Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brady Elder
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Union County
Union County Wrestling Club
Union county wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/21
W
DEC 8-2
H. Sargent
Evansville Reitz
Panther Growl
Round 3 (4 Man)
95
04/21
W
F 4-2 5:41
H. Sargent
Evansville Reitz
Panther Growl
Round 1 (4 Man)
95
04/20
W
TF 11-0 0:53
S. Smith
Rebels Youth Wrestling
KY/USA Freestyle State Tournament
Round 2 (Best of 3)
87
01/21
W
DEC 2-0
K. Guercio
Lawrence County Knights WC
O-Town Throwdown Youth Open 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
87-95
01/21
W
F 10-1 2:58
H. Hazel
Olney Cubs Wrestling Club
O-Town Throwdown Youth Open 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
87-95
01/21
W
F 6-2 1:06
D. Wiesike
Effingham Youth Wrestling Club
O-Town Throwdown Youth Open 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
87-95
01/14
L
MD 9-0
J. Waufle
Maritime Wrestling Academy
3 River Rumble
Placement Matches (8 Man)
89
01/14
W
F 4-0 0:57
A. Shute
Panther Powerhouse Wrestling
3 River Rumble
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
89
01/14
W
F 5-0 1:11
C. Harris
McCracken Co.
3 River Rumble
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
89
12/16
L
DEC 4-2
J. Stinnett
Tennessee
Bluegrass Nationals 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
91
12/16
W
DEC 4-3
M. Stultz
Contenders Wrestling Academy
Bluegrass Nationals 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
91
12/16
W
F 6-0 2:23
T. Bratcher
Moore Wrestling
Bluegrass Nationals 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
91
12/16
W
F 7-0 2:08
J. Sawyer
Madison County Wrestling
Bluegrass Nationals 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
91
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/03
L
F 4-5 3:17
P. Gestes
Edwardsville
Battle of the Brave
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
86
12/03
L
F 4-0 2:10
M. Nance
---
Battle of the Brave
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
86
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:55
J. Wolsiefer
North Posey
Battle of the Brave
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
86
11/12
W
DEC 8-2
H. Tucker
McCracken County
Trigg County Middle School
Placement Matches (16 Man)
92
11/12
W
F 0-0
S. Winders
Union County
Trigg County Middle School
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
92
11/12
L
F 0-0
C. Snyder
Kirkwood
Trigg County Middle School
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
92
11/12
W
F 0-0
A. Ali
Warren County
Trigg County Middle School
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
92
11/12
W
F 0-0
B. Jackson
Hopkinsville
Trigg County Middle School
Round 1 (16 Man)
92
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020