Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
edwin perdomo
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
W
F 4-1 3:40
D. McGargill
Omaha Skutt Catholic
2014 NSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
195
03/01
W
DEC 3-1 SV
B. Radik
---
2014 NSAA State Dual Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
195
03/01
W
F 5-0 1:05
K. Luebbert
West Point-Beemer
2014 NSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (8 Team)
195
02/22
L
DEC 9-7
B. Cleveland
Ogallala
2014 NSAA Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
B195
02/21
W
DEC 5-1
D. McBride
McCook
2014 NSAA Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
B195
02/20
L
DEC 6-4 SV
B. Radik
---
2014 NSAA Championships
Quarterfinals
B195
02/20
W
F 7-2 3:49
D. Rosa
Boys Town
2014 NSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
B195
02/15
L
DEC 3-0
C. Cogdill
Chadron
NSAA - Class B - District 4
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
195
02/15
W
MD 13-3
D. McBride
McCook
NSAA - Class B - District 4
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
02/08
L
DEC 10-4
K. Temple
---
GNAC Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
195
02/08
W
MD 13-3
D. McBride
McCook
GNAC Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
195
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:54
B. Halsted
North Platte
GNAC Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195
01/31
W
DEC 8-7
D. McBride
McCook
McCook Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
195
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:39
T. Hayes
Grand Island Northwest
McCook Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
195
01/26
W
F 7-5 3:17
J. Workman
Beatrice
John Higgins Invitational
(Round 6) Finals
195
01/25
W
DEC 9-3
D. McBride
McCook
John Higgins Invitational
(Round 4) Semis (8 & 16), 3rd & 1st Cons.
195
01/25
W
F 8-1 3:26
L. Cole
Holdrege
John Higgins Invitational
(Round 2) Quarterfinals (8&16), 1st Cons. (16)
195
01/23
W
F 14-2 4:53
L. Cole
Holdrege
Minden Triangular
Round 2 (3 Team)
195
01/23
W
F 8-2 3:17
B. Holsten
Minden
Minden Triangular
Round 1 (3 Team)
195
01/17
W
MD 18-6
E. Bricker
---
East West Challenge
3
195
01/17
W
F 12-0 3:15
T. Miller
Gothenburg
East West Challenge
1
195
01/17
W
F 4-1 1:07
D. McGargill
Omaha Skutt Catholic
East West Challenge
5
195
01/17
W
F 13-4 4:21
B. Loy
Crete
East West Challenge
2
195
01/17
W
F 14-1 4:58
T. Hayes
Northwest
East West Challenge
4
195
01/11
W
F 3-4 4:40
C. Stock
Papillion-La Vista South
Beatrice Invitational
Round 5
195
01/11
W
TF 15-0 4:07
R. Fuller
---
Beatrice Invitational
Round 4
195
01/11
W
F 0-0 0:28
C. Vogelsberg
Marysville
Beatrice Invitational
Round 3
195
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:55
C. Lusk
Beatrice
Beatrice Invitational
Round 1
195
01/11
W
F 12-1 4:15
M. Muthersbaugh
Lincoln East
Lexington @ Lincoln East
Round 1
195
12/20
L
MD 8-0
E. Silva
Grand Island
Flatwater Fracas
Finals (2 Team)
195
12/20
W
F 2-1 2:39
K. Nelson
Nebraska City
Flatwater Fracas
Round 2 (4 Team)
195
12/20
L
MD 12-3
G. Patras
Papillion LaVista
Flatwater Fracas
Round 3 (4 Team)
195
12/20
W
DEC 3-1 SV
C. Stock
Papillion LaVista South
Flatwater Fracas
Round 3 (4 Team)
195
12/20
W
DEC 6-4 SV
B. Radik
---
Flatwater Fracas
Round 2 (4 Team)
195
12/20
W
F 8-1 4:32
T. Hartwig
Hastings
Flatwater Fracas
Round 1 (4 Team)
195
12/14
W
TF 17-2 4:00
D. Greenwald
Lincoln Southwest
Holdrege Invitational--Varsity
Placement Matches (8 Man)
195
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:04
T. Hayes
Northwest
Holdrege Invitational--Varsity
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
