Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaden Ziemba
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
DEC 8-7
A. Myers
Central City
2016 NSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
120
02/27
L
TF 18-2 4:27
T. Daro
---
2016 NSAA State Dual Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
120
02/27
W
F 0-0 2:53
J. Ray
North Bend Central
2016 NSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (8 Team)
120
02/20
W
DEC 5-4
T. Nelson
Oakland Craig
2016 NSAA State Championships
3rd and 5th Place
C120
02/20
L
DEC 6-1
M. Mumm
Raymond Central
2016 NSAA State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
C120
02/19
W
DEC 7-3
T. Tobler
Ravenna
2016 NSAA State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
C120
02/19
W
F 2-0 1:55
H. Hoos
---
2016 NSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
C120
02/18
L
DEC 8-2
T. Daro
---
2016 NSAA State Championships
Quarterfinals
C120
02/18
W
F 4-0 3:48
L. Brown
---
2016 NSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
C120
02/13
L
DEC 6-2
T. Nelson
Oakland Craig
NSAA - Class C - District 2
Round 6
120
02/13
W
DEC 1-0
J. Ray
North Bend Central
NSAA - Class C - District 2
Round 4
120
02/12
W
F 2-0 1:04
C. Peterson
O`Neill
NSAA - Class C - District 2
Round 2
120
02/06
W
DEC 9-2
G. Schultz
Wayne
Norfolk Catholic Invite
Finals
120
02/06
W
F 6-2 1:29
C. Peterson
O`Neill
Norfolk Catholic Invite
Round 4
120
02/06
W
F 2-0 0:36
L. Arens
Hartington CC
Norfolk Catholic Invite
Round 2 16 rd 1 8
120
01/30
L
DEC 7-2
Z. Hazen
---
Plainview Invite
Round 6
120
01/30
W
MD 12-0
A. Schmit
Randolph
Plainview Invite
Round 4
120
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:55
G. Hazen
Creighton
Plainview Invite
Round 2
120
01/30
W
F 4-1 1:12
B. Wacker
Wayne
Plainview Invite
Round 1
120
01/23
L
DEC 6-2
T. Nelson
Oakland - Craig
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2016
Round 6
120
01/23
W
DEC 8-2
S. Mann
Winside
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2016
Round 4
120
01/23
W
TF 16-1 3:00
J. Harriger
West Point-Beemer
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2016
Round 2
120
01/17
L
DEC 5-1
Z. Hazen
Creighton
2016 Battle Creek Invitational
Finals
120
01/16
W
F 13-3 2:18
G. Kment
Stanton
2016 Battle Creek Invitational
Round 5
120
01/16
W
MD 12-3
N. Matteo
Norfolk JV
2016 Battle Creek Invitational
Round 4
120
01/16
W
F 7-0 2:51
M. Petersen
Elkhorn Valley
2016 Battle Creek Invitational
Round 3
120
01/16
W
F 2-0 0:53
K. Willard
Norfolk Reserves
2016 Battle Creek Invitational
Round 2
120
01/09
W
F 7-0 4:48
K. Fishler
Harvard
High Plains Invite
3rd 5th 7th
120
01/09
L
DEC 8-2
T. Daro
David City
High Plains Invite
Semis
120
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:24
G. Sharman
High Plains Community
High Plains Invite
Quarters
120
01/09
W
F 5-0 1:34
J. Johnson
Archbishop Bergan
High Plains Invite
Round Five
120
01/08
W
F 4-0 0:56
R. Foreman
Centennial
High Plains Invite
Round Four
120
01/08
W
F 6-1 1:27
B. Janecek
Creighton Prep
High Plains Invite
Round Two
120
12/18
L
DEC 6-0
K. Sliva
Grand Island
Flatwater Fracas
Round 5 (8 Team)
120
12/18
L
TF 18-3 5:55
N. Sadd
---
Flatwater Fracas
Placement (4 Team)
126
12/18
W
DEC 8-6 SV
D. Grey
---
Flatwater Fracas
Round 1 (8 Team)
120
12/18
W
DEC 7-3
P. Calmo
Lexington
Flatwater Fracas
Semis (4 Team)
120
12/18
W
F 10-1 4:27
M. Meyer
---
Flatwater Fracas
Round 7 (8 Team)
120
12/18
L
F 8-1 2:50
B. Hallett
Papillion-La Vista
