May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
James Bennett
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Bremen Takedown Club
Georgia
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
Replay
F 10-1 2:27
D. Yun
Pope Junior Wrestling Club
GA-USAW Kids State/Girls State/Beginner Bash
Consi of 4
51 lbs
03/03
W
M FOR
D. Schafer
The Storm Wrestling Center
GA-USAW Kids State/Girls State/Beginner Bash
Consi of 8 #2
51 lbs
03/03
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
J. Rykowski
Morris Fitness Wrestling Club
GA-USAW Kids State/Girls State/Beginner Bash
Consi of 8 #1
51 lbs
03/03
L
Replay
F 12-0 1:55
C. Bagwell
Foundation Wrestling
GA-USAW Kids State/Girls State/Beginner Bash
Round of 16
51 lbs
01/13
L
F 10-4 2:32
E. Figueroa
Tomahawk Wrestling Club
All American Slam
RR Rnd 5
51 lbs
01/13
L
DEC 9-3
L. Chumbley
South Paulding Junior Spartans Wrestling Club
All American Slam
RR Rnd 4
51 lbs
01/13
W
F 2-2 0:16
D. Sukoloski
River Ridge Jr. Knights Wrestling Club
All American Slam
RR Rnd 3
51 lbs
01/13
W
F 0-2 1:22
N. Saye
Tomahawk Wrestling Club
All American Slam
RR Rnd 2
51 lbs
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:23
L. Paris
Georgia
All American Slam
RR Rnd 1
51 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
Replay
F 9-0 2:37
G. Wasmund
Woodland Wrestling
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Consi of 4
46 lbs
03/05
W
Replay
MD 11-3
C. Hubbard
Jr War Eagles Wrestling Club
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Consi of 8 #2
46 lbs
03/05
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:38
B. Johnson
Jackson County Wrestling Club
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Quarter-Finals
46 lbs
03/04
L
Replay
F 9-1 1:44
C. Hill
Teknique Wrestling
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Consi-Semis
45 lbs
03/04
L
Replay
F 6-0 1:37
A. Simpson
Foundation Wrestling
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Semi-Finals
45 lbs
02/25
W
DQ 6-8 2:39
D. Chastain
Georgia
Georgia State Qualifier - Paulding
RR Rnd 3
46 lbs
02/25
L
F 11-9 2:09
T. Anderson
Spartans Wrestling Club
Georgia State Qualifier - Paulding
RR Rnd 2
46 lbs
01/22
W
MD 13-4
H. Markley
Georgia
Pat Noll's Novice
RR Rnd 3
45 lbs
01/22
L
MD 8-0
B. Blair
Villa Rica Wrestling
Pat Noll's Novice
RR Rnd 2
45 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022