Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Benjamin Mendenhall
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2018-2019
Team Name
COWETA
Coweta
Coweta Black
Coweta JH
Coweta Public School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
MD 9-1
K. Nation
COLLINSVILLE
OSSAA 5A East Regionals
Consols Round 1 (16 man)
165
02/16
L
MD 10-0
K. Edmonds
PRYOR
OSSAA 5A East Regionals
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
02/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:36
S. Towry
CLAREMORE
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Semifinals (8 Team)
157
02/09
L
Replay
DEC 8-5
K. Meyer
ELGIN
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (8 Team)
157
01/27
L
DEC 3-1
A. Thelin
Choctaw
Big 4+4 Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
165
01/27
L
DEC 1-0
J. Anglley
ELGIN
Big 4+4 Tournament
Round 3 (8 Man)
165
01/27
L
F 3-0 4:37
S. Elam
SALINA
Big 4+4 Tournament
Round 2 (8 Man)
165
01/27
L
DEC 2-1 UTB
A. Kukuk
PERRY
Big 4+4 Tournament
Round 1 (8 Man)
165
01/13
W
FOR 0-0
T. Panchalk
Rockwall Heath
Catoosa Port City Classic
Placement (20 Man)
165
01/13
L
DEC 3-1
L. Drake
WARNER
Catoosa Port City Classic
Semis & WB (20 Man)
165
01/13
L
DEC 3-2
E. Sutton
Skiatook
Catoosa Port City Classic
Quarterfinals (20 Man)
165
01/12
W
F 5-1 4:33
W. Pierce
Oologah
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 3 (20 Man)
165
01/12
L
DEC 6-0
D. Handkins
Broken Arrow Hs
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 2 (20 Man)
165
01/06
L
MD 10-2
C. Lundt
Arrowhead Union
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 11 (Consol Rd 4)
165
01/06
W
DEC 9-2
J. Martinez
West Bend West
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 9 (Consol Rd 3)
165
01/06
W
DEC 5-0
A. Wessels
Evansville
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 7 (Consol Rd 2)
165
01/06
L
DEC 3-1 SV
B. Borman
St. Thomas
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 4 (Consol Rd 1)
165
01/06
L
TF 20-4 3:23
D. Valles
Lockport
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 1 (Champ Seed Rd)
165
12/21
L
DEC 4-3
Z. Normandin
Parkway Black
Evangel Prep Classic Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
165
12/21
W
F 8-0 5:05
A. Dobbs
St. Mark`s School Of Texas
Evangel Prep Classic Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
165
12/21
L
DEC 4-0
L. Bates
North Desoto Red
Evangel Prep Classic Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
165
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:28
C. Manuel
South Beauregard
Evangel Prep Classic Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
165
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:33
C. Crew
POTEAU
Coweta HS Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
165B
12/15
W
DEC 8-3
C. Rose
MCALESTER
Coweta HS Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
165B
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:19
H. Catron
STILWELL
Coweta HS Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
165B
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 2-0
E. Petersen
Sapulpa
Sapulpa @ Coweta Public School
Round 1
150
02/15
W
MD 10-2
C. Herron
Shawnee
Shawnee vs. Coweta Public School
Round 1
150
02/15
W
DEC 6-1
E. Garcia
Wagoner
Coweta Public School @ Wagoner
Round 1
157
02/15
L
F 0-0
J. Johnson
Fort Gibson
Fort Gibson vs. Coweta Public School
Round 1
150
02/15
W
DEC 7-1
W. Embry
Claremore
Coweta Public School @ Claremore
Round 1
157
02/10
L
Replay
F 4-0 5:19
G.
