Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Isaac Fripp
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Farmington
Watertown
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
W
F 0-0
L. Duren
Jefferson City
JC TRI
Round 1
175
01/31
W
F 7-0 2:15
S. Bauman
Ste. Genevieve
Ste. Genevieve @ Farmington
Round 1
175
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:31
B. Karshner
Jackson
SEMO Conference JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
165
01/27
W
F 6-0 3:48
J. Jacoby
Windsor (Imperial)
SEMO Conference JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
165
01/27
L
DEC 10-3
K. Rolland
Poplar Bluff
SEMO Conference JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
165
01/24
L
F 4-7 3:05
A. Walsh
Christian Brothers College
Christian Brothers College @ Farmington
Round 1
165
01/17
L
F 3-3 2:17
A. SMITH
North Point
Farmington
Round 1
175
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:01
S. Lancaster
Sikeston
Tiger Pride Battle
5th Place
165
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:27
L. Beck
Aurora
Tiger Pride Battle
Round 4
165
01/13
L
F 8-3 3:13
S. Lancaster
Sikeston
Tiger Pride Battle
Round 3
165
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:12
L. Fuller
Marshfield
Tiger Pride Battle
Round 2
165
01/13
L
F 6-2 0:59
G. Clair
Moberly
Tiger Pride Battle
Round 1
165
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:13
K. Wooley
DeSoto
Farmington/Desoto/Northwest
Round 1
165
01/04
W
DEF 7-6 2:56
R. Strauser
Northwest (Cedar Hill)
Farmington/Desoto/Northwest
Round 1
165
12/08
W
F 0-0 1:00
A. King
Sikeston
Farmington/Windsor(Imperial)
Round 1
175
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:50
B. Henry
Windsor (Imperial)
Sikeston vs Farmington / Windsor vs Farmington
Round 1
175
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:53
A. King
Sikeston
Sikeston vs Farmington / Windsor vs Farmington
Round 1
175
12/06
L
F 8-2 5:25
K. Rolland
Poplar Bluff
Washington vs. Farmington / Poplar Bluff vs Farmington
Round 1
175
12/06
L
DEC 14-10
C. Dewert
Washington
Washington vs. Farmington / Poplar Bluff vs Farmington
Round 1
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 1-2 2:58
R. Baldwin
Springfield Wrestling
22/23 TNAAU Heart Breaker Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:40
C. Long
Springfield Wrestling
22/23 TNAAU Heart Breaker Open
Semis & WB (8 Man)
152
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:15
E. Crowell
Franklin Wrestling Club
22/23 TNAAU Heart Breaker Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
02/04
W
NC 0-0
C. Long
Springfield Wrestling
22/23 TNAAU Heart Breaker Open
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024