestling
P2P - The Battle
Round 1 (6 Man)
114-119
02/17
L
F 0-0
T. Flowers
Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club
P2P - Air Force Classic
Round 4 (6 Man)
116-119
02/17
W
F 0-0
C. Hopkins
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Air Force Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
116-119
02/17
W
FOR 0-0
C. Payne
Pomona Elite (PWCC)
P2P - Air Force Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
116-119
02/17
W
F 0-0
B. Sexton
Eaglecrest Wrestling Club
P2P - Air Force Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
116-119
02/17
L
DEC 0-0
J. Ness
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
P2P - Air Force Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
116-119
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020