May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gavin Hood
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Cane Bay Cobras
Cane Bay Youth Cobras
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
L
F 0-0
C. Parris
Ninety Six Wrestling
Hard Rock Ram Rumble
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
50/54
12/17
L
DEC 9-5
N. Kanagy
Team Bear Wrestling Club
Hard Rock Ram Rumble
Placement Matches (8 Man)
50/54
12/17
W
F 0-0
H. Parker
C2X
Hard Rock Ram Rumble
Semis & WB (8 Man)
50/54
12/10
L
Replay
F 14-3 2:29
C. Tannery
Jet Wrestling Club
Tiger Tussle
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
58
12/10
L
Replay
TF 17-1 3:00
L. Anderson
Ninety Six Wildcats
Tiger Tussle
Semis & WB (8 Man)
58
12/10
W
Replay
DEC 11-6
J. Espada
Jet Wrestling Club
Tiger Tussle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
58
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:24
L. Tran
Lexington Youth Wrestling Club
Scrap for Skip
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
50/58
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:54
J. Benitez
KC Elite Training Center
Scrap for Skip
Placement Matches (8 Man)
50/58
12/03
W
F 3-5 1:19
L. Osolin
Chapin Youth
Scrap for Skip
Semis & WB (8 Man)
50/58
12/03
W
F 10-0 1:48
E. Strainer
Lexington Youth Wrestling Club
Scrap for Skip
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
50/58
11/26
L
F 2-0 0:51
L. Tran
Lexington Youth Wrestlng
Predator Challenge
Round 3 (3 Man)
58
11/26
L
DEC 15-8
N. Kanagy
Team Bear Wrestling Club
Predator Challenge
Round 1 (3 Man)
58
11/19
L
MD 11-0
W. Smith
Carolina Reapers
JET Open
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
58
11/19
L
F 4-0 0:38
C. Parris
Ninety Six Wildcats
JET Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
58
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021