Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bricen Booth
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
William Fleming
William Fleming B
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
TF 20-4 1:29
T. Stofka
First Colonial
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
Championship Finals 4:30-7:30pm
5-150
02/17
W
Replay
F 3-1 3:49
Z. Dabbs
King`s Fork
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
Semi Finals 9:30-11am
5-150
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
K. Scafe
Frank Cox
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
QuarterFinals 2:30-4pm
5-150
02/16
W
Replay
F 6-2 1:46
C. Gibson
Menchville
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
First Round 10am-1pm
5-150
02/10
W
DEC 10-4
M. Edwards
Louisa County
2024 VHSL Class 5 Region C
Championship Finals (16 Man)
150
02/10
W
MD 19-8
D. Oleksiienko
Mills E. Godwin
2024 VHSL Class 5 Region C
Semis & Consi-Quarters (8-16 Man)
150
02/10
W
F 12-5 2:51
A. Posadas
Prince George
2024 VHSL Class 5 Region C
Quarterfinals (8-16 Man)
150
01/28
W
DEC 6-4
D. Oleksiienko
Mills E. Godwin
Quad @ Mills Godwin, Louisa, William Flemming, James River
Round 1
150
01/28
W
DEC 5-3
M. Edwards
Louisa County
Quad @ Mills Godwin, Louisa, William Flemming, James River
Round 1
150
01/25
W
TF 20-5 5:32
E. Annese
Riverheads
Alleghany Duals
Round 1
150
01/25
W
F 0-0
J. Miller
Harrisonburg
Harrisonburg Quad
Round 1
150
01/19
W
MD 13-1
C. McCraw
Magna Vista
2024 William Fleming Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
150
01/19
W
TF 22-6 6:00
C. McCraw
Magna Vista
2024 William Fleming Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
150
01/19
W
F 17-3 3:00
T. Archie
EC Glass
2024 William Fleming Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
150
01/19
W
F 12-1 2:57
T. Archie
EC Glass
2024 William Fleming Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
150
12/23
L
DEC 8-4
J. Bowling
Ravenswood
Fallen Heroes
Round 1
150
12/17
L
DEC 6-5
M. Edwards
Louisa County
Super Quad #1
Round 1
150
12/10
L
MD 9-0
S. Edwards
---
Falcon Frenzy 2023
Finals
150
12/09
W
F 2-0 3:32
I. Granja-Sosa
East Rutherford
Falcon Frenzy 2023
Day 2 Round 4 (2 mats)
150
12/09
W
MD 14-1
T. Brockwell
Clyde A. Erwin
Falcon Frenzy 2023
Day 2 Round 2 Quarters (3 mats)
150
12/09
W
TF 19-4 6:00
N. Flores-Gomez
North Henderson
Falcon Frenzy 2023
Day 1 Round 2
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/17
L
DEC 5-4
H. McKenzie
Dorman B
2023 Newberry Wrestling Camps
Round 1 (10 Team)
175
06/17
W
DEC 6-2
M. Sands
May River A
2023 Newberry Wrestling Camps
Round 4 (10 Team)
160
06/17
W
TF 15-0 3:46
K. Vanderbilt
Lugoff-Elgin B
2023 Newberry Wrestling Camps
Round 9 (10 Team)
175
06/17
W
F 4-1 4:00
E. Ortiz
Kings Mountain
2023 Newberry Wrestling Camps
Round 7 (10 Team)
160
06/17
L
F 4-0 2:30
J. Smith
Manatee A
2023 Newberry Wrestling Camps
Round 3 (10 Team)
160
06/17
L
F 5-2 1:30
C. Jr
Hoke County A
2023 Newberry Wrestling Camps
Round 5 (10 Team)
160
06/17
W
F 4-0 2:25
B. Lowery
Coahulla Creek A
2023 Newberry Wrestling Camps
Round 8 (10 Team)
160
06/17
W
TF 16-0 3:41
G. Beighle
Hanahan
2023 Newberry Wrestling Camps
Round 2 (10 Team)
160
02/02
W
F 0-0
C.
Chatham
Jordan Amos Memorial
Round 1
157
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:32
T. Adams
Magna Vista
2023 William Fleming Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
144
01/21
W
F 6-3 5:08
L. Moore
Tunstall
2023 William Fleming Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
150
01/21
W
F 7-0 5:54
G. Diaz-Flores
North Stafford
2023 William Fleming Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
144
01/21
W
DEC 11-4
L. Smoot
Eastern View
2023 William Fleming Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
144
01/21
L
DEC 4-3
S. Spencer
Patrick County
2023 William Fleming Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
144
01/18
W
DEC 4-1
W. Burnham
Northwest Guilford
Sarah Wilkes Invitational
Cons. Round 3
145
01/15
W
DEC 7-3
E. Robles
McMichael
Sarah Wilkes Invitational
Cons. Semis
145
01/15
W
DEC 8-2
E. Biggs
Morehead
Sarah Wilkes Invitational
3rd Place Match
145
01/14
L
TF 18-2
L. Alston
Uwharrie Charter Academy
Sarah Wilkes Invitational
Champ. Round 1
145
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022