Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mark Nazzaro
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
W
DEC 12-6
J. Smalley
Needham
2020 MIAA D1C [MA]
5th Place
120 lbs
02/15
L
DEC 12-6
D. DiFilippo
---
2020 MIAA D1C [MA]
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
02/15
W
TF 20-4 5:56
B. Brenner
Newton North
2020 MIAA D1C [MA]
Consi of 4
120 lbs
02/15
W
F 2-1 1:40
O. Melican
Saint John's
2020 MIAA D1C [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
02/15
L
F 7-3 5:44
J. Smalley
Needham
2020 MIAA D1C [MA]
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
02/08
W
F 3:33
C. Carlson
Merrimack
Merrimack @ Newton South
Dual
120 lbs
02/08
W
F :46
J. Damske
Haverhill
Haverhill @ Newton South
Dual
120 lbs
02/08
W
F 3:39
B. Delaney
Braintree
Braintree @ Newton South
Dual
120 lbs
01/31
L
DEC 4-2
J. Tan
Josiah Quincy
Josiah Quincy @ Newton South
Dual
120 lbs
01/31
W
DEC 7-3
D. Tufankjian
---
Duxbury @ Newton South
Dual
120 lbs
01/29
L
F 2-2 4:57
E. Wallace
Lincoln-Sudbury
Newton South @ Lincoln-Sudbury
Dual
120 lbs
01/23
W
F 0:15
R. Maguire
Watertown
Watertown @ Newton South
Dual
120 lbs
01/18
W
F 1:18
M. Rosado
Excel Academy
Excel Academy @ Newton South
Dual
120 lbs
01/18
L
MD 18-7
D. Clifford
Brookline
Newton South @ Brookline
Dual
120 lbs
01/09
L
TF 16-1
Z. Donnelly
Cambridge
Newton South @ Cambridge
Dual
120 lbs
01/03
W
F 2:46
M. Sanchez
Excel
Excel @ Newton South
Dual
120 lbs
01/03
W
DEC 6-3
R. Petrucelli
---
Boston Latin @ Newton South
Dual
120 lbs
01/03
W
DEC 9-7
C. Morgan
Algonquin
Algonquin @ Newton South
Dual
120 lbs
12/20
W
DEC 4-7
B. Brenner
Newton North
Newton North @ Newton South
Dual
126 lbs
12/18
W
F 1:03
A. Hill
Waltham
Waltham @ Newton South
Dual
126 lbs
12/14
W
DEC 3-2
J. Tirrell
Plymouth South
2019 Devin Ness Invitational [MA]
5th Place
120 lbs
12/14
W
F 15-3 3:14
B. Ralph
Whitman-Hanson
2019 Devin Ness Invitational [MA]
Consi of 4
120 lbs
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:15
J. Gillis
Brockton
2019 Devin Ness Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
12/14
L
F 0-0 1:35
D. Crawley-Pickens
Bridgewater-Raynham
2019 Devin Ness Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:30
D. Bryant
Putnam
2019 MIAA D1 State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
120 lbs
02/15
L
F 10-0 2:29
A. Sevastos
Mansfield
2019 MIAA D1 State Tournament [MA]
Round of 16
120 lbs
02/09
L
TF 17-0 3:36
M. Chalmers
Framingham
2019 MIAA D1C [MA]
3rd Place
120 lbs
02/09
W
DEC 8-4
M. Lundin
Saint John's
2019 MIAA D1C [MA]
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:15
Q. Fila-Mongomery
Franklin
2019 MIAA D1C [MA]
Consi of 4
120 lbs
02/09
L
MD 10-2
M. Chalmers
Framingham
2019 MIAA D1C [MA]
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
02/03
W
F :52
M. Brody
Merrimack
Merrimack @ Newton South
Dual
120 lbs
02/03
W
F 4:25
L. Prousalis
Malden Catholic
Malden Catholic @ Newton South
Dual
126 lbs
02/02
L
MD 17-4
R. Fuller
---
Newton South @ Haverhill
Dual
120 lbs
01/25
W
DEC 6-3
K. Roper
Plymouth South
Plymouth South @ Newton South
Dual
120 lbs
01/25
W
F :52
D. Ma
Josiah Quincy
Josiah Quincy @ Newton South
Dual
120 lbs
01/19
W
F 1-2 1:01
K. Miyagawa
Lexington
Brookline Warrior Duals
RR Rnd 3
120 lbs
01/19
W
DEC 11-9
Z. Rolfe
Triton
Brookline Warrior Duals
RR Rnd 1
120 lbs
01/16
W
DEC 8-4
S. Correa
Watertown
Watertown @ Newton South
Dual
120 lbs
01/04
W
F :24
O. Kirkpatrick
Boston Latin
Boston Latin @ Newton South
Dual
120 lbs
01/04
W
F 2:47
G. Udda
Excel Academy Charter High School
Excel Academy Charter High School @ Newton South
Dual
120 lbs
12/21
W
F 3:40
B. Busa
Newton North
Newton North @ Newton South
Dual
120 lbs
12/19
L
F fall
O. Zhang
Waltham
Newton South @ Waltham
Dual
126 lbs
12/15
L
F 2:15
M. Carstairs
---
2018 Marlboro Early Bird [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
12/15
L
TF 17-1 3:29
J. Nickerson
North Andover
2018 Marlboro Early Bird [MA]
Round of 16
120 lbs
12/08
L
F 3:20
N. McGovern
Oliver Ames
2018 Devin Ness Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
12/08
L
F 0:50
J. Andrews
Plymouth South
2018 Devin Ness Invitational [MA]
Round of 16
120 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/09
L
F 1:38
K. Roper
Plymouth South
2017 Devin Ness Invitational
Finals
113 lbs
12/09
W
F 3:23
J. Reardon
Plymouth South
2017 Devin Ness Invitational
Semi-Finals
113 lbs
12/09
W
DEC 4-1
E. Schwabe
Plymouth South
2017 Devin Ness Invitational
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023