Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Galindez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Georgia
South Effingham
South Effingham Wrestling Club
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
Replay
F 8-5 5:59
H. Keane
Cambridge
GHSA State Championships
Finals (12 Man)
6A-113
02/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:31
C. Brickley
Lassiter
GHSA State Championships
Semis (12 Man)
6A-113
02/10
W
Replay
F 6-0 3:05
B. Merritt
Carrollton
GHSA State Championships
Quarters (12 Man)
6A-113
02/05
W
F 2-5 2:31
H. Keane
---
GHSA Class 6A Section B
Placement (16 Man)
113
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:43
S. Hutchinson
---
GHSA Class 6A Section B
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/04
W
F 10-3 3:34
B. Salas
Creekview
GHSA Class 6A Section B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/29
W
F 6-0 2:18
C. Willoughby
Richmond Hill
GHSA Class 6A Region 2
Placements
113
01/28
W
F 0-2 0:19
A. Bee
Glynn Academy
GHSA Class 6A Region 2
Semis and WB3
113
01/21
W
F 0-0
R. Slaughter
Richmond Hill HS
2-6A Region Dual Tournament
Champ. Round 1
120
01/01
W
F 0-0
C. Wagner
Pottsville Area Hs
May River Invitational
Champ. Round 3
113
12/20
L
F 0-0
C. Bradshaw
---
Yulee Duals
Champ. Round 1
120
12/02
W
F 0-0
N. Washington
New Hampstead HS
New Hampstead Meet
Champ. Round 1
126
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/22
L
Replay
VFA 3:30 12-3
J. Loges
Nebraska
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
113 lbs
07/22
L
Replay
VSU 11-0 1:29
I. Medina
California
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Round of 32
113 lbs
07/22
W
Replay
VFA 2:17 2-4
L. Riley
Ohio
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Round of 64
113 lbs
07/18
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:21
B. Gardner
---
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi of 64 #1
120 lbs
07/18
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:35
D. Azcona
---
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Round of 128
120 lbs
05/02
W
F 4-0 1:19
A. Nur
Columbia County Mat Club
2021 Georgia Games
RR Rnd 5
120 lbs
05/02
W
FOR 0-0
C. Walton
Miller Grove
2021 Georgia Games
RR Rnd 4
120 lbs
05/02
W
FOR 0-0
c. williams
Roundtree Wrestling Academy MS
2021 Georgia Games
RR Rnd 3
120 lbs
05/02
W
F 2-0 0:26
H. Varner
Unattached
2021 Georgia Games
RR Rnd 2
120 lbs
05/02
W
DEC 6-2
T. Gentry
TEKNIQUE WRESTLING
2021 Georgia Games
RR Rnd 1
120 lbs
02/13
L
MD 11-0
C. Nevin
Effingham County
GHSA State Championships
Cons Semi (24 Man)
6A-113
02/13
W
DEC 3-2
S. Best
Dacula
GHSA State Championships
Cons Quarters (24 Man)
6A-113
02/11
W
DEC 8-1
P. Knor
Kell
GHSA State Championships
Semi & 3rd WB (24 Man)
6A-113
02/11
L
F 7-2 5:42
C. Doker
Lanier
GHSA State Championships
Quarters & 2nd WB (24 Man)
6A-113
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:15
D. Pittman
North Atlanta
GHSA State Championships
Round 2 Champ Round of 16
6A-113
02/11
W
TF 17-0 3:11
P. Epps
Lakeside, Evans
GHSA State Championships
Round 1 (24 Man)
6A-113
02/06
L
DEC 7-3
C. Nevin
Effingham County
GHSA Class 6A Region 2
1st and 3rd
113
02/05
W
F 0-0
N. Hickox
Brunswick
GHSA Class 6A Region 2
Semis and WB3
113
01/09
W
F 0-0
B. Thorpe
West Nassau
Yulee Joe Bees battle of the border
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
113
01/09
W
DEC 5-0
R. Mayer
---
Yulee Joe Bees battle of the border
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/09
L
DEC 6-0
D. Fredricks
---
Yulee Joe Bees battle of the border
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/08
W
TF 15-0
B. Thorpe
West Nassau
Yulee Joe Bees battle of the border
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024