Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ben Schmitt
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Other
Season
2009
2008
2007
2006
Team Name
Advance S of W
Wisconsin
2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/25
L
DEF 0-0
A. Rutke
Menomonee Falls
WWF Greco State Tournament
Junior
160
04/25
L
F 0-0 1:06
N. Larson
Victory S of W
WWF Greco State Tournament
Junior
160
04/25
W
F 0-6 0:49
D. Pieper
Random Lake
WWF Greco State Tournament
Junior
160
04/25
W
TF 9-3
M. Turtenwald
Watertown Wrestling
WWF Greco State Tournament
Junior
160
04/25
W
TF 7-0
J. Schmidt
Kangaroo
WWF Greco State Tournament
Junior
160
04/24
L
DEC 9-3
N. Larson
Victory S of W
WWF Freestyle State Tournament
Junior
160
04/24
L
F 6-4 0:29
K. Crain
Hudson
WWF Freestyle State Tournament
Junior
160
04/24
W
DEC 10-3
J. Schmidt
Kangaroo
WWF Freestyle State Tournament
Junior
160
04/24
W
DEC 8-4
D. Schiferl
Stoughton
WWF Freestyle State Tournament
Junior
160
04/24
W
TF 9-2
N. Jazdzewski
Burlington
WWF Freestyle State Tournament
Junior
160
04/24
W
TF 10-3
B. Tahtinen
Northwestern
WWF Freestyle State Tournament
Junior
160
04/24
W
DEC 9-2
B. Schyndel
Kangaroo
WWF Freestyle State Tournament
Junior
160
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/24
L
F 3-0 1:35
A. Eggers
Florida
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
152
07/24
W
DEC 4-0
E. Royal
Kansas
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
152
07/24
L
TF 7-0
D. John
Iowa
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
152
07/20
L
F 0-0 0:23
J. Hoeppner
Minnesota
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
152
07/20
L
DEC 6-0
A. Eggers
Florida
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
152
07/20
W
DEC 6-4
B. Crawford
Pennsylvania
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
152
07/20
W
TF 8-0
M. Zagarino
New York
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
152
2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/24
L
F 0-0 0:46
G. Amos
Missouri
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
140
07/24
L
TF 10-3
A. Sprague
Oregon
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
140
07/21
L
TF 7-0
D. Cox
Minnesota
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
140
07/21
L
F 0-0 0:30
T. Raich
Florida
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
140
2006
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/26
L
F 10-2 1:29
B. Recker
Iowa
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
130
07/26
L
F 0-0 0:21
C. Kaminsky
Texas
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
130
06/16
L
TF 7-0
D. Thomas
Illinois
Northern Plains Kids & Cadets-Freestyle
Cadet
125
06/16
L
F 0-0 0:23
J. Toton
Illinois
Northern Plains Kids & Cadets-Freestyle
Cadet
125
06/15
L
F 0-0 0:21
P. Smith
Minnesota
Northern Plains Kids and Cadets - Greco
Cadet
125
06/15
L
F 0-0 0:35
D. Thomas
Illinois
Northern Plains Kids and Cadets - Greco
Cadet
125
06/15
W
DEC 0-6
B. Hoffman
Minnesota
Northern Plains Kids and Cadets - Greco
Cadet
125
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022