May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Musa Tamaradze
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Fisheye
Hampden Charter
MetroWest United Black
Northfield Mt. Hermon
Olympia
Team Alien Spaceship
West Springfield
West Springfield 2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
DEC 10-4
B. Kaupp
Greens Farms Academy
2023 NEPSWA Prep Tournament
Finals
120M lbs
02/18
W
F 5-0 1:10
M. Loose
Nobles
2023 NEPSWA Prep Tournament
Semi-Finals
120M lbs
02/18
W
F 7-0 1:16
A. Hickey
Eagle Hill
2023 NEPSWA Prep Tournament
Quarter-Finals
120M lbs
02/17
W
F 5-0 0:31
A. Wu
Saint Mark's
2023 NEPSWA Prep Tournament
Round of 16
120M lbs
02/11
W
TF 18-2 4:31
E. Rothman
Choate Rosemary Hall
2023 NEPSWA Class A
Finals
120 lbs
02/11
W
F 4-0 1:05
G. Ryckman
Phillips Andover
2023 NEPSWA Class A
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
02/11
W
F 10-0 1:55
Z. Salomon-Fernandez
Deerfield Academy
2023 NEPSWA Class A
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
12/17
W
F 13-1 1:20
P. O'Donahue
Brunswick
2022 Tabor Tournament [MA]
Finals
126 lbs
12/17
W
DEC 6-2
J. Dragoumanos
Belmont Hill
2022 Tabor Tournament [MA]
Semi-Finals
126 lbs
12/17
W
F 10-1 1:19
M. Julin
Phillips Andover
2022 Tabor Tournament [MA]
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
12/17
W
F 5-0 0:56
P. Zerega
Choate Rosemary Hall
2022 Tabor Tournament [MA]
Round of 16
126 lbs
11/06
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
L. Swensen
Beast of the East
2022 NHSCA Fall National Duals
Semi-Finals
126 lbs
11/06
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
J. Sloan
The Knights Wrestling Club
2022 NHSCA Fall National Duals
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
11/05
W
Replay
FOR 12-0
L. Lapinski
Team Shutt Dethrone
2022 NHSCA Fall National Duals
RR Rnd 4
126 lbs
11/05
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:30
A. Jurgo
Colon Trained
2022 NHSCA Fall National Duals
RR Rnd 3
126 lbs
11/05
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
A. Baer
LAW Red
2022 NHSCA Fall National Duals
RR Rnd 2
126 lbs
11/05
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
G. Sheridan
Grit Mat Club
2022 NHSCA Fall National Duals
RR Rnd 1
126 lbs
09/03
W
DEC 10-3
J. Deysher
Steller Trained Black
New England Fall Duals
3rd Place
125 lbs
09/03
L
DEC 3-0
M. Ziegler
Steller Trained Gold
New England Fall Duals
Semi-Finals
125 lbs
09/03
W
F 5-0 0:38
C. Monahan
Smittys Barn
New England Fall Duals
Quarter-Finals
125 lbs
09/03
W
F 6-1 1:08
B. McDonald
Hamma Shack Black
New England Fall Duals
RR Rnd 3
125 lbs
09/03
W
DEC 6-2
L. English
Curby 3-style
New England Fall Duals
RR Rnd 2
125 lbs
09/03
W
F 15-1 2:27
E. Moskowitz
Riptide Wrestling Club
New England Fall Duals
RR Rnd 1
125 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/29
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
N. Wood
Felix Wrestling Academy
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
113 lbs
05/29
W
Replay
DEC 6-5
L. Roman
Talladega Knights
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
113 lbs
05/29
W
Replay
DEC 10-5
M. Taylor
Claws Ohio Black
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
113 lbs
05/29
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
E. Sement
Iron Horse Gold
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
113 lbs
05/28
W
Replay
MD 11-3
C. Rose
Young Guns Green
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
113 lbs
05/28
W
Replay
DEC 9-4
C. Dupill
Team Shutt USA
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
113 lbs
05/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:28
C. Walck
Beach Boyz Wrestling
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
113 lbs
03/05
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
J. Tildsley
