Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
James Uecker
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
NM BEAST
NM Beast
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
M FOR 0-0
J. Gonzales
Espanola jr Wrestling
Pojoaque Throwdown Qualifier
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
114
01/28
L
FOR 0-0
C. Ansley
WLV JR WRESTLING
Pojoaque Throwdown Qualifier
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
114
01/07
L
M FOR 0-0
N. Silva
505 WC
Wintertime Chingasos
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
114
01/07
L
M FOR 0-0
J. Madrid
New Mexico Royalty wrestling c
Wintertime Chingasos
Round 1 (16 Man)
114
12/23
W
DEC 6-1
K. Nix
Juggernaut Wrestling Club
War Dog Wresting Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
114
12/23
W
MD 10-0
I. Vallejos
505 WC
War Dog Wresting Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
114
12/23
L
F 5-0 0:46
A. Chavez
Mini Avengers
War Dog Wresting Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
114
12/23
W
MD 11-0
S. Wilson
Charger Wrestling Club
War Dog Wresting Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
114
12/10
W
F 0-0
J. Molina
Wolfpack Wrestling Academy
Grant County Elite`s Southern Brawl
Round 3 (4 Man)
114/121
12/10
W
DEC 10-3
K. Nix
Juggernaut Wrestling Club
Grant County Elite`s Southern Brawl
Round 2 (4 Man)
114/121
12/10
W
DEC 4-0
I. Vargas
NM Beast
Grant County Elite`s Southern Brawl
Round 1 (4 Man)
114/121
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/27
W
F 2-0 0:41
S. Castillo
505 WC
4th Annual St. Jude Fire Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
95
11/27
W
FOR 0-0
N. Mascarenas
---
4th Annual St. Jude Fire Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
95
11/27
L
DEC 3-2 UTB
N. Chavez
Los Lunas Tiger Jr. Wrestling
4th Annual St. Jude Fire Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
95
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021