Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Andres Villa
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Oklahoma City
Oklahoma City Unitversity
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
DEC 6-2
M. Vasquez
---
NAIA Kansas Collegiate/Sooner Athletic Conference
3rd Place
197
02/13
W
F 2-0 2:58
L. Owens
Oklahoma Wesleyan
NAIA Kansas Collegiate/Sooner Athletic Conference
Round 5
197
02/12
W
DEC 8-5
E. Manzanares
Bethany (Kan.)
NAIA Kansas Collegiate/Sooner Athletic Conference
Round 4
197
02/12
L
F 2-0 2:54
C. Savage
Ottawa University
NAIA Kansas Collegiate/Sooner Athletic Conference
Round 2
197
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
W
DEC 5-1
N. Nuno
Lourdes University
NAIA Sooner Athletic Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
197
02/16
L
F 3-2 5:00
E. Rendleman
---
NAIA Sooner Athletic Conference
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
197
02/16
L
TF 18-2 4:41
O. Martinez
---
NAIA Sooner Athletic Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
197
01/05
L
DEC 14-7
C. Henderson
---
Cusatis open
Consi Rd 2-16, 4-32
197
01/05
L
DEC 8-1
A. Gaona
Nebraska
Cusatis open
Quarters & WB
197
01/05
W
F 3-0 2:24
N. Gugelman
Hastings (Neb.)
Cusatis open
Rd 1 - 16, Champ Rd 2 Cons Rd 1 - 32
197
11/18
L
F 0-0 6:17
A. Bohn
Southern Illinois Edwardsville
Lindenwood Open
Semis & WB (32 Man)
197
11/17
W
DEC 7-1
D. Gordon
Ellsworth CC
Lindenwood Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
197
11/17
L
MD 10-2
D. Eli
---
Lindenwood Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
197
11/17
W
DEC 9-2
j. schafer
---
Lindenwood Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
197
11/04
W
F 5-5 6:47
L. Allan
New Mexico Highlands
OCU Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
197
11/04
W
MD 12-4
Z. Bowen
Cloud County Community College
OCU Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
197
11/04
W
DEC 3-2
T. West
Schreiner University
OCU Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
197
11/04
W
F 4-1 2:18
J. Vargas
Wayland Baptist
OCU Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
197
11/04
L
DEC 4-2
Z. Bowen
Cloud County Community College
OCU Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
197
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
DEC 6-4
J. Lambert
Bacone (Okla.)
NAIA Sooner Athletic Conference
3rd Place
197
02/17
W
F 9-1 3:58
J. Snook
Central Christian College (KS)
NAIA Sooner Athletic Conference
Round 5
197
02/17
L
F 2-0 1:36
R. Williams
---
NAIA Sooner Athletic Conference
Round 2
197
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024