Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sydney Wu
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Broomfield
Broomfield Eagles Wrestling
Chatfield Wrestling Club
Colorado
Fairview
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/15
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:43
E. Gruenhagen
Wisconsin
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #1
132 lbs
07/15
L
Replay
VSU 13-0 2:06
S. Kemp
Oklahoma
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
132 lbs
05/06
W
F 10-0 3:11
C. Dexter
Colorado
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 3
130-132
05/06
W
FOR 0-0
T. Diamond
Woodland Park Jr. Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 4
130-132
05/06
W
TF 10-0 1:21
J. Roberts
Eaglecrest Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 2
130-132
04/28
L
Replay
VFA 5:18 9-8
S. Grunhuvd
Mine Yard Dogs Wrestling Club
2023 US Open
Cons 16 #2
127 lbs
04/28
L
Replay
VFA 1:22 5-0
B. Chafin
Sweet Home High School Wrestling
2023 US Open
Rnd of 16
127 lbs
04/15
W
F 5-0 1:55
N. Replogle
Colorado
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
2nd WB 16-man, RR 3 6-man & 5-man
132-140
04/15
W
F 12-0 1:34
T. Diamond
Woodland Park Jr. Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
Semis and RR
132-140
04/15
L
F 11-2 2:27
A. Lopez
Colorado
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
Round 3 Qtrs and RR
132-140
02/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:00
A. Middleton
---
CHSAA Girls State Championship
Placements
135
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 8-6 SV
C. Percy
Severance
CHSAA Girls State Championship
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
135
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
A. McGinnis
Douglas County
CHSAA Girls State Championship
3rd WB (16 Man)
135
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 11-4
E. Jack
Calhan
CHSAA Girls State Championship
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
135
02/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:26
T. Miess
Chatfield
CHSAA Girls State Championship
Quarters
135
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
A. Oca
Yuma
CHSAA Girls State Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
135
01/29
W
F 2-0 2:42
A. McGinnis
Douglas County
Chatfield Girls War Horse Invitational
Placement Round
135
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:21
M. Heston
Columbine
Chatfield Girls War Horse Invitational
Round 4
135
01/28
W
F 3-0 2:00
A. Quintanilla
Fountain - Fort Carson
Chatfield Girls War Horse Invitational
Round 3
135
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:26
A. Lopez
Discovery Canyon
Chatfield Girls War Horse Invitational
Round 2
135
01/28
W
TF 16-0 5:20
L. Sisson
Palmer Ridge
Chatfield Girls War Horse Invitational
Round 1
135
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:01
B. Robles
Douglas County
Tiara Challenge
Placement
135
01/21
W
MD 13-1
K. Pino
Pueblo Central
Tiara Challenge
Round 4
135
01/21
W
F 2-0 2:20
A. McGinnis
Douglas County
Tiara Challenge
Round 2
135
01/21
W
F 4-1 1:45
E. Jack
Calhan
Tiara Challenge
Round 1 (16 Man)
135
01/20
W
F 8-4 2:25
L. Jaquez
Adams City
Adams City @ Broomfield
Round 1
130
01/14
L
F 13-0 3:20
A. Lopez
Discovery Canyon
Vista Ridge Alpha Female Tournament
3rd & 5th Place
130 Gold
01/14
W
F 4-0 2:36
O. Butler
Doherty
Vista Ridge Alpha Female Tournament
Cons Semis
130 Gold
01/14
W
F 4-2 2:00
C. Sarak
Mountain Vista
Vista Ridge Alpha Female Tournament
SF and RR
130 Gold
01/14
L
F 7-0 3:03
T. Martinez
Pomona
Vista Ridge Alpha Female Tournament
QF and RR
130 Gold
12/17
L
FOR 0-0
N. Nomura
Mesa Ridge
2022 Jimmy John`s NCCT - Women`s
5th Place
130
12/17
L
FOR 0-0
A. Hikida
Greeley West
2022 Jimmy John`s NCCT - Women`s
Round 9 Cons Semis
130
12/17
W
Replay
DEC 7-5
V. Villalobos
Fort Lupton
2022 Jimmy John`s NCCT - Women`s
Cons w/SF
130
12/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:20
S. Smith
Palmer Ridge
2022 Jimmy John`s NCCT - Women`s
Rd 7 Cons Only
130
12/17
L
Replay
F 4-2 3:28
A. Dare
Severance
2022 Jimmy John`s NCCT - Women`s
Rd 6 QF w/cons
130
12/17
W
Replay
F 0-0 0:39
K. Ledford
Laramie
2022 Jimmy John`s NCCT - Women`s
Rd 4 Cons Rd 3 64-man
130
12/16
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:56
N. Torres
Denver North
2022 Jimmy John`s NCCT - Women`s
Rd 2
130
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
C. Percy
Severance
CHSAA Girls State Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
136
02/18
W
Replay
MD 11-1
K. Winbush
Eaglecrest
CHSAA Girls State Championship
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
136
02/18
L
Replay
F 3-0 2:28
C. Scott
Chatfield
CHSAA Girls State Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
136
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:53
G. Ward
Arapahoe
CHSAA Girls State Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
136
01/08
W
MD 8-0
T. TeBockhorst
Broomfield
Lamar Lady Savage Invitational
Round 6
136
01/08
W
DEC 7-3
S. White
Broomfield
Lamar Lady Savage Invitational
Round 4
136
01/08
W
MD 14-5
I. Davis
Lakin
Lamar Lady Savage Invitational
Round 2
136
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/04
L
F 2-1 3:00
D. Gonzalez
Skyview
3rd Annual Bennett Woman`s Invitational
Round 5
127
01/04
W
DEC 9-7
A. Oca
Yuma
3rd Annual Bennett Woman`s Invitational
Round 4
127
01/04
L
F 4-0 2:51
B. Hoyt
Grand Valley
3rd Annual Bennett Woman`s Invitational
Round 2 (16 man & 32 man)
127
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024