Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brent Cronister
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
WWC
Wichita Wrestling Club
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 4-0 1:15
A. Ponce
---
Newton Kids Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
55-58
02/12
W
F 8-2 1:49
L. Harshman
Chase County Wrestling Club
Newton Kids Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55-58
02/12
W
DEC 8-5
L. Barnickle
Carroll Wrestling Club
Newton Kids Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55-58
02/12
L
DEC 4-1
K. Iii
---
Newton Kids Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55-58
02/12
W
DEC 6-0
B. Parks
Kansas Young Guns
Newton Kids Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
55-58
02/06
L
DEC 2-0
L. Orrantia
Garden City Wrestling Club
Battle of The Belt
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
58
02/06
W
F 2-0 0:35
J. Ford
Wichita Blue Knights
Battle of The Belt
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
58
02/06
L
F 2-0 1:00
K. Smith
Maize Wrestling Club
Battle of The Belt
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
58
01/15
L
FOR 0-0
T. Hoffman
Triumph
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
61
01/15
L
FOR 0-0
G. Craft
Pratt wrestling club
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
61
12/11
L
DEC 9-2
B. Passmore
Chase County Wrestling Club
2021 Park City Warrior Clash
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
61
12/11
L
F 7-0 1:20
C. Vieyra
Kansas Young Guns Wrestling Cl
2021 Park City Warrior Clash
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
61
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
DEC 8-2
G. Husen
Maize Wrestling Club
Newton Kids Novice and Girls
Round 5 (6 Man)
55-58A
02/28
W
MD 11-2
E. Hensley
Team Lightning Wresting Club
Newton Kids Novice and Girls
Round 4 (6 Man)
55-58A
02/28
L
F 13-0 2:00
M. Rice
Kansas-USA Wrestling
Newton Kids Novice and Girls
Round 3 (6 Man)
55-58A
02/28
W
F 2-0 0:33
P. Ferraro
Mulvane Jr. Wrestling Club
Newton Kids Novice and Girls
Round 2 (6 Man)
55-58A
02/28
L
DEC 4-1
J. Zimmerman
Team Haysville Wrestling Club
Newton Kids Novice and Girls
Round 1 (6 Man)
55-58A
01/02
L
MD 12-2
H. Sprecker
Carroll Wrestling Club
Wichita Wrestling Club Crusader Clash
Round 4 (5 Man)
49-52A
01/02
L
MD 10-1
L. Wiederien
Iron Grapplers Wrestling Club
Wichita Wrestling Club Crusader Clash
Round 3 (5 Man)
49-52A
01/02
L
F 9-0 1:29
S. Vice
Bluestem Jr wrestling club
Wichita Wrestling Club Crusader Clash
Round 2 (5 Man)
49-52A
01/02
L
MD 8-0
A. Rathgeber
Chaparral Kids Wrestling Club
Wichita Wrestling Club Crusader Clash
Round 1 (5 Man)
49-52A
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
DEC 4-0
M. Eck
Brawlers
The Novice Championships
Placement Matches (64 Man)
46
02/09
W
MD 12-0
H. Helms
Ark City Takedown Wrestling Cl
The Novice Championships
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
46
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:24
K. Owen
Circle Wrestling Club
The Novice Championships
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
46
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:48
R. Kennedy
North Butler Wrestling Club
The Novice Championships
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
46
02/09
W
F 8-0 1:38
D. Lovette
Derby Wrestling Club
The Novice Championships
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
46
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:33
B. Enders
Kansas Young Guns
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 7
49C
01/19
W
MD 8-0
B. Chrisco
Carroll Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 4
49C
01/19
L
F 2-1 1:00
G. Craft
Pratt Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 2
49C
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024