Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Coleman Slater
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Crete Middle School
Crete Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
DEC 4-2
B. Bolt
Crete
Groundhog Invite
Round 3
120
02/01
L
F 4-2 2:49
M. Boyden
York
Groundhog Invite
Round 1
120
01/30
W
DEC 7-0
N. Painter
Elkhorn South
Harold Simpson JV Wrestling Tournament
Placement (4 Man)
120D
01/30
L
DEC 8-7
J. Lamere
Wilber-Clatonia
Harold Simpson JV Wrestling Tournament
Semis (4 Man)
120D
01/26
W
DEC 8-2
J. LaMere
Wilber-Clatonia
Crete/Tri County/Wilber-ClatoniaC Tri JV
Round 1
120
12/13
L
F 4-0 2:30
C. Kleveland
Beatrice
Beatrice @ Crete
Round 1
120
12/06
W
F 2-2 3:59
T. Moo
Lincoln High
Crete @ Lincoln High
Round 1
120
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:40
J. Perez
Cozad
Cozad Invite
Varsity Semis, 3rd & 1st WB
120
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:11
O. Anschutz
Plattsmouth
Cozad Invite
Varsity Quarterfinals (8 & 16), 1st WB (16)
120
12/01
L
F 5-1 2:58
M. Hernandez
Schuyler
Crete @ Schuyler
Round 1
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:46
H. Alley
Lincoln Squires
Rocket Wrestling Club - 8th Annual
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
96-104
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:06
W. Forney
Hawks Wrestling Club (Lincoln)
Rocket Wrestling Club - 8th Annual
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
96-104
01/22
W
DEC 7-6
K. Mulligan
Team Agoge Wrestling Inc
Rocket Wrestling Club - 8th Annual
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
96-104
12/17
L
DEC 8-6 SV
L. Neville
Columbus Scotus
2022 Seward Middle School Invite
8-Man Cons. Semis & Round 3 Round Robin
B5
12/17
W
DEC 4-2
B. Walker
Columbus Middle School
2022 Seward Middle School Invite
Round 2
B5
12/17
L
F 7-0 1:59
D. Kozisek
---
2022 Seward Middle School Invite
Round 1
B5
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:39
C. Stanford
Centennial
Crete Middle School Invite
Round 3
91-97
11/18
L
F 2-2 1:39
S. Fischer
Thayer Central
Crete Middle School Invite
Round 2
91-97
11/17
L
F 9-0 2:22
A. Mateo
Schuyler
Crete Middle School Invite
Round 1
91-97
11/11
L
DEC 8-1
L. Holthe
York Middle School
Schuyler Middle School Triangular
Round 3 (4 Man)
96-105
11/11
L
F 2-2 0:50
G. Ramirez
Schuyler Middle School
Schuyler Middle School Triangular
Round 2 (4 Man)
96-105
11/10
L
MD 14-2
A. Mateo
Schuyler Middle School
Schuyler Middle School Triangular
Round 1 (4 Man)
96-105
11/08
W
F 2-0 0:45
T. Horn
Fillmore Central
York Middle School Invite
Round 3
B-4
11/07
W
F 2-0 0:19
J. Peschong
Crete
York Middle School Invite
Round 2
B-4
11/07
L
F 5-2 1:10
L. Holthe
York
York Middle School Invite
Round 1
B-4
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022