Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaxson Smith
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Hill City
Hill City Junior High
Hill City Wrestling Club
St Petersburg
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
W
DEC 8-4
A. Freisberg
Caney Valley
USAWKS 2024 State Folkstyle Championship
True 2nd
150
03/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:51
K. Hammers
Trailblazer Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2024 State Folkstyle Championship
Cons Semi
150
03/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:25
M. Bergman
Ark City
USAWKS 2024 State Folkstyle Championship
Rd 2 - Rd of 16
150
03/02
W
F 2-0 0:58
M. Garcia
U Town Hammers
USAWKS 2024 District 4 Championships
8
150
03/02
W
F 2-0 0:16
D. Jacob
Colby Kids
USAWKS 2024 District 4 Championships
5
150
02/09
W
MD 9-1
K. Sowers
Decatur Community Junior High
Oberlin Jr. High Wrestling Scramble 2
Round 3 (3 Man)
146-150
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:53
J. Aschenbrenner
Trego Junior High
Oberlin Jr. High Wrestling Scramble 2
Round 1 (3 Man)
146-150
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:24
P. Bolen
Salina wrestling club
Warrior Clash
Placement Matches (8 Man)
150
12/16
W
DEC 6-4
L. Nider
Manhattan Wrestling Club
Warrior Clash
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
150
12/16
W
F 9-0 3:28
K. Wartick
Wellington Youth Wrestling Clu
Warrior Clash
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
150
12/09
W
F 9-0 1:08
D. Sparkman
Hugoton Wrestling Club
Pratt Ground & Pound
Round 2 (3 Man)
150-160
12/09
W
MD 14-0
J. Barragan
Liberal Wrestling Club
Pratt Ground & Pound
Round 1
150-160
12/03
W
F 4-0 1:25
J. Anschutz
Hays Wrestling Club
PKWC Open & Girls 2023
Round 3 (3 Man)
145-155
12/03
W
F 8-0 1:08
K. Johnson
Hoisington Jr Cardinals
PKWC Open & Girls 2023
Round 1 (3 Man)
145-155
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/02
L
Replay
DEC 5-3 SV
G. Maas
Wayne Wrestling Club
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
04/02
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:00
C. Smith
WaKeeney Wrestling Club
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
04/02
W
Replay
MD 13-0
E. Coufal
Howells-Dodge Consolidated
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
04/02
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:24
P. Pettinger
GRIT Athletics Wrestling Club
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
03/05
W
F 2-2 2:38
A. Freisberg
Caney Valley Wrestling
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Placement Matches (16 Man)
140
03/05
W
DEC 4-2 SV
A. Young
Renegades
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
140
03/05
W
DEC 3-1
M. Girard
Salina Wrestling Club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
140
03/05
L
DEC 6-4 SV
C. Smith
Wakeeney Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2023 District 4 Championships
8
140
03/04
W
DEC 6-3
B. Kelly
---
USAWKS 2023 District 4 Championships
6
140
03/04
W
DEC 6-2
A. Garcia
Dodge City Wrestling Academy
USAWKS 2023 District 4 Championships
4
140
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:28
W. Spittle
Seminole
2023 Gibbs Gladiator Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:30
A. WALTON
Gibbs Senior
2023 Gibbs Gladiator Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
01/21
L
F 0-0 0:40
A. CUTHBERTSON
Osceola Fundamental
2023 Gibbs Gladiator Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024