Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brody Goforth
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Indian Creek
Indian Creek Wrestling Club
Indiana Creek
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 4-0 1:41
M. Gegogeine
Intense Wrestling Club
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 4
160
02/13
W
DEC 2-0 SV
E. Ybarra
---
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 3
160
02/13
W
F 5-1 2:55
K. Miller
corydon panthers
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 2
160
02/13
L
DEC 4-2 SV
C. Sconce
Terre Haute North Vigo
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 1
160
12/04
W
DEC 9-3
M. Bobbitt
Terre Haute North Vigo
Decatur Central Invite
Champ. Round 1
170
11/24
L
F 0-0 1:11
B. Denny
---
Indian Creek @ Monrovia
Round 1
170
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
W
F 7-2 3:15
N. Robb
Sullivan
Memorial Invitational
Round 1
145
02/14
L
F 2-0 0:56
C. Hamblin
Martinsville
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 3
145
02/14
L
F 8-1 1:39
C. Scott
Mooresville
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 2
145
02/14
W
DEC 9-5
J. Richards
Columbus North
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 1
145
01/30
L
MD 12-1
J. Wence
Sullivan
IHSAA Sectional @ Bloomington North
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/31
L
MD 14-6
E. Lyons
Monrovia
Monrovia @ Indian Creek
Round 1
152
12/29
L
F 0-0 0:50
M. Gates
Mt Vernon
Mater Dei Holiday Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
12/29
W
F 4-1 4:07
A. Dejesus
New Albany
Mater Dei Holiday Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
12/29
L
F 4-0 0:58
A. Hayhurst
Evansville Mater Dei
Mater Dei Holiday Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/29
W
DEC 4-2 SV
B. Marchand
Boonville
Mater Dei Holiday Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023