Elgin Public Schools
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (8 Team)
157
02/10
L
Replay
F 5-0 4:50
J. Chavez
MacArthur
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Semifinals (8 Team)
157
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
C. Mayfield
Warner
Paul Post Classic Tournament 2023
Round 5 Boys
150
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
K. Coyle
Poteau
Paul Post Classic Tournament 2023
Round 4 Boys
150
01/20
L
DEC 8-2
R. Grant
Pryor
Paul Post Classic Tournament 2023
Round 2 Boys
150
01/20
L
DEC 6-1
N. Severtson
Lincoln Christian
Paul Post Classic Tournament 2023
Round 1 Boys
150
01/19
W
F 2-0 2:00
J. Lopez
Will Rogers
Coweta Public School @ Will Rogers
Round 1
150
01/07
L
F 7-2 4:52
J. Casey
Checotah
Inola Tournament
Cons Rd 6
150
01/07
W
DEC 6-4
J. Houghton
Norman
Inola Tournament
Quarters & Rd 5 Cons
150
01/07
W
F 2-0 3:00
R. Weber
Barnsdall
Inola Tournament
Rd 4 Cons
150
01/06
L
DEC 11-7
C. Bailey
Broken Arrow
Inola Tournament
Champ Rd 3 & Cons Rd 3
150
01/06
W
F 4-1 2:33
J. Severtson
Lincoln Christian
Inola Tournament
Champ Rd 2 & Cons 1
150
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
DEC 7-0
F. Dominguez
---
Catoosa @ Coweta Public School
Round 1
145
02/13
W
F 0-0
S. Citizen
Shawnee
Shawnee vs. Coweta Public School
Round 1
138
02/11
L
F 0-0
B. Kegley
Pryor
Pryor @ Coweta Public School
Round 1
145
02/11
L
MD 12-4
B. Steel
Wagoner
Wagoner @ Coweta Public School
Round 1
138
02/11
W
Replay
MD 9-1
S. Grider
Glenpool
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
152
02/11
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:18
C. Brooks
Collinsville
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Semifinals (8 Team)
145
02/11
L
F 0-0
T. West
Fort Gibson
Coweta Public School @ Fort Gibson
Round 1
138
02/10
L
DEC 3-0
j. taylor
Cleveland
Cleveland @ Coweta Public School
Round 1
145
02/10
L
F 0-0
D. Allphin
Collinsville
Collinsville @ Coweta Public School
Round 1
138
02/10
W
F 0-0
J. Egbert
Poteau
Poteau @ Coweta Public School
Round 1
138
02/07
L
DEC 14-8
T. Hepler
Claremore
Claremore vs. Coweta Public School
Round 1
138
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/19
W
DEC 8-5
C. Moore
---
Joe Cole / Cleveland Classic 2020 JH
1st Place
132
12/19
W
DEC 8-5
C. moore
Wagoner JH
Joe Cole / Cleveland Classic 2020 JH
1st Place
132
12/18
W
DEC 8-1
J. Aguillar
Union RED JH
Joe Cole / Cleveland Classic 2020 JH
Semis 16 man
132
12/18
W
DEC 8-1
J. Aguillar
Union RED JH
Joe Cole / Cleveland Classic 2020 JH
Semis 16 man
132
12/18
W
F 4-0 0:38
A. Merrell
Mannford JH
Joe Cole / Cleveland Classic 2020 JH
Quarters
132
12/18
W
F 4-0 0:38
A. Merrell
Mannford JH
Joe Cole / Cleveland Classic 2020 JH
Quarters
132
11/29
W
F 2-0 1:15
J. Casey
Checotah Matcats
OKWA - Battle for the Shield Open/Girls/Novice
3rd Place
126 lbs
11/28
W
F 0-0 1:37
H. Neafus
Fort Gibson Youth Wrestling
OKWA - Battle for the Shield Open/Girls/Novice
Consi-Semis
126 lbs
11/28
L
F 2-0 1:18
C. Faulkner
Henryetta Knights Wrestling Club
OKWA - Battle for the Shield Open/Girls/Novice
Semi-Finals
126 lbs
11/28
W
F 7-0 4:18
J. Casey
Checotah Matcats
OKWA - Battle for the Shield Open/Girls/Novice
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
11/22
L
Replay
F 0-1 2:13
T. Johnson
Lebanon Yellow Jackets
2020 WOW Open and Girls Kickoff Classic
Consi of 16 #1
135 lbs
11/21
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
C. Steele
Westmoore
2020 WOW Open and Girls Kickoff Classic
Consi of 32 #2
135 lbs
11/21
L
Replay
F 7-1 1:13
L. Swaw
Izzy Style Wrestling
2020 WOW Open and Girls Kickoff Classic
Rd of 32
135 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
DEC 3-0
D. Carter
Mat Demon Wrestling Club
2019 Tulsa Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
105 lbs
01/19
W
DEC 2-1
B. Westendorf
Waverly Wrestling Club
2019 Tulsa Nationals
Consi of 8 #1
105 lbs
01/19
W
DEC 6-1
J. Fincher
Purler Wrestling Academy
2019 Tulsa Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
105 lbs
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:51
G. Linsman
Purler Wrestling Academy
2019 Tulsa Nationals
Round of 16
105 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022