Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Belarmino Martinez
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Bear Valley Generals
Generals
Generals Wrestling
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
F 4-0 3:34
E. Ortiz
Denver North Vikings
WSWL 18/19 - Adam`s City Classic
Round 2 (Best of 3)
HWT
02/24
W
F 2-0 1:57
E. Ortiz
Denver North Vikings
WSWL 18/19 - Adam`s City Classic
Round 1 (Best of 3)
HWT
02/10
L
DEC 4-2
L. Day
GRANDVIEW WOLVES
WSWL 18/19 - Bear Creek Brawl
Round 3 (4 Man)
130-132
02/10
L
F 3-0 4:19
C. Dyes
---
WSWL 18/19 - Bear Creek Brawl
Round 2 (4 Man)
130-132
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:11
J. Gonzales
Jr. Trojans
WSWL 18/19 - Bear Creek Brawl
Round 1 (4 Man)
130-132
12/09
W
F 1-4 3:33
C. Astorga
Pomona Elite
WSWL 18/19 - Wolves Classic Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
120-130
12/09
W
F 6-0 2:32
L. Day
GRANDVIEW WOLVES
WSWL 18/19 - Wolves Classic Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
120-130
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:57
M. Sanchez
---
WSWL 18/19 - Wolves Classic Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
120-130
12/09
L
FOR 0-0
K. Torrez-Saleh
---
WSWL 18/19 - Wolves Classic Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
128-136
12/09
L
FOR 0-0
I. Schoepp
Northglenn Youth Wrestling
WSWL 18/19 - Wolves Classic Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
128-136
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
W
F 4-0 0:39
L. Becerra
Pirates Wrestling
CO State Youth Wrestling Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
112
03/04
L
DEC 4-2
C. Astorga
Pomona Elite
CO State Youth Wrestling Championship
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
112
03/04
L
F 13-0 2:59
T. Hruby
---
CO State Youth Wrestling Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
112
02/11
L
F 4-4 1:29
L. Becerra
Pirates Youth Wrestling
WSWL 17/18 WSWL League Championship
Round 3 (4 Man)
112-120
02/11
W
F 2-2 2:39
L. Wiley
---
WSWL 17/18 WSWL League Championship
Round 2 (4 Man)
112-120
02/11
L
DEC 4-2
C. Dyes
---
WSWL 17/18 WSWL League Championship
Round 1 (4 Man)
112-120
01/28
L
F 9-0 3:23
C. Dyes
---
WSWL 17/18 Bear Creek Brawl
Round 2 (3 Man)
120-130
01/28
W
F 5-2 3:36
L. Day
GRANDVIEW WOLVES
WSWL 17/18 Bear Creek Brawl
Round 1 (3 Man)
120-130
12/10
W
DEC 10-4
C. Astorga
Pomona Elite
WSWL 17/18 Wolves Classic Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
112
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:17
L. Becerra
Pirates Youth Wrestling
WSWL 17/18 Wolves Classic Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
112
12/10
W
DEC 4-0
L. Wiley
---
WSWL 17/18 Wolves Classic Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
112
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:56
A. Jr
Denver North Vikings
WSWL 17/18 Wolves Classic Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
112
12/02
W
F 5-0 0:52
L. Day
Grandview Wolves Wrestling
TOA-2017 King of the Mountain
Round 5
120
12/02
W
F 3-2 2:36
B. Burnside
Team Chaos
TOA-2017 King of the Mountain
Round 3
120
12/02
W
DEC 10-8 TB1
C. Astorga
Pomona Elite
TOA-2017 King of the Mountain
Round 2
120
11/26
L
TF 19-4 3:53
E. Mestas
Centauri
Hall Of Fame Classic
Round 4 (5 Man)
112
11/26
L
F 5-0 2:58
A. Livesay
Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Cl
Hall Of Fame Classic
Round 3 (5 Man)
112
11/26
L
F 2-0 1:12
W. DuBois
---
Hall Of Fame Classic
Round 2 (5 Man)
112
11/26
L
F 5-0 0:42
W. Alvarado
---
Hall Of Fame Classic
Round 1 (5 Man)
112
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
W
F 11-0 1:54
C. Astorga
Top Notch
CO State Youth Wrestling Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
95
02/26
W
F 4-0 0:31
J. Lazzaro
Bear Creek JW
CO State Youth Wrestling Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
95
02/12
W
F 6-0 2:00
J. Lazzaro
Bear Creek Junior Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - WSWL League Championship
Round 3 (4 Man)
95
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:12
J. Barnard
Lil` Saints Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - WSWL League Championship
Round 2 (4 Man)
95
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:26
M. Mills
---
WSWL 2016 - WSWL League Championship
Round 1 (4 Man)
95
01/29
W
F 4-0 0:46
J. Barnard
Lil` Saints Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Bear Creek Brawl
Round 5 (6 Man)
