Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
angel cruz
Results
High School Results
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Sunrise Mountain
Sunrise Mtn
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
DEC 9-2
J. Dungan
Ernest Righetti
CCAA Boys Finals at Righetti
Placement Matches (16 Man)
197
02/05
W
DEC 6-0
B. Young
---
CCAA Boys Finals at Righetti
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
197
02/05
W
F 4-0 1:29
J. Goible
Atascadero
CCAA Boys Finals at Righetti
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
197
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:53
K. Rodriguez
San Luis Obispo
CCAA Boys Finals at Righetti
Round 1 (16 Man)
197
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:30
M. Soto
Santa Maria
Righetti JV Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
197
01/08
L
F 4-1 2:55
J. Dungan
Ernest Righetti
Righetti JV Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
197
01/08
L
DEC 10-3
J. Lopez
---
Righetti JV Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
197
12/10
L
F 3-5 5:25
S. Wilder
KILLEEN SHOEMAKER
Hippo Holiday Bash
Placement (8 Man)
204-215
12/10
L
F 2-2 0:44
L. Castillo
EAST VIEW
Hippo Holiday Bash
Semis (8 Man)
204-215
12/10
W
F 4-6 5:53
J. Soto
HUTTO
Hippo Holiday Bash
Champ & 1st WB (8 Man)
204-215
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/07
W
DEC 7-1
M. Jobe-Alexander
Copperas Cove
JV Boys District 7 - 6A
Round 4
190-205
04/06
W
DEC 4-2
R. Masters
Killeen Ellison
JV Boys District 7 - 6A
Round 2
190-205
04/06
W
F 7-5 1:32
J. Jimenez
Killeen Harker Heights
JV Boys District 7 - 6A
Round 1
190-205
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
DEC 7-5
G. Henrie
Moapa Valley
NIAA 3A Southern Region
saturday 2
182
02/07
L
F 2-0 1:32
L. Laupapa
Western
NIAA 3A Southern Region
Friday 2
182
01/25
L
F 7-0 1:24
L. Laupapa
Western
Chaparral Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
01/24
L
F 2-0 0:55
E. Pineda
Centennial
Chaparral Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
184
12/07
W
F 5-2 1:19
D. Green
Mojave
Palo Verde JV Scramble
Round 3 (4 Man)
183-194
12/07
L
F 5-0 3:22
A. Cespedes
Cimarron Memorial
Palo Verde JV Scramble
Round 2 (4 Man)
183-194
12/07
L
MD 11-1
E. Pineda
Centennial
Palo Verde JV Scramble
Round 1 (4 Man)
183-194
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024