Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jace Horner
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
KILLDEER
Kildeer
Killdeer
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
DEC 4-3
M. Carlson
---
2013 ND Class B Region 4
3rd & 5th Place
120
02/09
L
DEC 16-14 SV
C. Hughes
Hettinger
2013 ND Class B Region 4
Semis & 1st WB
120
02/09
W
F 5-0 2:32
D. Garmann
Watford City
2013 ND Class B Region 4
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
01/19
L
DEC 16-14 SV
R. Finneseth
Velva
Levi Wisness `Classic` Tournament
Finals
120
01/19
W
F 7-0 3:12
D. Brown
Stanley
Levi Wisness `Classic` Tournament
2nd Wrestlebacks/Round 3
120
01/19
L
TF 24-8 5:54
C. Peterson
Deslacs
Levi Wisness `Classic` Tournament
Semi`s/Wrestleback #1/Round 2
120
01/19
W
F 2-4 4:26
T. Leintz
Beulah
Levi Wisness `Classic` Tournament
Quarters and Round 1
120
01/18
L
F 9-3 5:46
J. Snyder
---
Killdeer @ Beulah-Hazen
Round 1
120
01/16
W
F 2-5 3:34
M. Carlson
Bowman County
Bowman County @ Killdeer
Round 1
120
12/15
W
F 0-0 2:57
C. Mcdonald
Dawson County
Dickinson Classic - JV
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
12/15
L
MD 13-3
E. Benham
Minot
Dickinson Classic - JV
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
12/14
L
F 0-0 1:15
T. Strandberg
Minot
Dickinson Classic - JV
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
12/14
W
F 0-0 2:52
B. Beach
Custer County
Dickinson Classic - JV
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
12/14
L
TF 16-0 4:00
B. Ladwig
Stanley-Powers Lake-Tioga-Ray
Stanley-Powers Lake-Tioga-Ray @ Killdeer
Round 1
120
12/12
L
DEC 10-5
M. Carlson
Bowman County
Bowman tri
Champ. Round 1
---
12/12
W
F 5-3 4:00
T. Law
Baker Spartans
Bowman tri
Champ. Round 1
---
12/08
L
MD 12-1
M. Carlson
BOWMAN COUNTY
Bowman County Rotary
3rd Place & 4 Man RR3
120
12/08
W
F 2-6 2:01
T. Law
BAKER
Bowman County Rotary
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
12/08
L
MD 13-5
M. Carlson
BOWMAN COUNTY
Bowman County Rotary
Quarterfinals & 4 Man RR1
120
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:48
B. Beach
Miles City
Killdeer @ Miles City
Round 1
119
12/01
L
F 4-0 0:44
G. Jones
---
Killdeer @ SIDNEY
Round 1
119
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024