Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Steven Bui
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 6-7 3:54
J. Ulhman
Carlisle
IHSAA 3A Dist 1 @ Carlisle
5th Place
120
02/12
W
F 6-2 1:41
B. Wiederaenders
Des Moines Roosevelt
IHSAA 3A Dist 1 @ Carlisle
1st Wrestleback
120
02/12
L
F 7-3 2:49
J. McKenzie
Norwalk
IHSAA 3A Dist 1 @ Carlisle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
02/04
W
F 8-0 1:47
D. McCormick
Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
East/CBAL/Urbandale
Champ. Round 1
120
01/29
L
DEC 7-6
L. Scott
Carlisle
Valley Willadsen Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket 11
01/29
L
DEC 3-0
P. Perez
---
Valley Willadsen Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket 11
01/29
W
DEC 6-3
D. Phillips
Waukee Northwest
Valley Willadsen Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket 11
01/14
L
TF 15-0 2:55
L. Trenary
---
Southeast Polk @ Urbandale
Round 1
120
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:48
E. Wheeldon
Martensdale St. Marys
Winterset `Gary Christensen` Invite
7th Place
120
01/08
W
DEF 8-2 3:19
K. Campbell
---
Winterset `Gary Christensen` Invite
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/08
L
F 4-0 3:55
T. Allen
---
Winterset `Gary Christensen` Invite
2nd wrestleback
120
01/08
L
F 5-0 3:53
K. Pritchard
Eagle Grove
Winterset `Gary Christensen` Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:53
J. King
Dowling Catholic
Urbandale @ Dowling Catholic
Round 1
120
12/18
W
TF 25-10 5:52
J. Reiland
Waukee Northwest
Al Garrison Memorial Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
120
12/18
W
F 8-3 3:19
J. Harrison
Ballard
Al Garrison Memorial Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
120
12/18
L
F 6-4 5:59
L. Stover
Dallas Center-Grimes
Al Garrison Memorial Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
120
12/18
L
F 4-0 2:49
N. Madison
Johnston
Al Garrison Memorial Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
126
12/17
L
MD 9-1
J. Anglo
Johnston
Urbandale @ Johnston
Round 1
120
12/11
L
F 5-0 1:25
K. Shimp
Cedar Falls
Baltzley Invite - Johnston
Finals
120
12/11
W
MD 14-5
P. Fabian
Mason City
Baltzley Invite - Johnston
Round 4
120
12/11
L
F 2-0 1:25
K. Shimp
Cedar Falls
Baltzley Invite - Johnston
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/10
W
DEC 11-10
P. Fabian
Mason City
Urbandale/Mason City/North Polk
Champ. Round 1
120
12/04
W
DEC 11-4
C. Greenslade
Adel-Desoto-Minburn
DCG Mustang Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
12/04
L
DEC 11-4
L. Stover
Dallas Center-Grimes
DCG Mustang Invitational
3rd Round WB (16 Man)
120
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:00
E. Adam
Oskaloosa
DCG Mustang Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/04
L
F 2-0 1:38
C. Phetxoumphone
Webster City
DCG Mustang Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/03
W
F 9-2 1:39
O. Ortiz-Marrero
Des Moines North-Hoover
North-Hoover/Urbandale/Pella
Champ. Round 1
120
12/03
L
F 8-4 3:19
D. Clark
---
North-Hoover/Urbandale/Pella
Champ. Round 1
120
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/22
L
F 4-0 0:29
J. Anglo
Johnston
Warren County Freestyle Dual Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
126
05/22
L
TF 11-0 0:51
C. Olson
Union KWC
Warren County Freestyle Dual Tournament
Round 1 (8 Team)
126
05/22
W
TF 10-0 1:06
T. Smith
Waukee
Warren County Freestyle Dual Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Team)
126
05/22
W
TF 12-0 0:59
C. Meyer
---
Warren County Freestyle Dual Tournament
Round 3 (8 Team)
126
05/22
W
TF 10-0 2:13
L. Stover
Dallas Center-Grimes
Warren County Freestyle Dual Tournament
Round 2 (8 Team)
126
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023