Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
ANGIE HERRERA
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
MONCLAIR
Montclair
Montclair Pounders
POUDERS WC
POUNDERS WC
Pounders wc
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
F 4-0 1:57
A. Prado
Mayfair
SCWAY Girls Grade State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
107
03/02
W
F 3-2 1:48
L. Rivera
Team Thunder
SCWAY Girls Grade State
Round 1 (16 Man)
107
03/02
L
DEC 8-5 SV
D. Marin
Centennial
SCWAY Girls Grade State
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
107
03/02
W
F 2-0 0:46
H. Marquez
Chaffey Tigers
SCWAY Girls Grade State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
107
02/09
L
Replay
F 2-5 2:14
E. Ashlock
Edison
CIF SS Girls Individuals Eastern Div
Quarters & Round of 16
105
02/09
W
Replay
MD 13-5
W. Amaro
Santa Ana Valley
CIF SS Girls Individuals Eastern Div
Conso Round WB
105
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:42
K. Quintana
Cathedral City
CIF SS Girls Individuals Eastern Div
Round 2
105
02/09
L
F 11-2 5:18
H. Yanagisawa
Mayfair
CIF SS Girls Individuals Eastern Div
Round 1
105
01/13
L
DEC 9-3
A. CARMOUCHE
West Covina
Montclair Lady Cavalier Classic
Medals
105
01/13
W
F 9-1 5:33
L. Ulmer
El Toro
Montclair Lady Cavalier Classic
Semis & Conso
105
01/13
W
F 0-0 0:43
M. CLAMPTON
Upland
Montclair Lady Cavalier Classic
Round 3
105
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:53
J. Escala
Millikan
Montclair Lady Cavalier Classic
Round 2
105
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:55
B. Cedano
Valencia
Montclair Lady Cavalier Classic
Round 1
105
01/06
L
F 2-0 2:30
A. Galbraith
Serrano
Enter the Jungle Lady Jags
Semis & Conso
105
01/06
W
F 9-2 2:12
E. Hartley
Murrieta Valley
Enter the Jungle Lady Jags
Round 3
105
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:22
N. Romero
Citrus Hills
Enter the Jungle Lady Jags
Round 2
105
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:51
E. Walker
Shadow Hills
Enter the Jungle Lady Jags
Round 1
105
12/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:28
E. Santana
Paloma Valley
Lady Blackwatch 2023
F: Round of 12
110
12/29
W
Replay
DEC 9-4
N. Herrera
Chino
Lady Blackwatch 2023
E: Quarters & Round of 16
110
12/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:32
Z. Neibres
Cypress
Lady Blackwatch 2023
D: Friday PM: Round of 24
110
12/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:59
N. Razo
Victor Valley
Lady Blackwatch 2023
C: Friday AM: Champ Round of 16 w/WB (RD of 32)
110
12/28
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:46
J. flores
Orange Lutheran
Lady Blackwatch 2023
B: Friday AM: Champ 1 & Prelim WB
110
12/02
L
F 11-0 4:34
M. Gonzalez
BUCHANAN
7th ANNUAL RM PARKS LADY INVITATIONAL
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
112
12/01
W
F 10-0 4:34
B. Ochoa
ALISAL
7th ANNUAL RM PARKS LADY INVITATIONAL
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
112
12/01
L
F 2-1 0:57
K. Salazar
SELMA
7th ANNUAL RM PARKS LADY INVITATIONAL
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
112
12/01
W
F 5-2 1:22
C. Kuntz
LIBERTY BAKERSFIELD
7th ANNUAL RM PARKS LADY INVITATIONAL
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
112
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:32
J. Patino
PORTERVILLE
7th ANNUAL RM PARKS LADY INVITATIONAL
Round 1 (64 Man)
112
10/22
W
F 6-5 2:15
M. Flores
Stars Wrestling Club
CVYWA`s Zombie Slam
Round 3 (4 Man)
117-122
10/22
L
F 2-0 0:37
E. Carrillo
East Bakersfield High School W
CVYWA`s Zombie Slam
Round 2 (3 Man)
106-112
10/22
W
F 9-0 1:50
I. Angeles
Team Selma Wrestling
CVYWA`s Zombie Slam
Round 2 (4 Man)
117-122
10/22
L
F 14-5 4:29
G. Olguin
POUNDERS WC
CVYWA`s Zombie Slam
Round 1 (3 Man)
106-112
10/22
W
F 14-3 3:34
T. Khazaeizadeh
Blazers WC
CVYWA`s Zombie Slam
Round 1 (4 Man)
117-122
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
08/13
L
F 8-2 3:33
G. Olguin
POUDERS WC
Lionheart Invitational
Round 2 (Best of 3)
114&120
08/13
L
MD 14-2
G. Olguin
POUDERS WC
Lionheart Invitational
Round 1 (Best of 3)
114&120
05/06
L
F 2-1 1:23
A. Miller
Hurricane Wr Ac
RMN Events - Clash At Bullhead
RR Rnd 3
123 lbs
05/06
L
F 2-0 0:30
I. Frost
California Grapplers
RMN Events - Clash At Bullhead
RR Rnd 2
123 lbs
05/06
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:59
I. Galindo
Coachella Valley WC
RMN Events - Clash At Bullhead
RR Rnd 1
123 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024