80-87
01/29
L
DEC 3-0
J. Jr.
Arvada Bulldogs
WSWL 2016 - Bear Creek Brawl
Round 4 (6 Man)
80-87
01/29
W
F 0-2 1:17
C. Cushing
Bear Creek Junior Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Bear Creek Brawl
Round 5 (5 Man)
95
01/29
W
F 4-0 0:25
C. Cushing
Bear Creek Junior Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Bear Creek Brawl
Round 3 (6 Man)
80-87
01/29
W
F 7-5 2:32
L. Day
GRANDVIEW WOLVES
WSWL 2016 - Bear Creek Brawl
Round 3 (5 Man)
95
01/29
W
DEC 4-2 SV
C. Astorga
Top Notch Wrestling Club
WSWL 2016 - Bear Creek Brawl
Round 2 (6 Man)
80-87
01/29
W
DEC 2-0
M. Mills
Chatfield Jr. Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Bear Creek Brawl
Round 2 (5 Man)
95
01/29
W
DEC 8-3
E. Stevens
Northglenn Youth Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Bear Creek Brawl
Round 1 (6 Man)
80-87
01/29
W
DEC 7-5
J. Lazzaro
Bear Creek Junior Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Bear Creek Brawl
Round 1 (5 Man)
95
01/22
L
DEC 14-10
C. Cushing
Bear Creek Junior Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Norsemen Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
87
01/22
W
DEC 7-0
C. Astorga
Top Notch Wrestling Club
WSWL 2016 - Norsemen Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
87
01/22
W
F 1-8 2:12
C. Cushing
Bear Creek Junior Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Norsemen Classic
Round 2 (3 Man)
95
01/22
W
F 5-0 0:50
J. Perez
Alameda Pirates
WSWL 2016 - Norsemen Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
87
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:40
J. Lazzaro
Bear Creek Junior Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Norsemen Classic
Round 1 (3 Man)
95
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:55
C. Cushing
Bear Creek Junior Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Knights Roundtable Rumble
Round 3 (3 Man)
87
01/08
W
TF 15-0 3:00
J. Barnard
Lil` Saints Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Knights Roundtable Rumble
Round 2 (3 Man)
87
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:15
M. Mills
Chatfield Jr. Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Chatfield Team Challenge
Round 5 (6 Man)
80 - 87
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:48
O. Mendez
Bear Creek Junior Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Chatfield Team Challenge
Round 4 (6 Man)
80 - 87
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:44
E. Stevens
Northglenn Youth Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Chatfield Team Challenge
Round 3 (6 Man)
80 - 87
12/18
W
DEC 9-5
C. Cushing
Bear Creek Junior Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Chatfield Team Challenge
Round 2 (6 Man)
80 - 87
12/18
L
MD 13-3
J. Ortiz
Arvada Bulldogs
WSWL 2016 - Chatfield Team Challenge
Round 1 (6 Man)
80 - 87
12/11
W
FOR 0-0
B. Javon
Lil` Saints Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Wolves Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
87
12/11
L
DEC 6-4
C. Astorga
Top Notch Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Wolves Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
87
12/11
L
DEC 14-10
M. Sanchez
Brighton Wrestling Club
WSWL 2016 - Wolves Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
87
12/04
L
DEC 4-0
J. Ortiz
Arvada Bulldogs
WSWL 2016 - Gil Chavez Sr. Memorial
Round 2 (Best of 3)
87
12/04
L
F 5-0 1:30
J. Ortiz
Arvada Bulldogs
WSWL 2016 - Gil Chavez Sr. Memorial
Round 1 (Best of 3)
87
11/20
W
F 10-0 1:25
J. Barnard
Lil` Saints Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Generals Battle On The Mat
Round 3 (4 Man)
87
11/20
L
DEC 5-0 TB1
J. Ortiz
Arvada Bulldogs
WSWL 2016 - Generals Battle On The Mat
Round 2 (4 Man)
87
11/20
W
F 0-0 0:54
J. Lazzaro
Bear Creek Junior Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Generals Battle On The Mat
Round 1 (4 Man)
87
11/13
W
DEC 6-4
J. Jr.
Arvada Bulldogs
WSWL 2016 - Rams Rumble
Round 3 (Best of 3)
87
11/13
L
DEC 8-7
J. Jr.
Arvada Bulldogs
WSWL 2016 - Rams Rumble
Round 2 (Best of 3)
87
11/13
W
DEC 6-2
J. Jr.
Arvada Bulldogs
WSWL 2016 - Rams Rumble
Round 1 (Best of 3)
87
11/06
L
F 11-2 2:31
C. Cushing
Bear Creek Junior Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Saints Rumble
Round 3 (4 Man)
80 - 87
11/06
L
F 2-2 1:35
J. Jr.
Arvada Bulldogs
WSWL 2016 - Saints Rumble
Round 2 (4 Man)
80 - 87
11/06
W
F 2-0 0:55
J. Perez
Alameda Pirates
WSWL 2016 - Saints Rumble
Round 1 (4 Man)
80 - 87
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
W
DEC 9-3
A. Hargreaves
SHERIDAN
Colorado St Youth Wrestling
Round 5
70
03/06
W
F 2-0 0:24
C. Reams
Bennett Tiger Wrestling Club
Colorado St Youth Wrestling
Round 3
70
03/06
W
F 7-0 2:54
W. Harmon
Jr. Trojans
Colorado St Youth Wrestling
Round 1
70
03/06
W
F 2-0 0:24
T. Jones
---
Colorado St Youth Wrestling
Round 1/2
70
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/10
L
MD 15-7
Z. Duran
Denver North
Lincoln MJWL District 1 Tournament
Round 4
58
01/10
W
F 2-0 0:30
D. Alexander
---
Lincoln MJWL District 1 Tournament
Round 2
58
12/13
L
DEC 7-4
Z. Duran
Denver North
Longmont MJWL Tournament
Round 3
57-60
12/13
W
F 0-0 1:36
W. Walston
Erie
Longmont MJWL Tournament
Round 2
57-60
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024