195
12/07
W
F 4-0 0:51
J. Baldwin
Alliance
Cozad Invitational
Finals
220
12/07
W
TF 15-0 2:22
C. Schmiett
Gothenburg
Cozad Invitational
Semis (8 & 16), 3rd & 1st Cons., 2nd RR (4)
220
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:26
T. Kotschwar
McCook
Cozad Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 & 16), 1st Cons. (16), 1st RR (4)
220
12/07
W
TF 18-2 3:00
G. Alberts
Minden
Cozad Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
W
F 2-0 0:53
M. Soriano
Scottsbluff
2013 NSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
220
02/22
W
MD 10-0
J. Burr
Syracuse
2013 NSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (8 Team)
220
02/22
W
F 4-3 4:45
J. Pierce
Nebraska City
2013 NSAA State Dual Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
220
02/17
L
F 8-3 2:35
T. Evans
Gretna
2013 NSAA Championships
Championship Finals
B220
02/16
W
MD 13-5
P. Johnson
York
2013 NSAA Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
B220
02/15
W
DEC 3-1 SV
N. Moran
Auburn
2013 NSAA Championships
Quarterfinals
B220
02/15
W
DEC 7-1
J. Lincoln
Adams Central
2013 NSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
B220
02/09
W
F 4-0 2:23
S. Kelsey
Sidney
NSAA - Class B - District 4
Finals
220
02/09
W
MD 9-0
H. Pflaster
Cozad
NSAA - Class B - District 4
Semis
220
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:24
T. Gleason
McCook
NSAA - Class B - District 4
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
02/02
L
F 10-0 2:42
Q. Ross
Kearney
Greater Nebraska Athletic Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
220
02/02
W
F 0-0 2:00
C. Orender
Columbus
Greater Nebraska Athletic Conference
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
220
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:22
T. Dubry
North Platte
Greater Nebraska Athletic Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
01/26
W
F 0-0 1:28
N. Montenez
Northwest
Northwest @ Lexington
Round 1
220
01/26
W
F 0-0
T. Gleason
McCook
Lexington @ McCook
Round 1
220
01/20
W
DEC 5-3
Q. Ross
Kearney
John Higgins Invitational (Varsity)
Finals
220
01/19
W
F 2-1 1:25
H. Pflaster
Cozad
John Higgins Invitational (Varsity)
Semis (8 & 16), 3rd & 1st Cons.
220
01/19
W
TF 18-1 4:55
C. Hron
Schuyler
John Higgins Invitational (Varsity)
Quarterfinals (8&16), 1st Cons. (16)
220
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:41
D. Jaros
Grand Island Northwest
East West Challenge
5th Round
220
01/11
W
DEC 1-0
H. Pflaster
Cozad
Cozad @ Lexington
Round 1
220
12/22
L
DEC 4-2
A. Wonch
Aurora
Lexington @ Aurora
Round 1
220
12/15
W
F 2-2 5:21
S. Kelsey
Sidney
Sidney Wrestling Invitational
Round 5
220
12/15
W
F 8-2 5:17
Z. Gallegos
Bayard
Sidney Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
220
12/15
W
F 11-1 2:32
C. Pester
Gering
Sidney Wrestling Invitational
Round 1
220
12/09
W
DEC 3-1 SV
Z. Jackson
Lincoln North Star
Holdrege Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
220
12/09
W
F 4-0 3:49
W. Latter
Holdrege
Holdrege Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
220
12/08
W
F 10-0 4:23
C. Harker
Lincoln Southwest
Holdrege Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
12/01
W
DEC 4-2
J. Lincoln
Adams Central
Cozad Invitational
Finals
220
12/01
W
DEC 6-2
S. Kelsey
Sidney
Cozad Invitational
Consolation Semis
220
12/01
W
F 4-0 1:33
C. Merrigan
Medicine Valley
Cozad Invitational
Semis (8 & 16), 3rd & 1st Cons., 2nd RR (4)
220
12/01
L
DEC 7-4
H. Pflaster
Cozad
Cozad Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 & 16), 1st Cons. (16), 1st RR (4)
220
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024