Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aycen Castro
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:11
B. Elliott
Prosper Rock Hill
District 6-6A JV Boys Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
175
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:20
B. DYESS
Wylie East
District 6-6A JV Boys Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
02/03
W
F 8-2 2:39
L. Schacher
Plano East
District 6-6A JV Boys Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
02/03
W
F 2-0 2:32
S. Roberts
Wylie
District 6-6A JV Boys Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
01/21
L
F 4-4 2:41
J. Kelcher
Dallas Wilson
Frank Halloran JV 2024 Ranger Classic
1st
175B
01/20
W
F 2-1 1:20
J. Calhoun
Dallas Wilson
Frank Halloran JV 2024 Ranger Classic
Semis & 1st/3rd WB
175B
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:16
A. Flandrau
Lewisville Marcus
Frank Halloran JV 2024 Ranger Classic
Qtrs & 1st WB
175B
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:46
A. Lopez
North Mesquite
Frank Halloran JV 2024 Ranger Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
175B
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:31
E. Urizar
Little Elm
2024 JV Cougar Classic
Finals (8 Man)
175
01/13
W
F 6-5 2:51
J. Richards
McKinney North
2024 JV Cougar Classic
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
175
01/13
L
F 7-7 3:24
A. Villari
Boswell
2024 JV Cougar Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
175
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:20
A. Ramsey
Grand Prairie
Plano East @ Grand Prairie
Round 1
190
11/30
W
F 5-1 1:13
N. Mendoza
Northwest
JV Mike McCready Memorial
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
174-175
11/30
W
F 2-0 0:31
J. Knapp
Midlothian Heritage
JV Mike McCready Memorial
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
174-175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
MD 9-1
R. Say
Haltom City Haltom
Bowie Invitational - JV Boys
3rd Place Matches (8 Man)
156-161
01/21
W
DEC 5-3
B. Bernstein
North Richland Hills Richland
Bowie Invitational - JV Boys
Round 3 Cons Semis
156-161
01/21
L
DEC 5-1
L. Turner
Aledo
Bowie Invitational - JV Boys
Round 2 Semis
156-161
01/21
W
F 8-2 0:46
S. Ali
Arlington Lamar
Bowie Invitational - JV Boys
Round 1 Quarterfinals (8 Man)
156-161
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024