Flatwater Fracas
Round 6 (8 Team)
126
12/18
W
DEC 7-0
Z. Orton
Blair
Flatwater Fracas
Round 3 (8 Team)
120
12/12
L
DEC 4-2
T. Daro
---
Stanton,NE
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
12/12
W
F 2-0 1:44
J. Smeal
Scribner-Snyder
Stanton,NE
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
12/12
W
F 4-0 1:20
L. Arens
Hartington Cedar Catholic
Stanton,NE
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/11
W
F 9-2 1:24
E. Lorenzo
O`Neill
O`Neill @ Battle Creek
Round 1
120
12/05
W
F 13-1 2:52
M. Petersen
Elkhorn Valley
Creighton Invite 2015
Finals
120
12/05
W
MD 8-0
A. Schmit
Randolph
Creighton Invite 2015
Consolation Semis
120
12/05
L
DEC 2-1
Z. Hazen
---
Creighton Invite 2015
Round 4
120
12/05
W
F 9-2 1:55
L. Arens
Cedar Catholic
Creighton Invite 2015
Round 2
120
12/04
W
DEF 0-0 0:30
Z. Hazen
---
Battle Creek @ Creighton
Round 1
120
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
DEC 6-0
R. Spatz
East Butler
2015 NSAA State Dual Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
120
02/20
L
DEC 7-2
A. Olson
Minden
2015 NSAA Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
C113
02/20
W
F 2-0 0:47
L. Brown
---
2015 NSAA Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
C113
02/20
L
F 4-0 2:46
D. Spatz
East Butler
2015 NSAA Championships
Quarterfinals
C113
02/19
W
F 6-6 5:17
M. Neville
---
2015 NSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
C113
02/14
L
TF 17-2 4:27
C. Miller
Plainview
NSAA - Class C - District 2
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
113
02/14
W
DEC 5-0
V. Jimenez
Logan View
NSAA - Class C - District 2
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/13
W
F 17-4 5:29
C. Reusch
Tekamah-Herman
NSAA - Class C - District 2
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
02/07
W
F 2-0 1:50
J. Brtek
Norfolk Catholic
Norfolk Catholic Invite
Finals
113
02/07
W
F 13-2 2:34
C. Kleinschmit
Crofton
Norfolk Catholic Invite
Round 4
113
01/31
L
F 11-0 2:53
C. Miller
Plainview
Plainview Invite
Round 6
113
01/31
W
DEC 9-5
C. Hazen
Creighton
Plainview Invite
Round 4
113
01/31
W
F 4-1 0:57
C. Kleinschmit
Crofton-Bloomfield
Plainview Invite
Round 2
113
01/24
L
DEC 7-0
D. Spatz
East Butler
David City Invite
Medal Matches
113
01/23
L
F 2-0 1:07
C. Miller
Plainview
David City Invite
Round 5
113
01/23
W
DEC 6-2
J. Via
Elkhorn South
David City Invite
Round 4
113
01/23
L
F 2-0 2:22
T. Towey
Gretna
David City Invite
Round 3
113
01/23
W
DEC 10-3
M. Nordmeyer
Malcolm
David City Invite
Round 2
113
01/17
W
F 2-0 1:42
C. Hazen
Creighton
2015 Battle Creek Invititational
Finals
113
01/17
W
DEC 9-4
D. Steward
Elkhorn Valley
2015 Battle Creek Invititational
Round 5
113
01/17
W
F 2-0 1:00
T. Beltz
Norfolk JV
2015 Battle Creek Invititational
Round 4
113
01/17
W
F 2-0 0:39
G. Creekmore
Hartington CC
2015 Battle Creek Invititational
Round 3
113
01/10
L
DEC 4-2
S. Wichmann
---
46th Annual High Plains / Clarks Inv.
3rd 5th 7th
113
01/10
L
DEC 4-0
N. Barry
Adams Central
46th Annual High Plains / Clarks Inv.
Semis
113
01/10
W
DEC 6-0
R. Molacek
Howells/Dodge
46th Annual High Plains / Clarks Inv.
Quarters
113
01/09
L
DEC 8-2
M. Venzor
Schuyler
46th Annual High Plains / Clarks Inv.
Round Five
113
01/09
W
F 11-1 4:48
J. Nuckolls
Wahoo
46th Annual High Plains / Clarks Inv.
Round Three
113
01/09
W
F 11-0 5:23
S. Wichmann
---
46th Annual High Plains / Clarks Inv.
Round Two
113
01/09
W
F 10-1 1:47
P. Lopez
---
46th Annual High Plains / Clarks Inv.
