Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aaron Grant
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
F 2-0 2:16
K. Smith
Temple
UIL Boys District 7-6A
WB2 (16 Man)
170
02/07
L
DEC 6-1
R. Litzau
Austin Vandegrift
UIL Boys District 7-6A
Quarterfinals and WB1
170
01/18
L
F 9-0 1:54
N. Holifield
Leander
Lake Travis Cavalier Classic VB
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
01/18
L
F 12-0 2:53
M. Trevino
---
Lake Travis Cavalier Classic VB
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
01/16
L
TF 17-2 4:41
W. Gordon
Temple
Copperas Cove @ Temple
Round 1
182
01/11
L
F 2-0 2:18
D. Martinez
Sharyland
2020 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 3
195
01/10
L
F 6-1 2:47
R. Wynn
Corpus Christi King
2020 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 2
195
12/18
L
F 0-0 5:00
J. Spann
Killeen Harker Heights
Copperas Cove @ Killeen Harker Heights
Round 1
195
12/07
L
F 0-0 1:36
J. Mitchell
---
Ellison Invitational
Round 1
195
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
MD 16-7
T. Farr
Killeen Shoemaker
UIL Boys District 7-6A
Placements
182
02/09
L
F 9-0 3:21
B. Bittick
Cedar Park Vista Ridge
UIL Boys District 7-6A
Consi Semis
182
02/09
L
F 8-0 1:57
A. Clemente
---
UIL Boys District 7-6A
Semis and WB3
182
02/09
W
FOR 0-0
P. Madison
Round Rock McNeil
UIL Boys District 7-6A
Quarterfinals and WB1
182
01/26
L
F 8-2 2:39
F. Villareal
San Antonio Highlands
2019 Boys Black N Blue Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:30
A. Vejar
College Station A&M Consolidated
2019 Boys Black N Blue Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:32
C. Ingersoll
Churchill
2019 CAVALIER CLASSIC - JV
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
178-181
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:44
R. Garcia
---
2019 CAVALIER CLASSIC - JV
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
178-181
01/05
L
F 4-0 1:56
M. Manning
---
2019 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 4
182
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:47
A. Brown
Pflugerville Hendrickson
2019 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 2
182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024