Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kingston Coates
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2024
2023
Team Name
California
Eastside
Eastside Cougars
Eastside RTD
Run To Danger
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/04
W
F 8-0 1:14
A. Edwardson
Run To Danger
NAWA Championships
Round 3 (4 Man)
190-215
05/04
W
F 9-4 0:40
B. Gundy
Run To Danger
NAWA Championships
Round 1 (4 Man)
190-215
04/13
W
F 11-1 1:09
X. Cone
Paradise Pandas
NAWA Corning Freestyle & Greco
Round 2 (3 Man)
222-240
04/13
W
F 4-0 0:17
D. Maciel
Top Fueler Wrestling Club
NAWA Corning Freestyle & Greco
Round 2 (3 Man)
222-240
04/13
W
F 4-0 1:16
D. Maciel
Top Fueler Wrestling Club
NAWA Corning Freestyle & Greco
Round 1 (3 Man)
222-240
03/16
W
TF 8-0 0:48
E. Moore
Mavericks
SAWA Maverick Spring Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
218-240
03/16
W
TF 8-0 0:58
M. Elicea
Yuba City High School Wrestlin
SAWA Maverick Spring Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
218-240
03/16
W
TF 11-0 0:29
D. Maciel
Top fueler wrestling Club
SAWA Maverick Spring Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
218-240
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/22
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:23
J. Flores
Western High School Wrestling
2023 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
Placement Matches (32 Man)
220
04/22
L
Replay
TF 10-0 0:29
A. Villa
Red Wave Wrestling
2023 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
220
04/22
W
Replay
TF 22-10 3:35
Z. Sendejas
Righetti High School Wrestling
2023 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
220
04/22
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:40
B. Aquilar
Rough House Wrestling
2023 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
220
04/22
L
Replay
F 10-0 0:43
J. Demacabalin
Thunderbirds Wrestling Club
2023 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
220
04/22
W
Replay
DEC 13-10
A. Tigert
Brawley Union High School Wrestling
2023 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
220
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023