Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zachary Derbyshire
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
BYC
Kraken
Kraken White
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
W
F 2-0 0:20
L. Cortijo
Henlopen Hammers
2024 Delaware Kids State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
108
03/09
W
TF 17-2 1:58
P. Cephas
Lake forest
2024 Delaware Kids State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
108
03/09
W
F 2-0 0:19
H. Santos
Northern Delaware
2024 Delaware Kids State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
108
01/21
L
MD 12-0
J. Carr
Kraken
2024 NAWE Winter Classic
RR Rnd 1
100 lbs
01/21
W
F 10-0 2:05
E. Gilfoil
Team Nauman K-8
2024 NAWE Winter Classic
RR Rnd 1
100 lbs
01/20
W
MD 9-1
J. Formosa
Yale Street
2024 NAWE Winter Classic
RR Rnd 4
100 lbs
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:25
N. Pifer
ACES
2024 NAWE Winter Classic
RR Rnd 3
100 lbs
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:33
A. Barder
Mayfield Mat Academy
2024 NAWE Winter Classic
RR Rnd 2
100 lbs
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:24
J. Padilla
Savage Barn Brothers
2024 NAWE Winter Classic
RR Rnd 1
100 lbs
12/10
W
DEC 9-2
J. Mozzani
BYC
Oxford Rock N Roll Round Robin
Round 5 (5 Man)
97-105
12/10
W
DEC 6-0
J. Grauer
Rising Sun
Oxford Rock N Roll Round Robin
Round 3 (5 Man)
97-105
12/10
W
F 0-0 0:52
J. Stanley
MD Maniacs Wrestling Club
Oxford Rock N Roll Round Robin
Round 2 (5 Man)
97-105
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:39
V. Ferdinando
Rising Sun
Oxford Rock N Roll Round Robin
Round 1 (5 Man)
97-105
12/09
W
F 11-0 2:59
N. Bodrog
wrecking crew wrestling academy
35th Annual Upper Township Green Hornet Holiday Open
3rd Place
107 lbs
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:00
J. DeAngelis-Dilea
Sterling
35th Annual Upper Township Green Hornet Holiday Open
Consi-Semis
107 lbs
12/09
L
MD 14-2
R. Alcantar
Centurion
35th Annual Upper Township Green Hornet Holiday Open
Semi-Finals
107 lbs
12/09
W
TF 16-0 1:40
C. Rivera
Paulsboro
35th Annual Upper Township Green Hornet Holiday Open
Quarter-Finals
107 lbs
11/05
W
F 2-0 0:20
J. Frank-Archie
Dover Bandits
Halloween Havoc
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
105
11/05
W
F 2-0 1:26
Q. Cummings
Henlopen Hammers
Halloween Havoc
Placement Matches (8 Man)
105
09/30
W
DEC 1-0
I. Brown
Rising Sun
2023 Back to School Open
Round 2 (Best of 3)
100
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
W
DEC 3-2
G. Campanelli
Tatnall
2023 Delaware Kids State Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
90
03/11
W
DEC 2-0
C. Herrmann
Henlopen Hammers
2023 Delaware Kids State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
90
03/11
L
F 6-0 2:57
A. Guerrieri
Henlopen Hammers
2023 Delaware Kids State Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
90
03/11
W
F 4-0 2:20
C. Andrews
Woodridge Raiders
2023 Delaware Kids State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
90
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024