Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tristan Murray
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Troy
Troy High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/14
W
DEC 14-8
A. McMahan
Licking Valley
16th Annual Wrestle Against Autism
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
04/14
W
F 11-0 2:32
C. Newsome
Canal Winchester
16th Annual Wrestle Against Autism
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
03/23
L
DEC 9-4
M. Laishley
Cambridge
OHWAY JH & High School State
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
134
03/23
L
M FOR 0-0
Z. Joltin
West Geauga
OHWAY JH & High School State
Placement Matches (32 Man)
134
03/23
W
F 2-0 1:27
C. Adkins
Elder
OHWAY JH & High School State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
134
03/23
W
F 6-1 3:09
S. Gurung
Finneytown
OHWAY JH & High School State
Round 1 (32 Man)
134
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
DEC 4-2 SV
M. Wright
Miamisburg
OHWAY Junior High & High School State
Placement Matches (16 Man)
108
03/25
W
F 5-7 4:34
M. Dollery
Canal winchester
OHWAY Junior High & High School State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
108
03/25
W
DEC 14-10
D. Mitchell
Edgewood
OHWAY Junior High & High School State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
108
03/18
L
Replay
DEC 9-8
C. Russell
PCWA
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Round 5
106
03/18
L
Replay
MD 8-0
T. Gilmore
AWRA
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Round 4
106
03/18
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
T. Hernandez
DWC3
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Round 2
106
03/18
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
G. marcos
---
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Round 1 (32 Man)
106
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020