Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ashton Anderson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Bacon County
Brantley
SGWC
South Effingham Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
FOR 0-0
H. Fleming
Elbert County
GHSA State Championships
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
1A-132
02/15
L
Replay
F 6-2 1:54
J. Sievers
Social Circle
GHSA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
1A-132
02/15
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:38
A. Fielder
Pepperell
GHSA State Championships
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
1A-132
02/10
W
FOR 0-0
M. Pierce
Irwin County
GHSA Class 1A Section A
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
02/10
L
MD 13-4
E. Torres
Christian Heritage
GHSA Class 1A Section A
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/10
W
F 9-5 3:46
W. Carter
Coosa
GHSA Class 1A Section A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:26
C. Hambright
Trion
GHSA Class 1A Section A
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:33
R. Green
Swainsboro
GHSA Class 1A Section A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/10
L
F 2-0 2:59
H. Fleming
Elbert County
GHSA Class 1A Section A
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/27
L
F 4-0 2:00
K. Kilpatrick
Union County
Paul Thigpen Sweet Onion Invitational
Var Round 6
138
01/27
W
F 6-7 1:48
R. Rankin
Screven County
Paul Thigpen Sweet Onion Invitational
Var Round 5
138
01/27
W
DEC 6-0
C. Reliford
Berrien County
Paul Thigpen Sweet Onion Invitational
Var Round 4
138
01/26
L
F 4-3 2:00
D. Hunter
Lee County
Paul Thigpen Sweet Onion Invitational
Var Round 2
138
01/13
W
F 5-0 2:31
B. Weldon
Schley County
2024 2A Area Duals
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
138
01/13
W
F 4-1 2:38
M. Dorriety
Baconton Charter
2024 2A Area Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
138
01/13
W
F 7-4 3:22
B. Drinkwater
Pelham
2024 2A Area Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/22
L
FOR 0-0
Q. Stevens
None
Summer Showdown III
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
07/22
L
DEC 11-9
E. Johnson
Effingham County Wrestling Clu
Summer Showdown III
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
07/22
W
F 15-1 2:55
J. Allen
Brunswick
Summer Showdown III
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
07/22
W
F 2-0 2:05
B. Wood
Spartan Wrestling Club
Summer Showdown III
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
07/22
L
F 12-1 2:00
K. Brennick
Spartan Wrestling Club
Summer Showdown III
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
125
07/22
W
DEC 6-0
A. Fuel
Brunswick
Summer Showdown III
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
07/22
L
DEC 5-3
J. Anthony
None
Summer Showdown III
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
07/22
L
MD 12-4
B. Hines
No Team
Summer Showdown III
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
125
07/22
L
F 2-0 2:45
T. Carswell
unattached
Summer Showdown III
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
03/11
L
DEC 4-2 SV
L. Allen
Toombs
2023 AAU Georgia Kids Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
03/11
W
F 7-0 2:15
E. Hartley
Brantley County Middle School
2023 AAU Georgia Kids Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
03/11
L
F 7-0 3:46
E. Sanford
Camden Outsiders
2023 AAU Georgia Kids Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
03/11
W
MD 11-0
L. Allen
Toombs
2023 AAU Georgia Kids Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023