Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 5:00 AM UTC
Asian Olympic Qualifiers
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Olympic Trials Watch Party
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
Utah Freestyle/Greco State
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
ID Freestyle & Greco Championships
Apr 20-22, 1:00 AM UTC
OWA State Championships 2024
Apr 20-21, 12:00 PM UTC
East Region MAWA Championships
Apr 20, 1:00 PM UTC
Reverence Ironman National Team
Apr 20, 2:00 PM UTC
Charles City FS/GR
Apr 20-21, 3:00 PM UTC
Aztec Warrior Championships
Apr 20-21, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Kids/Cadets/ Jr Gr FS
Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Poseidon Duals
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Logan Tollison
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
MI
Simmons Academy Of Wrestling
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/21
L
Replay
DEC 8-6
B. Arthur
WV
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - FS
Round 9
220
05/21
L
Replay
TF 12-1 1:59
A. Taylor
OH
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - FS
Round 8 SF Only
220
05/21
W
Replay
F 5-1 2:17
K. Lambert
IN
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - FS
Round 6 QF
220
05/21
W
Replay
F 12-0 3:33
E. Morales
IL
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - FS
Round 4
220
05/20
W
DEF 0-0
H. Heiden
WI
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - FS
5th Place
220
05/14
W
DEC 9-0
B. Vaughan
Titan Pipeline Wrestling
MUSAW State Finals Freestyle
Placement
220
05/14
W
DEC 10-2
C. Bell
Michigan
MUSAW State Finals Freestyle
Round 6 SF
220
05/13
L
DEC 6-5
S. O`Keefe
Michigan Matcat Wrestling Club
MUSAW State Finals Greco
Round 6 SF
220
05/13
W
F 2-0 0:18
E. Murray
Midland Havoc Wrestling Club
MUSAW State Finals Greco
Round 5
220
05/13
W
F 2-0 0:13
K. Campbell
Michigan
MUSAW State Finals Greco
Round 4
220
05/13
W
F 8-0 2:20
B. Vaughan
Titan Pipeline Wrestling
MUSAW State Finals Greco
Round 2
220
05/06
W
F 2-0 0:13
A. Morris
Michigan
MUSAW Fowlerville Friday Night Freestyle
Round 3
208-215
05/06
W
TF 10-0 0:17
K. Campbell
Michigan
MUSAW Fowlerville Friday Night Freestyle
Round 2
208-215
05/05
W
F 4-0 0:21
A. Morris
Michigan
MUSAW Fowlerville Friday Night Greco
Round 2
210-215
05/05
W
TF 10-0 0:30
A. Morris
Michigan
MUSAW Fowlerville Friday Night Greco
Round 1
210-215
04/23
W
DEC 8-0
B. Vaughan
Titan Pipeline Wrestling
Michigan Grappler Freestyle Individual
rounds 3 and 4 b
220
04/23
W
TF 10-0 0:20
G. Nobels
Westside Eagles
Michigan Grappler Freestyle Individual
Round 1 b
220
04/23
W
TF 10-0 0:31
G. Nobels
Westside Eagles
Michigan Grappler Greco Individual
Round 2 b
220
04/23
W
F 4-1 1:50
B. Vaughan
Titan Pipeline Wrestling
Michigan Grappler Greco Individual
Round 1 b
220
04/08
W
DEC 11-4
S. OKeefe
Michigan Matcat Wrestling Club
MUSAW Lapeer Battle for the Bolt Freestyle
Round 2
205-215
04/08
W
DEC 10-3
S. Andreone
Southeast Michigan Fire Wrestling Club
MUSAW Lapeer Battle for the Bolt Freestyle
Round 1
205-215
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-2024 Season Defense Soap Highlights
Jan 22, 2024
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021