Billerica
2022 New England Interscholastic Wrestling Championship
Finals
106 lbs
03/05
W
Replay
MD 12-3
J. Blood
Sanford
2022 New England Interscholastic Wrestling Championship
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
03/05
W
Replay
MD 10-2
I. Quiles
East Hartford
2022 New England Interscholastic Wrestling Championship
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
03/04
W
Replay
TF 18-3 3:23
A. Touchette
Holliston
2022 New England Interscholastic Wrestling Championship
Round of 16
106 lbs
02/27
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
J. Tildsley
Billerica
2022 MIAA All State Tournament [MA]
Finals
106 lbs
02/27
W
Replay
TF 18-0 4:15
Y. Morales
Andover
2022 MIAA All State Tournament [MA]
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
02/26
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:36
C. JR
Haverhill
2022 MIAA All State Tournament [MA]
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
02/26
W
Replay
TF 18-1 3:26
R. Rojas
Putnam
2022 MIAA All State Tournament [MA]
Round of 16
106 lbs
02/19
W
Replay
TF 17-2 3:23
A. Baum
Milford
2022 MIAA D2 State Tournament [MA]
Finals
106 lbs
02/19
W
Replay
MD 9-1
J. Tildsley
Billerica
2022 MIAA D2 State Tournament [MA]
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
02/18
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:46
A. Yeruva
Sharon
2022 MIAA D2 State Tournament [MA]
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
02/18
W
F 6-0 0:45
C. Blomquist
Reading
2022 MIAA D2 State Tournament [MA]
Round of 16
106 lbs
02/12
W
TF 16-1 3:24
A. Baum
Milford
2022 MIAA D2W [MA]
Finals
106 lbs
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:41
A. Distasio
Hopkinton
2022 MIAA D2W [MA]
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:11
S. Geary
Northbridge
2022 MIAA D2W [MA]
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
02/10
W
F :12
N. Benson
Granby
Granby @ West Springfield
Dual
113 lbs
02/05
W
TF 16-0
A. Vickers
Northbridge
West Springfield vs Northbridge
Dual
113 lbs
02/05
W
F :14
J. Trostel
Framingham
Framingham vs West Springfield
Dual
113 lbs
02/05
W
F 3:00
J. Kelly
Shepherd Hill
Shepherd Hill @ West Springfield
Dual
113 lbs
02/03
W
F 1:08
N. Jewell
Springfield Central
West Springfield @ Springfield Central
Dual
106 lbs
01/26
W
F 3:18
X. Thorington
Putnam
Putnam @ West Springfield
Dual
113 lbs
01/26
W
F :16
J. Nbonihamkuye
Holyoke
Holyoke @ West Springfield
Dual
106 lbs
01/22
W
DEC 5-3
A. Schaeublin
Saint John's Prep
West Springfield @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
113 lbs
01/19
W
TF 19-3
N. Ugolini
---
West Springfield @ Agawam
Dual
120 lbs
01/17
W
F :29
J. Ringeisen
Nonnewaug
West Springfield @ Nonnewaug
Dual
106 lbs
01/15
W
F :29
J. Ringeisen
Nonnewaug
Nonnewaug @ West Springfield
Dual
106 lbs
01/15
W
F :15
S. Syed
Rocky Hill
Rocky Hill @ West Springfield
Dual
113 lbs
01/15
W
F 1:01
B. Hiba
Trumbull
Trumbull @ West Springfield
Dual
106 lbs
01/05
W
F :55
J. Baez
Chicopee
Chicopee @ West Springfield
Dual
106 lbs
12/30
W
TF 16-1 2:17
M. Harris
---
2021 Phil Tomkiel Holiday [MA]
Finals
106 lbs
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:13
T. Prak
Pathfinder
2021 Phil Tomkiel Holiday [MA]
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
12/22
W
F 8-0 1:30
R. Ice
Minnechaug
West Springfield @ Minnechaug
Dual
113 lbs
12/15
W
TF 19-4
R. Nero
Longmeadow
Longmeadow @ West Springfield 2021-2022
Dual
113 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/23
L
Replay
F 13-0 2:18
A. Clem
---
2021 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
2nd Place
110-I lbs
05/23
W
Replay
DEC 7-1
A. Balma
---
2021 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
3rd Place
110-I lbs
05/23
W
Replay
MD 13-0
M. Napolitano
Shore Thing WC
