Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lexie Celleros
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Durango
Durango
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
K. Fontanez
Western
NIAA 2024 NEVADA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Wrestleback
132
02/16
L
Replay
F 12-1 3:13
K. Ilai-Simion
Bonanza
NIAA 2024 NEVADA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters
132
02/16
W
Replay
MD 15-3
B. Garcia
Cheyenne
NIAA 2024 NEVADA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/10
L
F 10-0 3:02
M. Calicdan
Chaparral
NIAA Class 4A Mountain Region
3rd and 5th Matches
132
02/10
W
DEC 7-5
L. Barrozo
Durango
NIAA Class 4A Mountain Region
CONSI SEMIS & 7/8
132
02/10
L
F 4-0 1:05
C. Cook
Faith Lutheran
NIAA Class 4A Mountain Region
Quarters and Consi 1(16man)
132
12/08
L
F 3-2 3:16
G. Forgue
Bonanza
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
12/08
L
F 11-1 5:19
T. Smith
Desert Ridge
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
12/08
L
F 3-9 5:33
N. Banos
Palo Verde
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
12/08
L
F 11-0 3:56
I. Solis
Fernley
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
12/08
L
DEC 15-9
R. Martinez-Rodriguez
Rancho
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
DEC 9-6
K. Carrizal
Desert Oasis
Chaparral Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
01/20
L
F 4-0 3:01
M. Monroe
Centennial
Chaparral Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
01/14
L
F 7-2 4:34
T. Jackson
Page
58th Doc Wright Invitational
Round 5 (Conso Rd.)
132
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
L. Bastian
Pinnacle
58th Doc Wright Invitational
Round 4 (Rd of 16 & Cons Rd 3 (1/32, 3/64)
132
01/13
L
F 5-1 1:55
J. Anagal
Monument Valley
58th Doc Wright Invitational
Round 1 (Rd of 64)
132
12/09
L
F 4-1 1:06
A. Sweeney
Desert Ridge
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Round 5 (10 Team)
126
12/09
L
FOR 0-0
E. Delgado-Ochoa
Bonanza
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Round 2 (6 Team)
285
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:44
M. Zuniga
Shadow Ridge
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Round 3 (10 Team)
132
12/09
L
F 4-0 1:11
z. avery
Temecula Valley B
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:58
l. flores
ALL STAR TEAM
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
12/09
L
F 9-1 2:53
B. Escobar
Ponderosa
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Round 2 (10 Team)
126
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:35
z. avery
Temecula Valley B
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Round 9 (10 Team)
132
12/09
W
F 9-17 4:53
m. calicdan
Chaparral
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020