Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christian Thomas
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
E. Woehrer
CWO
NEUSA State 2024
2nd Place Match (32 Man)
85
03/16
W
DEC 4-2
G. Giorgio
WWC Predator Wrestling
NEUSA State 2024
Round 8
85
03/16
W
Replay
MD 10-0
J. Halverson
Gordon Rushville Jr. Wrestling
NEUSA State 2024
Round 7
85
03/16
W
Replay
MD 12-0
B. Overholt
Arlington
NEUSA State 2024
Round 6
85
03/16
W
TF 15-0 2:52
R. Meysenburg
Bennington Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2024
Round 5
85
03/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:41
S. Conlin
Iron Hawk Wrestling Academy
NEUSA State 2024
Round 2
85
03/16
W
Replay
F 11-0 1:50
T. Chytka
Cozad Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
85
03/16
L
F 0-2 1:42
B. Bleich
Fairbury Matmen
NEUSA State 2024
Round 4
85
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:27
W. Guiffre
Beatrice Wrestling Club
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2024
PlaceMent Matches
85
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:54
S. Conlin
IronHawk Wrestling Academy
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2024
Round 5
85
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:40
A. Falcone
Syracuse Mat Club
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2024
Round 4
85
02/18
W
F 4-0 0:58
A. Worthey
AUBURN
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2024
Round 1
85
12/30
W
F 10-4 0:54
T. Dornburgh
Glenwood Wrestling Club
Shenandoah Elks Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
47
12/30
W
F 7-0 1:33
L. Griger
Shenandoah Elks Youth
Shenandoah Elks Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
47
12/30
W
DEC 4-2
G. Giorgio
WWC Predator Wrestling
Shenandoah Elks Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
47
12/23
W
DEC 8-1
G. Giorgio
WWC Predator Wrestling
1st Annual Little Jays Wrestling Club
Placement Matches (8 Man)
77-84
12/23
W
F 2-0 0:37
C. Asmus
Elkhorn Wrestling
1st Annual Little Jays Wrestling Club
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
77-84
12/23
W
F 9-1 1:00
A. Blake
Arlington Eagles
1st Annual Little Jays Wrestling Club
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
77-84
12/17
W
DEC 2-0
A. Christensen
Pioneer Wrestling Club
48th Annual Westside Championships 2023
Round 5
73-80
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:35
C. Kallhoff
BJSA
48th Annual Westside Championships 2023
Round 3
73-80
12/17
W
F 4-0 2:41
T. Almond
Millard South
48th Annual Westside Championships 2023
Round 2
73-80
12/03
L
DEC 8-4
J. Olson
Woodbine Area Matmen
2023 Treynor Wrestling Booster Club
Round 3 (4 Man)
77-78
12/03
W
F 10-0 1:16
J. Zierott
Louisville wrestling club
2023 Treynor Wrestling Booster Club
Round 2 (4 Man)
77-78
12/03
W
DEC 8-2
C. Collins
Glenwood Wrestling club
2023 Treynor Wrestling Booster Club
Round 1 (4 Man)
77-78
11/26
L
F 0-5 1:35
L. Marco
Bryan Youth Wrestling Club
2023 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
75
11/26
W
DEC 6-4
J. Rothanzl
Jr. Titans
2023 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
75
11/26
L
TF 16-0 2:00
J. Leick
Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2023 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
75
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:30
J. Allen
The Best Wrestler
Takedown the Tumor Nationals
Round 5 (5 Man)
73
01/28
W
F 9-0 2:25
H. Wiseman
Siouxland Wrestling Academy
Takedown the Tumor Nationals
Round 3 (5 Man)
73
01/28
W
TF 18-3 2:43
A. Luttig-Lovings
Nebraska Boyz
Takedown the Tumor Nationals
Round 2 (5 Man)
73
01/28
W
F 6-1 4:26
J. Geldes
The Best Wrestler
Takedown the Tumor Nationals
Round 1 (5 Man)
73
12/31
L
FOR 0-0
j. meirstin
Harlan
AHSTW Mighty Vikes Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
68-71
12/31
L
FOR 0-0
L. Schaben
Glenwood Wrestling Club
AHSTW Mighty Vikes Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
68-71
12/31
L
FOR 0-0
B. Johnson
Shenandoah Elks Youth Wrestlin
AHSTW Mighty Vikes Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
68-71
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020