May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tahjir Ricks-Burgos
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 0-0 1:32
A. Martinez
Joel Barlow
2020 CIAC Divisional Class M [CT]
Consi of 8 #1
220 lbs
02/21
L
F 2-0 0:30
C. Gens
Avon
2020 CIAC Divisional Class M [CT]
Round of 16
220 lbs
02/21
W
F 2-0 0:39
T. Kellerman
Bethel
2020 CIAC Divisional Class M [CT]
Round of 32
220 lbs
02/08
L
F 3:42
O. Turner
Killingly
Stratford vs Killingly
Dual
220 lbs
02/06
L
F 1:02
Z. Ralsky
Joel Barlow
Joel Barlow @ Stratford
Dual
285 lbs
02/02
L
F 1:45
R. Ryan
East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Stratford @ East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Dual
220 lbs
02/01
L
F :56
N. Chambers
Platt
Platt vs Stratford
Dual
195 lbs
02/01
L
F 1:18
P. Dunko
RHAM
RHAM vs Stratford
Dual
220 lbs
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:59
F. Cook
Montville
2020 Griswold (CT) Varsity Invitational
Consi of 8 #2
195 lbs
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:12
C. Gervais
Norwich Free Academy
2020 Griswold (CT) Varsity Invitational
Round of 16
195 lbs
01/11
L
F 1:32
J. Paulishen
Notre Dame-West Haven
Notre Dame-West Haven vs Stratford
Dual
220 lbs
01/08
L
F :42
D. McGuire
Weston
Weston @ Stratford
Dual
220 lbs
01/04
L
F 2:50
D. Shivas
---
Stratford vs Thomaston/HC Berkshire Valley Bears
Dual
195 lbs
01/04
L
F 0:43
A. Martinez
Joel Barlow
Stratford vs. Joel Barlow
Dual
220 lbs
12/30
L
F 3:38
O. Parisse
Stratford
2019 Ludlowe Invitational
Consi of 8 #2
195 lbs
12/30
W
F 0:29
B. Angulo
Bethel
2019 Ludlowe Invitational
Consi of 8 #1
195 lbs
12/30
L
F 1:43
A. Bueno
Fairfield Ludlowe
2019 Ludlowe Invitational
Round of 16
195 lbs
12/28
L
F Fall :46
J. Paulishen
Notre Dame-West Haven
Stratford @ Notre Dame-West Haven
Dual
220 lbs
12/28
L
F 2:40
G. Schulte
Jonathan Law
Stratford @ Jonathan Law
Dual
195 lbs
12/18
L
F 2:14
M. Haskett
Bethel
Stratford @ Bethel
Dual
195 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 1:33
N. Bannon
Foran
Stratford @ Foran
Dual
195 lbs
02/02
L
DEC 4-0
R. Quagliani
Notre Dame-West Haven
Stratford vs Notre Dame-West Haven
Dual
195 lbs
02/02
L
F 1:09
G. Gosselin
Killingly
Stratford vs Killingly
Dual
195 lbs
01/05
L
F 1:16
J. Rao
East Haven
Stratford @ East Haven
Dual
195 lbs
01/05
L
F :31
E. Morosky
Waterford
Stratford @ Waterford
Dual
195 lbs
12/29
L
F 1:58
J. Salinas
Bristol Central
Bristol Central vs Stratford
Dual
195 lbs
12/29
W
F 1:52
B. Nunez
Fairfield Prep
Fairfield Prep vs Stratford
Dual
195 lbs
12/15
L
F 3:26
K. McEnerney
Jonathan Law
Ludlowe Invitational
---
195 lbs
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021