May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Maria Husain
Results
High School Results
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Coppell
Coppell Girls
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
FOR 0-0
B. Trang
Southlake Carroll
2022 UIL Girls State Championship
3rd and 5th Place
6A - 95
02/19
L
Replay
F 10-8 3:21
L. Zepata
Lewisville Flower Mound
2022 UIL Girls State Championship
Cons Semi
6A - 95
02/19
L
Replay
MD 9-1
A. Lee
Fort Worth Boswell
2022 UIL Girls State Championship
Semi-Finals
6A - 95
02/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:52
S. Sanchez
Cypress Ridge
2022 UIL Girls State Championship
Quarters and Cons 1
6A - 95
02/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:04
L. Zepata
Lewisville Flower Mound
2022 UIL Girls State Championship
Round 1
6A - 95
02/12
W
DEC 5-1
B. Duncan
Conroe Woodlands College Park
2022 UIL Girls Region 2-6A
Placement (16 Man)
95
02/12
W
F 2-0 1:32
G. Vaqueiano
Temple
2022 UIL Girls Region 2-6A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
95
02/11
W
F 5-2 3:40
S. VanHorn
Klein Collins
2022 UIL Girls Region 2-6A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
95
02/11
W
F 0-0 2:00
F. Forfeit
---
2022 UIL Girls Region 2-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
95
02/02
W
F 5-0 2:23
M. Valdez
Plano
UIL Girls District 6-6A
Round 6
95
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:00
L. Zepata
Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)
11th Annual Coyote Classic Girls Varsity
First Place
95
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:36
J. Mores
Creekview Girls
11th Annual Coyote Classic Girls Varsity
Rd 4: Semis and Conso Quarters
95
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:56
C. Waterman
Whitesboro (GIrls)
11th Annual Coyote Classic Girls Varsity
Round 2: Quarters
95
01/15
W
MD 10-1
B. Duncan
---
Ladies Chicken Wing Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
95
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:28
S. Sanchez
Cypress Ridge (Girls)
Ladies Chicken Wing Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
95
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:48
E. Shipula
---
Ladies Chicken Wing Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
95
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:41
J. Baeza
Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)
Girls Rumble at the Ridge
Round 3 (4 Man)
95
01/08
W
F 5-0 0:56
L. Mendez
Keller Fossil Ridge (Girls)
Girls Rumble at the Ridge
Round 2 (4 Man)
95
01/08
W
F 0-0 0:15
A. Norat
North Richland Hills Birdville (Girls)
Girls Rumble at the Ridge
Round 1 (4 Man)
95
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:03
L. Zepata
Flower Mound
Ms Claus Slam
1st place matches
95
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:37
J. Lara
Arlington
Ms Claus Slam
Semis and Conso Quarters
95
12/11
W
F 3-2 1:13
L. Zepata
Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)
2021 Texas Womens Classic
Round 7 1st place mataches
95
12/11
W
F 5-0 1:11
B. Trang
Southlake Carroll (Girls)
2021 Texas Womens Classic
Round 6 Semis & Cons quarters
95
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:21
G. Santos
Dallas Hillcrest (Girls)
2021 Texas Womens Classic
Round 4 Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
95
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:24
A. Ventura
Rockwall (Girls)
2021 Texas Womens Classic
Round 2 (32 man Champ &WB) RD1 Champ 16
95
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:37
J. Masumoto
Keller Timber Creek (Girls)
KO Coppell Cowgirl Classic
1st Place Matches
95
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:22
M. Cossio
RL Turner
KO Coppell Cowgirl Classic
Semis & Conso Quarters (Both)
95
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/24
L
F 2-2 2:37
J. Lima
Arlington
2021 UIL Girls State Championship
Placement Matches (12 Man)
6A - 95
04/24
W
MD 9-1
K. Castaneda
Katy
2021 UIL Girls State Championship
Cons Semi-Finals
6A - 95
04/24
W
F 3-0 1:54
A. Lee
Fort Worth Boswell
2021 UIL Girls State Championship
Semi-Finals and WB1
6A - 95
04/24
L
DEC 7-2
A. Garcia
---
2021 UIL Girls State Championship
Quarterfinals (12 Man)
6A - 95
04/24
W
DEC 8-2
M. Aponte
Cibolo Steele
2021 UIL Girls State Championship
Round 1 (12 Man)
6A - 95
04/17
L
F 4-2 2:24
O. DeGeorgio
---
2021 UIL Girls Region 2-6A
Placement (12 Man)
95
04/16
W
F 7-0 2:59
H. Herrera
---
2021 UIL Girls Region 2-6A
Semi-Finals and Cons 2
95
04/16
W
F 2-0 0:52
M. Barnes
Conroe The Woodlands
2021 UIL Girls Region 2-6A
Quarters
95
04/10
W
F 4-0 0:47
M. Valdez
Plano
2021 UIL Girls District 6-6A
Round 6
95
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022