Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tristan Sutton
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2015-2016
Team Name
FRANKLIN COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
Franklin Community
Franklin Community
Franklin Community High School
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 2-0 2:21
B. Hess
Martinsville
IHSAA Sectional @ Mooresville High
Placement Matches
126
01/27
L
DEC 3-1
J. Franklin
Greenwood
IHSAA Sectional @ Mooresville High
Consi Semis
126
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:52
B. Starr
Whiteland
IHSAA Sectional @ Mooresville High
Semis and WB
126
01/27
L
DEC 14-10
E. Oyebode
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Mooresville High
Quarters
126
01/20
W
DEC 7-3
J. Pickett
Southmont High School
Culver Academies 54th Annual Invite
Placement
126
01/20
L
MD 9-1
T. Watson
Delphi High School
Culver Academies 54th Annual Invite
Round 5 (10 Man)
126
01/20
L
MD 10-1
D. Lewis
South Bend Riley High School
Culver Academies 54th Annual Invite
Round 3
126
01/20
W
FOR 0-0
F. Marian
Mishawaka Marian High School
Culver Academies 54th Annual Invite
Round 2
126
01/20
W
FOR 0-0
F. HammondB
Hammond Baptist
Culver Academies 54th Annual Invite
Round 1
126
01/13
W
DEC 13-11
B. Hess
MARTINSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Mid State Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
01/13
L
F 9-3 2:38
C. Thornhill
PLAINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL
Mid State Conference
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
01/13
W
F 4-1 1:28
B. Starr
WHITELAND COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
Mid State Conference
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
01/13
L
DEC 6-2
E. Oyebode
DECATUR CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
Mid State Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/29
L
DEC 8-4
H. Rice
Evansville Memorial
Mater Dei Holiday Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/29
L
F 6-1 3:05
M. Miranda
---
Mater Dei Holiday Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/05
L
DEC 5-1
B. Lowe
Pendleton Heights
Pendleton Heights @ Franklin Community
Round 1
120
12/04
L
DEC 4-0
I. Peetz
---
Columbus North @ Franklin Community
Round 1
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024