Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Grant Cole
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Greg Gomez Trained
Sycamore
Sycamore Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DEC 6-1
M. Trushinsky
Slinger Red Rhinos Wrestling Club
Union Grove Bronco Brawl
round 4
70-74
02/18
W
DEC 8-4
G. Nyenhuis
Monona Grove/McFarland Wrestling Club
Union Grove Bronco Brawl
Round 3 (6 Man)
70-74
02/18
W
MD 16-2
C. Barrios
Elkhorn Wrestling Club
Union Grove Bronco Brawl
Round 2 (5 Man)
70-74
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:28
J. Sandoval
Stateline Stingers Wrestling Club
Union Grove Bronco Brawl
Round 1 (6 Man)
70-74
10/11
L
F 0-0
N. Andronic
Rochelle Wrestling Club
Indian Summer Fall Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
60-65
10/11
L
F 0-0
D. Leon
Tribe WC
Indian Summer Fall Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
60-65
10/11
W
F 0-0
G. Rocco
Gomez rtc
Indian Summer Fall Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
60-65
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
W
F 2-1 0:46
E. Collins
DeKalb
Ezra Hill Jr. Memorial Tournament
Placement (4 Man)
66-68
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:28
B. Hastings
Dakota WC
Ezra Hill Jr. Memorial Tournament
Semis (4 Man) Tots & Bantam
66-68
12/31
W
FOR 0-0
M. Guzman
Wilmington Wrestling Club
Cadet Classic-Fitz Academy
Round 1 (4 Man)
64-64
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021