Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Apr 24-28 · Resumes Today at 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Steve Jentsch
Results
International Results
International
International
Other
Team Name
Florida
Florida Jets
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/24
L
TF 7-0
R. Mathewson
Hawaii
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
140
07/24
L
TF 6-0
V. Dombrowski
California
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
140
07/20
L
TF 6-0
C. Schmitt
Wisconsin
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
140
07/20
L
DEC 9-0
M. Tancredi
New Jersey
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
140
05/17
L
TF 6-0
J. Stewart
Tampa Bay Chaos
FL State Championships FS
Junior
145
05/17
L
TF 6-0
N. Hidalgo
Explorer Wrestling
FL State Championships GR
Junior
145
05/17
L
F 0-0 1:36
N. Hidalgo
Explorer Wrestling
FL State Championships FS
Junior
145
05/17
L
F 0-0 0:55
J. Stewart
Tampa Bay Chaos
FL State Championships GR
Junior
145
05/04
L
F 0-0 0:49
K. Sanders
Homestead PAL
FL National Team Qualifier FS
Jr
152
05/03
W
FOR 0-0
Z. Turner
Florida Rhinos
FL National Team Qualifier FS
Jr
152
05/03
L
DEC 8-0
G. Wood
Deltona Wrestling
FL National Team Qualifier FS
Jr
152
05/03
L
F 0-0 0:57
K. Sanders
Homestead PAL
FL National Team Qualifier GR
Junior
152
05/03
W
DEF 0-0
R. Manwarren
Pin-N-Win
FL National Team Qualifier GR
Junior
152
05/03
L
DEC 4-2
M. Morrill
Brooksville Wrestling
FL National Team Qualifier GR
Junior
152
04/19
L
F 7-7 1:30
G. Herrera
Team Florida
Father Devine Open FS
Junior
145
04/19
W
F 0-0 1:30
B. Thurlow
Team Florida
Father Devine Open GR
Junior
145
04/19
W
F 4-6 0:46
A. Noll
St Cloud
Father Devine Open GR
Junior
145
04/19
W
F 4-6 0:46
A. Noll
St Cloud
Father Devine Open GR
Junior
145
04/19
W
F 5-2 1:50
M. Sroka
Flagler PAL
Father Devine Open FS
Junior
145
04/19
L
DEC 10-5
Y. Coronado
Mexico
Father Devine Open FS
Junior
145
03/30
L
F 7-0 0:56
T. Sheridan
California
NW Cadet and Jr. Regional Greco
Junior Schedule
145
03/30
L
TF 7-0
N. Heneghen
Washington
NW Cadet and Jr. Regional Greco
Junior Schedule
145
03/29
L
F 0-0 0:19
J. Hedge
Oregon
NW Cadet and Jr. Regional Freestyle
Junior Schedule
145
03/29
W
F 0-8 1:17
C. Kaminski
Washington
NW Cadet and Jr. Regional Freestyle
Junior Schedule
145
03/29
L
TF 7-1
N. Hughes
Washington
NW Cadet and Jr. Regional Freestyle
Junior Schedule
145
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023