Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Shoemaker
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Arlington
Arlington HS
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/11
L
F 0-0 0:41
K. Smith
---
2020 GP West Invitational & Bruin Duals
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Varsity 126
01/11
L
F 4-2 2:03
X. Smartt
Brentwood High School
2020 GP West Invitational & Bruin Duals
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Varsity 126
01/11
L
F 5-0 0:48
A. Warnock
---
2020 GP West Invitational & Bruin Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
Varsity 126
01/11
W
TF 17-0 5:42
P. Ashburn
---
2020 GP West Invitational & Bruin Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Varsity 126
12/28
L
FOR 0-0
A. Moore
---
Heart of Dixie Classic
Placement
128
12/28
L
FOR 0-0
N. Armas
Bremen HS
Heart of Dixie Classic
Semis & WB
128
12/28
L
FOR 0-0
L. ROBERT
Hoover HS
Heart of Dixie Classic
Quarters & WB
128
12/27
L
F 3-4 2:39
E. CARLISTO
Oak Mountain
Heart of Dixie Classic
Round 5 (12 Man)
128
12/27
L
F 2-0 0:45
F. HARRISON
---
Heart of Dixie Classic
Round 4 (12 Man)
128
12/27
L
F 4-0 1:09
M. Moran
---
Heart of Dixie Classic
Round 3 (12 Man)
128
12/27
L
F 2-0 1:15
L. ROBERT
Hoover HS
Heart of Dixie Classic
Round 2 (12 Man)
128
12/27
L
F 2-0 0:42
B. Parivechio
Carrollton High School
Heart of Dixie Classic
Round 1 (12 Man)
128
12/16
L
MD 12-4
A. Heathcott
Blackman
Cleveland Duals
Champ. Round 1
126
12/11
L
F 14-0 1:57
H. Gowen
Memphis University School
Tri (@ Arlington & Memphis Central
Champ. Round 1
126
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:42
H. Cuestas
Memphis Central
Tri (@ Arlington & Memphis Central
Champ. Round 1
126
12/04
W
DEC 6-2
C. Zuendel
Christian Brothers
Arlington @ Christian Brothers
Round 1
120
11/16
W
F 4-6 3:31
A. Doggett
Christian Brothers
2019 King of the Mat Pre-Season
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120-136
11/16
W
TF 16-1 3:22
J. Whitten
Cordova
2019 King of the Mat Pre-Season
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120-136
11/16
W
F 5-0 1:44
E. Ortiz
Christian Brothers
2019 King of the Mat Pre-Season
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120-136
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022