Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Stephan Sulivan
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2012-2013
Team Name
Portage
Portage High School
Portage WC
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/18
L
DEC 7-4
S. Willems
Crown Point High School
DAC Wrestling Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
01/18
L
F 6-2 1:48
C. Johnson
Chesterton High School
DAC Wrestling Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
01/16
L
F 2-0 0:35
J. Anderson
---
Portage @ LaPorte
Round 1
152
12/27
L
DEC 10-6
C. Dollison
Evansville Memorial
Mater Dei Holiday Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
12/27
W
F 2-0 1:22
M. Dudasko
Vincennes Lincoln
Mater Dei Holiday Classic
Prelim 2
152
12/27
L
F 6-2 2:00
J. Kervin
---
Mater Dei Holiday Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
12/17
W
F 3-0 3:00
K. Dotse
Westfield
Chris Traicoff Memorial Wrestling Invitational
Champ. Round 1
152
12/14
L
F 7-1 2:48
U. Urasky
Indianapolis Cathedral
Indianapolis Cathedral @ Portage
Round 1
152
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/03
L
F 2-0 1:17
B. Nylin
---
Portage @ Valparaiso
Round 1
145
12/29
W
F 9-2 3:20
J. Nettles
Griffith
Griffith Super Duals
Champ. Round 1
152
12/29
W
DEC 10-3
D. Hall
South Bend Washington
Griffith Super Duals
Champ. Round 1
152
12/06
L
F 2-0 0:54
J. Maldonado
Merrillville
Portage @ Merrillville
Round 1
145
11/29
W
TF 20-3 5:18
L. Sleight
Chesterton
Portage @ Chesterton
Round 1
138
11/24
W
DEC 12-11
D. Howard
---
JV Duneland Athletic Conference
Placement Matches
145
11/24
W
F 10-4 4:30
V. Ceja
---
JV Duneland Athletic Conference
Round 4 (Semi`s and WB)
145
11/24
W
DEC 11-9
C. Carter
Merrillville
JV Duneland Athletic Conference
Round 2
145
11/24
W
TF 18-2 5:24
R. Dubish
Lake Central
JV Duneland Athletic Conference
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 4-1
A. Walker
---
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round of 16
138
02/24
L
F 2-0 1:10
J. Eherenman
Tippecanoe Valley
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round of 32
138
02/11
W
MD 10-0
T. Martin
---
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 9
138
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:52
C. Ponce
Lake Central
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 8
138
02/11
L
F 13-2 2:25
K. Wymer
Chesterton WC
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 7
138
02/11
W
F 9-6 3:56
C. jr.
---
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 4
138
02/11
W
F 7-0 2:46
R. Worman
DeKalb
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 2
138
01/20
L
TF 21-6 5:00
A. Vasquez-Sanchez
Frankfort
Garry Burkhart Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
147
01/20
W
DEC 7-0
J. Furst
Valparaiso
Garry Burkhart Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
147
01/20
L
TF 17-2 1:36
J. LaPlace
Mishawaka
Garry Burkhart Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
147
12/28
L
F 5-2 0:57
D. Davis
Penn
LaPorte Invite
Champ. Round 1
132
12/14
L
F 4-0 2:46
D. Ii
---
Michigan City @ Portage
Round 1
138
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
F 7-6 2:08
K. Bolinger
Central Noble
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 4
132
02/12
L
DEC 8-6
C. Wilkerson
Mt. Vernon HS
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 3
132
01/21
L
TF 16-1 1:00
G. Weeks
---
Garry Burkhart Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
134
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:32
S. Seward
Frankfort
Garry Burkhart Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
134
01/21
L
MD 11-2
Z. Galvan
---
Garry Burkhart Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
134
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
F. F
Griffith
Garry Burkhart Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
134
11/26
L
F 0-0 1:45
E. Mikowski
LaPorte
JV Duneland Athletic Conference
Semi`s and WB
132
11/26
W
F 6-0 1:56
J. Bais
Lake Central
JV Duneland Athletic Conference
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
11/26
L
F 11-3 3:19
B. Watts
Michigan City
JV Duneland Athletic Conference
Round 2 (Quarters)
132
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/26
L
MD 9-1
R. Eddy
DeKalb
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 6
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024