Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carson Dunn
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
6a Roseburg
Roseburg
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/21
W
F 0-0 1:33
J. Halvorson
---
Shamrock Wrestling Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
126
12/21
W
F 0-0 2:14
H. Pearce
Bonanza
Shamrock Wrestling Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/21
L
F 0-0 1:19
O. Tenold
---
Shamrock Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/21
W
F 0-0 1:14
J. Mornarich
Glide
Shamrock Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/14
L
DEC 7-0
C. Imus
South Medford
North Bend Coast Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
12/13
W
F 2-0 1:24
D. Wells
South Umpqua
North Bend Coast Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
12/13
L
F 7-14 5:52
J. Calvert
Marshfield
North Bend Coast Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
12/06
L
F 4-0 1:24
E. Fishler
Cleveland
3rd Annual Jerry Lane Invitational
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
12/06
W
F 2-0 0:50
R. Lavier
Dallas
3rd Annual Jerry Lane Invitational
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
12/06
L
F 5-3 1:32
G. Burrows
McNary
3rd Annual Jerry Lane Invitational
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 4-1 2:41
C. Cross
Roseburg
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Friday First Conso Full Round
6A-106
02/22
W
F 5-0 1:27
A. Branch
Jefferson-Portland
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
6A Consolation 2 (32 Man)
6A-106
02/22
L
DEC 10-3
M. Amaya
Newberg
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
6A Championship 1 (32 Man)
6A-106
02/16
W
F 6-2 2:44
H. Miner
Grants Pass
OSAA 6A Southwest Conference
Placement (16 Man)
106
02/16
W
F 2-0 1:26
A. Rania
South Medford
OSAA 6A Southwest Conference
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
106
02/16
L
F 12-7 5:21
A. Silva
---
OSAA 6A Southwest Conference
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/15
W
F 10-1 3:31
R. Miner
Grants Pass
OSAA 6A Southwest Conference
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
02/08
W
MD 15-1
A. Rania
South Medford
Roseburg @ South Medford
Round 1
106
01/25
L
F 4-2 3:44
C. Potts
Mountain View
Reser`s Tournament of Champions-V 2019
Consolation 3
106
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:28
R. Bell
---
Reser`s Tournament of Champions-V 2019
Championship 2
106
01/24
W
F 5-0 0:50
S. Miller
---
Roseburg @ North Medford
Round 1
106
01/18
W
TF 17-2 4:58
E. Baertlein
6a Oregon City
Oregon Classic HS 2019
---
106
01/18
L
F 2-3 0:32
N. Olmstead
6a Newberg
Oregon Classic HS 2019
Finals (8 Team)
106
01/18
W
F 6-0 2:28
K. Keller
6a Sandy
Oregon Classic HS 2019
---
106
01/18
L
F 7-1 3:50
C. Potts
6a MountainView
Oregon Classic HS 2019
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
106
01/18
W
F 4-3 1:56
C. Buckley
6a Bend
Oregon Classic HS 2019
---
106
01/18
W
F 5-0 1:29
V. Roberts
6a Tualatin
Oregon Classic HS 2019
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
106
01/17
W
MD 17-7
H. Miner
Grants Pass
Grants Pass @ Roseburg
Round 1
106
01/14
L
F 0-0 3:20
B. Cuevas
Dela Salle Of Concord
Reno Tournament of Champions
Cons. Round 1
106
01/14
L
F 0-0 0:40
W. Korth
---
Reno Tournament of Champions
Champ. Round 1
106
01/14
L
TF 15-0 5:08
T. Bonner
---
Crook County @ Roseburg
Round 1
106
12/15
W
F 9-1 3:12
O. Cuellar
Oregon City
Roseburg @ Oregon City
Round 1
106
12/08
L
F 22-9 5:09
T. Bonner
Crook County
North Bend Coast Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
106
12/08
W
F 15-8 4:08
L. Callahan
Eagle Point
North Bend Coast Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
12/08
L
F 4-0 2:57
A. Silva
---
North Bend Coast Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
106
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:41
J. Salvador
Century
North Bend Coast Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
12/07
W
F 9-5 4:26
L. Hill
Redmond
North Bend Coast Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
11/30
W
F 2-0 2:38
C. Rust
Dallas
Jerry Lane Invitational - McNary
Round 2 (6 Team)
106
11/30
W
F 9-1 0:44
D. Hernandez
---
Jerry Lane Invitational - McNary
Round 1 (6 Team)
106
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020