Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kolton Seitz
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2015-2016
Team Name
Central City
Central City
Central City Junior Wrestling
Central City Wrestling
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
DEC 6-3
T. Degodt
2TG
CENTRAL CITY JUNIOR WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Round 3 (4 Man)
104-112
03/11
W
F 2-0 1:05
E. Crawford
Centennial Wrestling Club
CENTRAL CITY JUNIOR WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Round 2 (4 Man)
104-112
03/11
L
F 4-0 0:51
K. Weller
Palmer
CENTRAL CITY JUNIOR WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Round 1 (4 Man)
104-112
03/04
L
F 2-0 0:36
T. Brodersen
Randolph Youth Wrestling
Nebraska USA District 3 at O`Neill
Round 5
110
03/04
W
DEC 5-2
A. Sorrells
Norfolk Wrestling Club
Nebraska USA District 3 at O`Neill
Round 4
110
03/04
L
MD 15-1
A. Ellsworth
Lakeview Youth Wrestling Club
Nebraska USA District 3 at O`Neill
Round 3
110
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:56
J. Quintana
Elm creek wrestling club
Lexington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
109-116
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:13
C. Kincheloe
Gothenburg Jr. Wrestling Club
Lexington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
109-116
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:22
A. Torres
Lexington
Lexington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
109-116
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:46
A. Mannon
Southwest
Southern Valley JH
Round 3
99-101
12/12
W
DEC 9-2
C. Quinn
Alma
Southern Valley JH
Round 2
99-101
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:33
K. Louthan
Loomis
Southern Valley JH
Round 1
99-101
12/10
W
DEC 7-3
T. Anderson
O`Neill
Boone Central Middle School Invite
Placement Matches - All
101-103
12/10
L
DEC 6-4 SV
W. Rother
Boone Central
Boone Central Middle School Invite
Round 2 - All
101-103
12/10
W
MD 10-0
A. Zegar
Scotus
Boone Central Middle School Invite
Round 1 - All
101-103
11/12
L
F 2-0 2:21
E. Crawford
Centennial
David City Middle School Invite
Round 3
B8
11/11
W
DEC 3-0
A. Meier
McCool Junction
David City Middle School Invite
Round 2
B8
11/08
W
DEC 6-2
S. Mines
Seward
Aurora Middle School Tri
Round 3
101-111
11/08
W
F 6-2 1:12
M. Lindstrom
Aurora MS
Aurora Middle School Tri
Round 2
101-111
11/08
L
F 8-0 1:44
L. Svobda
Aurora MS
Aurora Middle School Tri
Round 1
101-111
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
L
DEC 7-3
K. Harder
Fremont
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 6
50-52
03/19
L
DEC 8-7
K. Thompson
---
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 5
50-52
03/19
W
F 2-0 0:32
J. Martin
Hastings Wrestling Club
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 3
50-52
03/19
W
F 2-0 0:25
B. Jespersen
Valentine Wrestling Club
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 2
50-52
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020