Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Talwinder Malhi
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
John H Pitman
Turlock
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
DEC 4-1
T. Wuerth
---
CIF Boys State Championships
Consolation Round 2 (FULL)
182
02/28
W
DEC 2-1
T. MAILHOT
Los Gatos
CIF Boys State Championships
Consolation Round 1 (FULL)
182
02/27
W
FOR 0-0
K. YOUNG
Harvard Westlake
CIF Boys State Championships
Consolation Pigtail (40 Man)
182
02/27
L
F 2-0 0:27
J. JR
Villa Park
CIF Boys State Championships
Champ 1 (40 Man)
182
02/22
L
MD 12-1
K. Stephens
---
2020 CIF SJS Masters
Men`s Final
182
02/22
W
F 12-3 5:55
J. Mintmier
Oakmont
2020 CIF SJS Masters
Men`s Semi
182
02/21
W
DEC 3-1
M. Fregoso
Ponderosa
2020 CIF SJS Masters
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
182
02/21
W
F 9-8 5:25
L. Angeles
Rosemont
2020 CIF SJS Masters
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
182
02/21
W
DEC 5-0
G. Gerber
---
2020 CIF SJS Masters
Round 1 (32 Man)
182
12/21
L
DEC 4-3
Y. Brar
---
Morning Star Invitational
Round 5 (Medals)
182
12/21
W
F 0-0 1:27
J. Mendoza
Los Banos
Morning Star Invitational
Round 2 Championship
182
12/21
W
F 0-0 0:45
F. Castellanos
Mendota
Morning Star Invitational
Round 1
182
12/14
W
F 5-2 3:57
J. Clarke
Castro Valley
The Bay Area 57
Placement (32 Man)
183
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:04
L. Andrus
Livermore
The Bay Area 57
Semis & WB (32 Man)
183
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:51
K. Galang
Pittsburg
The Bay Area 57
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
183
12/14
W
F 5-0 3:41
A. Resendez
San Leandro
The Bay Area 57
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
183
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/07
W
F 5-0 0:45
E. Jennings
Colt Wrestling Club
2019 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 1 (32 Man)
182
03/02
W
DEC 4-0
B. Alcala
Redwood High School
2019 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Placement Matches (32 Man)
182
03/02
L
DEC 8-5
C. Rodgers
---
2019 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
03/02
W
F 5-0 1:51
K. Mena
G-Style Wrestling
2019 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
182
03/02
W
F 7-1 2:46
M. Munoz
North Coast Grapplers
2019 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
03/02
L
F 3-3 5:06
N. Duran
---
2019 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
182
03/02
W
F 2-0 0:50
J. Hammond
Rancho Buena Vista High School
2019 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
182
12/28
L
F 4-4 4:29
A. Popli
Junipero Serra
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 5 (Cons Only)
182
12/28
L
F 6-2 2:48
M. Reyes
Aptos
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 2
182
12/15
W
DEC 6-3
R. Palecek
Central Valley (Ceres)
Morning Star Invitational
Round 5 (3rd Place)
182
12/15
W
DEC 5-2
A. Polk
Patterson
Morning Star Invitational
Round 4 Cons
182
12/15
L
F 0-0 1:00
A. Mannion
Clovis East
Morning Star Invitational
Round 3 Champ
182
12/15
W
F 0-0 1:00
R. Palecek
Central Valley (Ceres)
Morning Star Invitational
Round 2 Champ
182
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
W
DEC 3-1
C. Trevino-oceguera
.
2018 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
182
03/10
L
DEC 4-2
J. Rodriguez
Dogpound
2018 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
182
03/10
W
F 2-2 2:52
B. Alcala
LEGENDS OF GOLD CALIFORNIA
2018 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
182
03/10
L
F 2-0 0:31
C. Rawls
3F Wrestling
2018 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024