Round One
113
12/19
W
MD 16-5
O. Baird
---
Flatwater Fracas
Round 2 (3 Team)
113
12/19
W
DEC 3-0
J. Smith
Hastings
Flatwater Fracas
Round 2 (6 Team)
113
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:42
P. Agena
Syracuse
Flatwater Fracas
Finals (2 Team)
113
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:53
K. Thomason
Ashland-Greenwood
Flatwater Fracas
Round 1 (6 Team)
113
12/19
L
F 6-0 3:24
C. Woehlk
Columbus
Flatwater Fracas
Round 3 (3 Team)
120
12/19
L
DEC 10-5
A. Pearson
Papillion-La Vista
Flatwater Fracas
Round 3 (6 Team)
113
12/15
W
F 0-0 0:32
E. Pfanstiel
Osmond
Stanton Invite
Quarterfinals
120
12/13
L
F 8-0 3:22
W. Phillips
David City
Stanton
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
12/13
W
MD 10-2
J. Gonzalez
Wakefield
Stanton
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:32
E. Pfanstiel
Osmond
Stanton
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/12
W
F 5-4 4:53
G. Wicket
Pierce
Battle Creek @ Pierce
Round 1
120
12/06
W
DEC 4-0
J. Oelrich
Randolph
Creighton Invite 2014
Finals
120
12/06
W
MD 14-5
D. Summers
Norfolk Reserves
Creighton Invite 2014
Consolation Semis
120
12/06
L
DEC 2-1
L. Herley
Neligh-Oakdale
Creighton Invite 2014
Round 4
120
12/06
W
MD 11-0
B. OLIVER
---
Creighton Invite 2014
Round 2
120
12/06
W
DEC 9-3
C. Hazen
Creighton JV
Creighton Invite 2014
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
F 2-0 2:50
L. Peterson
Central City
2014 NSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (8 Team)
106
03/01
W
F 2-0 0:44
C. Watson
O`Neill
2014 NSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
106
02/21
L
DEC 8-6
M. Mumm
Raymond Central
2014 NSAA Championships
1st Wrestleback
C106
02/20
L
MD 19-6
D. Jimenez
Shelton/Kenesaw
2014 NSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
C106
02/15
L
MD 8-0
T. HOFFMAN
---
NSAA - Class C - District 2
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
106
02/15
W
MD 12-1
G. Brentlinger
Wakefield
NSAA - Class C - District 2
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/15
L
DEC 4-3
T. Nelson
Oakland-Craig
NSAA - Class C - District 2
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/14
W
DEC 6-1
T. Lowry-Berlin
Wisner-Pilger
NSAA - Class C - District 2
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
02/08
L
MD 11-2
T. HOFFMAN
---
Norfolk Catholic Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
02/08
W
DEC 2-1
D. Breuer
Pierce
Norfolk Catholic Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
02/01
W
DEC 2-0
P. Gubbels
Osmond
Plainview Invite
Round 6
106
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:05
D. Rickard
Plainview
Plainview Invite
Round 5
106
02/01
W
MD 14-3
G. Schultz
Wayne
Plainview Invite
Round 4
106
02/01
W
F 9-4 4:53
T. Staab
Grand Island Central Catholic
Plainview Invite
Round 2
106
01/24
W
MD 9-1
T. Whitted
Gretna
David City Invitational
Medal Matches
106
01/24
L
F 8-3 5:11
I. Rivera
Sutton
David City Invitational
Round 4
106
01/24
L
MD 9-0
H. Johnson
Elkhorn South
David City Invitational
Round 3
106
01/24
L
F 8-2 4:43
T. Daro
---
David City Invitational
Round 2
106
01/24
W
F 13-0 3:38
S. Broadstone
Mount Michael Benedictine
David City Invitational
Round 1
106
01/24
L
F 19-3 4:56
R. Berg
West Point-Beemer
Battle Creek @ West Point-Beemer
Round 1
106
01/19
W
DEC 3-2
D. Breuer
Pierce
Battle Creek Invitational
Finals
106
01/18
L
F 2-5 3:34
S. Mann
Winside
Battle Creek Invitational
Round 5
106
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:42
N. Garza
Norfolk JV
Battle Creek Invitational
Round 4
106
01/18
W
F 4-0 1:00
P. Gubbels
Osmond
Battle Creek Invitational
Round 3
106
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:58
K. Fishler
Harvard
45th Annual High Plains Inv.
Round Five
106
01/10
L
MD 11-1
T. Daro
---
45th Annual High Plains Inv.
Round Four
106
01/10
L
DEC 4-0
D. Uden
Doniphan Trumbull
45th Annual High Plains Inv.
Round Three
106
01/10
L
F 8-6 5:09
D. Gilliland
Adams Central
45th Annual High Plains Inv.
Round One
106
12/21
L
DEC 4-0
C. Bond
Wood River
Boone Central Dual Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
113
12/14
L
MD 13-3
D. Raitt
Columbus Lakeview
NBC Club Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
113
12/14
L
DEC 6-2
V. Jimenez
Logan View
NBC Club Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
113
12/14
W
DEC 8-6 SV
J. Becker
Arlington
NBC Club Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
113
12/13
L
F 1-4 5:42
G. Wicket
Pierce
Pierce @ Battle Creek
Round 1
113
12/10
W
DEC 8-3
C. Hazen
Creighton/Verdigre
Ponca 9th and 10th JV Tourney
Finals
113
12/10
W
DEC 5-1
M. Meza
South Souix City
Ponca 9th and 10th JV Tourney
Round 4
113
12/09
W
DEC 4-3
P. Gubbels
Osmond
Ponca 9th and 10th JV Tourney
Round 2
113
12/07
L
F 4-1 1:38
R. Berg
---
Creighton Invite 2013
Round 4
113
12/07
W
DEC 4-2
C. Hazen
Creighton/Verdigre
Creighton Invite 2013
Round 3
113
12/07
L
TF 17-1 5:40
J. Davis
---
Creighton Invite 2013
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024