2021 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi-Semis
110-I lbs
05/23
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:40
D. Ross
---
2021 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Semi-Finals
110-I lbs
05/22
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
J. Obe
---
2021 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Quarter-Finals
110-I lbs
05/22
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:49
A. Morales
Clearview
2021 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 16
110-I lbs
05/22
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:36
A. Aramini
Mac Arthur
2021 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 32
110-I lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
W
DEC 5-0
N. Consigli
Bears WC
2020 MWA State Tournament [MA]
3rd Place
88 lbs
02/16
W
DEC 5-0
N. Sayers
Dedham
2020 MWA State Tournament [MA]
Consi-Semis
88 lbs
02/16
W
TF 20-5 2:56
S. Buscema
North Andover Youth
2020 MWA State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 4
88 lbs
02/16
W
DEC 9-2
M. Kupfer
Fitchburg Youth Wrestling
2020 MWA State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
88 lbs
02/16
L
F 2-0 1:04
M. Botello
---
2020 MWA State Tournament [MA]
Quarter-Finals
88 lbs
02/15
W
F 15-2 3:29
B. Winch
Southwick-Tolland
2020 MIAA D3W [MA]
5th Place
106 lbs
02/15
L
F 3-7 3:13
A. Clifford
Hampshire
2020 MIAA D3W [MA]
Consi-Semis
106 lbs
02/15
L
F 2-0 1:31
P. Sladeski
Frontier
2020 MIAA D3W [MA]
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
02/15
W
F 2-0 1:21
W. Rosenberg
Franklin County
2020 MIAA D3W [MA]
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
02/02
W
MD 14-2
N. Sayers
Dedham
2020 MWA (MA) South/West Sectional Tournament
3rd Place
88 lbs
02/02
W
DEC 8-2
N. Ugolini
Agawam
2020 MWA (MA) South/West Sectional Tournament
Consi-Semis
88 lbs
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:13
N. Consigli
Bears WC
2020 MWA (MA) South/West Sectional Tournament
Semi-Finals
88 lbs
02/02
W
DEC 10-3
M. Kupfer
Fitchburg Youth Wrestling
2020 MWA (MA) South/West Sectional Tournament
Quarter-Finals
88 lbs
02/02
W
F 9-1 1:51
M. Mattaliano
Concord-Carlisle YW
2020 MWA (MA) South/West Sectional Tournament
Round of 16
88 lbs
01/29
W
DEC 6-7
A. Clifford
Hampshire
Hampden Charter @ Hampshire
Dual
106 lbs
01/25
W
F 12-1 3:15
G. Barkyoumb
Minnechaug
2020 Mountie Invite [MA]
RR Rnd 3
98 lbs
01/25
W
F 8-0 1:32
N. Benson
Granby
2020 Mountie Invite [MA]
RR Rnd 2
98 lbs
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:21
J. Stevens
Athol
2020 Mountie Invite [MA]
RR Rnd 1
98 lbs
01/23
W
F 2-0 :23
L. Moore
Mohawk Trail
Mohawk Trail @ Hampden Charter
Dual
106 lbs
01/11
W
MD 16-7
C. Kinne
Monument Mountain
2020 Taconic Invitational [MA]
Finals
99 lbs
01/11
W
MD 10-1
G. Barkyoumb
Minnechaug
2020 Taconic Invitational [MA]
Semi-Finals
99 lbs
01/09
W
F 3-0 .48
E. Tran
Sabis
Hampden Charter @ Sabis
Dual
108 lbs
12/19
W
F 2:31
W. Rosenberg
Franklin County
Hampden Charter @ Franklin County
Dual
106 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
W
F 3:06
E. Tran
Sabis
Sabis @ Hampden Charter
Dual
106 lbs
01/16
L
MD 13-3
A. Willard
Hampshire Reg.
Hampshire Reg. @ Hampden Charter
Dual
106 lbs
01/12
W
F 3:20
A. Martinez
Northampton
2019 Taconic Invitational [MA]
Finals
99
01/12
W
F 0:20
A. Chrisikos
Berlin High School
2019 Taconic Invitational [MA]
Semi-Finals
99
01/12
W
F 3:20
A. Martinez
Northampton
2019 Taconic Invitational [MA]
RR Rnd 3
99 lbs
01/12
W
F 3:57
J. DeJesus
Taconic
2019 Taconic Invitational [MA]
RR Rnd 2
99 lbs
01/12
W
F 0:20
A. Chrisikos
Berlin High School
2019 Taconic Invitational [MA]
RR Rnd 1
99 lbs
12/08
L
F 5-0 2:38
J. Cortes
Chicopee
Hampden Charter @ Chicopee
Dual
106 lbs
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021