Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jamal Williams
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
ARROYO HIGH
Arroyo
Howell
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/09
L
DEC 7-5
M. Ramon
San Benito High School (CCS)
15th Annual Mat Classic
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
160
01/09
L
F 0-0 1:37
M. Vanloon
DeLaSalle High School (NCS)
15th Annual Mat Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
01/09
W
DEF 0-0
E. Kim
Stuart Hall High School (SFS)
15th Annual Mat Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
12/22
L
F 0-0 2:59
M. Zamora-Lajes
---
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
12/22
L
F 0-0 2:15
A. Florez
---
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
12/12
L
F 0-0 1:36
S. Tiner
Mt. Eden
The Bay Area 53
Semis & WB (32 Man)
152
12/12
L
F 0-0 1:59
S. Wright
Miramonte
The Bay Area 53
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
152
12/12
W
DEC 22-16
J. David
---
The Bay Area 53
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
12/12
W
F 0-0 2:38
E. Hufana
San Leandro
The Bay Area 53
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
F 0-0
C. Lankford
Pitman
Pitman`s Rumble in the Jungle XI
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
01/31
L
F 0-0
A. Garcia
---
Pitman`s Rumble in the Jungle XI
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
12/27
L
DEC 8-2
A. Carpenter
Timber Creek
Mustang Classic
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
152
12/27
L
MD 10-0
L. Ruggiero
Timber Creek
Mustang Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
12/23
L
F 0-0 3:49
J. HACKETT
DE LA SALLE
Lou Bronzan
Cons. Round 2 (32 Man)
160
12/23
L
F 0-0 0:47
J. Jenkins
---
Lou Bronzan
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
160
12/22
W
DEC 9-8
A. Nasser
ST. PATRICKS
Lou Bronzan
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
160
12/20
L
F 2-4 3:22
N. Russell
Camden
John and Betty Vogeding
7th/5th Place
152
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:44
A. Harris
Lower Cape May
John and Betty Vogeding
Wrestleback Semi
152
12/20
L
DEC 3-1
K. Johnson
Woodstown
John and Betty Vogeding
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
F 0-0 2:00
J. McCarthy
Old Bridge
Howell @ Old Bridge
Round 1
145
01/10
W
F 6-0 0:42
L. Semegram
Marlboro
Howell @ Marlboro
Round 1
152
12/21
L
FOR 0-0
J. Russell
Eastern
John and Betty Vogeding JV
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
12/21
W
F 4-0 1:37
A. Ricigliano
Woodstown
John and Betty Vogeding JV
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
12/21
W
F 6-3 1:16
J. Romer
Howell
John and Betty Vogeding JV
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
12/20
L
F 4-10 4:48
C. Downey
Paulsboro
John and Betty Vogeding JV
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020