Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Trey Swaggy Fowkes
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
3A - Juab
JWC
Juab
Juab Wrestling Club (JWC)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
W
DEC 7-0
K. Yardley
Beaver
2024 Millard Little League Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
82-86
03/09
W
F 2-0 0:51
R. Lee
North Sanpete
2024 Millard Little League Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
82-86
02/10
W
DEC 3-1
N. Ellis
Olympus-Skyline
Utah Youth Super State
Finals
85
02/10
W
MD 10-2
R. Rhoades
Uintah Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Round 3 Championship
85
02/10
W
F 12-0 3:34
R. Lloyd
Wasatch
Utah Youth Super State
Round 2 championship & consolation
85
02/10
W
TF 18-2 3:10
W. Dahle
Murray
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 championship
85
01/20
W
F 9-1 2:08
B. Phillips
3A- Morgan
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Championship finals
80
01/20
W
F 9-0 4:06
T. Borwegen
3A - Delta
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
80
01/20
W
MD 10-1
H. Howlett
3A - Delta
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
80
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:25
T. Hembury
2A - South Sevier
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
80
01/12
W
F 7-0 1:56
Q. Robinson
Cedar Jr wrestling
2024 Junior High Southern Region
Round 6
80 A
01/11
W
F 6-1 1:19
K. Olsen
Richfield
2024 Junior High Southern Region
Round 4
80 A
01/11
W
F 9-1 2:25
T. Hembury
South Sevier
2024 Junior High Southern Region
Round 2
80 A
11/25
W
Replay
F 13-2 4:01
C. Wood
Iron County Wrestling Academy
The Turkey Tussle
Placement Matches (32 Man)
79
11/25
L
Replay
F 2-2 2:14
M. Ii
Suples
The Turkey Tussle
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
79
11/25
W
Replay
DEC 7-6
T. Anderson
Juab Wrestling Club (JWC)
The Turkey Tussle
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
79
11/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:45
O. Wight
Sons Of Atlas
The Turkey Tussle
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
79
11/25
L
Replay
F 3-4 3:47
R. Hernandez
Westlake
The Turkey Tussle
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
79
11/25
W
Replay
MD 14-3
W. Tait
Iron County Wrestling Academy
The Turkey Tussle
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
79
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:15
B. Lyon
North Sevier Wolf Pack
2023 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 5 (6 Man)
79-81
11/18
W
FOR 0-0
H. Burgess
North Sanpete
2023 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 4 (6 Man)
79-81
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:23
M. Thompson
Milford
2023 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 3 (6 Man)
79-81
11/18
W
F 2-0 1:01
C. Wood
Iron County Wrestling Academy
2023 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 2 (6 Man)
79-81
11/18
W
MD 16-2
Q. Robinson
Iron County Wrestling Academy
2023 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 1 (6 Man)
79-81
11/11
W
DEC 0-0
N. Ellis
Olympus-Skyline
Caleb Williams Memorial 2023
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
80-88
11/11
W
F 0-0
B. Bundy
Shootbox wrestling club
Caleb Williams Memorial 2023
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
80-88
11/11
L
F 0-0
M. Sandness
Ravage Wrestling Club
Caleb Williams Memorial 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80-88
11/11
W
F 0-0
J. Blevins
Bruins
Caleb Williams Memorial 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
80-88
11/11
W
DEC 0-0
N. Ellis
Olympus-Skyline
Caleb Williams Memorial 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80-88
11/11
L
DEC 2-0
N. Jensen
Champions Wrestling Club
Caleb Williams Memorial 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
80
11/11
W
F 8-0 1:57
W. Johnson
Riverton Wolf Pack
Caleb Williams Memorial 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
80
11/11
L
F 4-2 1:53
B. Backus
Champions Wrestling Club
Caleb Williams Memorial 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
80
11/11
W
F 7-1 2:07
J. Blevins
Bruins
Caleb Williams Memorial 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
80-88
11/07
W
MD 12-1
E. Suter
Altamont Longhorn Wrestling
2023 Christmas Clash Duals Wrestle Offs
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
84
11/07
L
F 5-0 1:28
N. Obrien
Wasatch
2023 Christmas Clash Duals Wrestle Offs
Placement Matches (8 Man)
84
11/07
W
F 7-4 4:15
T. Cole
Westlake Wrestling Club
2023 Christmas Clash Duals Wrestle Offs
Semis & WB (8 Man)
84
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
W
DEC 9-2
C. Larsen
Manti Wretling Club
UTAH LITTLE LEAGUE STATE 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
69-75
04/01
W
MD 10-1
H. Burgess
North Sanpete
UTAH LITTLE LEAGUE STATE 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
69-75
04/01
W
F 2-0 0:25
M. Thompson
Milford
UTAH LITTLE LEAGUE STATE 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
69-75
03/25
W
F 14-2 4:14
D. Winegar
South Sevier
NORTH SEVIER LITTLE TOURNAMENT 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
74-74
03/25
W
F 14-4 3:58
M. Ashworth
Gunnison Bulldogs
NORTH SEVIER LITTLE TOURNAMENT 2023
Round 2 (3 Man)
74-81
03/25
W
F 8-1 0:28
T. Grundy
Wayne
NORTH SEVIER LITTLE TOURNAMENT 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
74-74
03/25
W
F 11-3 0:57
D. Denison
Millard Wrestling Club
NORTH SEVIER LITTLE TOURNAMENT 2023
Round 1 (3 Man)
74-81
03/25
W
F 4-3 1:00
B. Boren
Richfield
NORTH SEVIER LITTLE TOURNAMENT 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
74-74
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 7-5
N. Ellis
Olympus Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Medal Rounds
75
02/11
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:18
G. Lindsey
Canyon View Falcons
Utah Youth Super State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
75
02/11
W
Replay
F 6-0 0:49
K. Muir
Payson Pride Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
75
01/21
W
TF 16-0 4:30
K. Yardley
Beaver
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
3rd/5th place
73
01/21
W
TF 19-2 4:30
J. Barlow
Carbon
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
73
01/21
W
DEC 7-1
G. Larson
Juab
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
73
01/21
W
DEC 7-1
C. CRANE
North Sevier Wolf Pack
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
73
01/20
L
F 4-0 3:00
D. Stubbs
Kanab
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
73
01/20
W
F 9-1 2:40
L. Weber
Emery
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
73
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:21
S. Shepherd
Juab Wrestling Club
2023 Junior High Southern Region
Placement Matches (32 Man)
75
01/13
W
DEC 4-2 SV
C. Imlay
Cedar Jr wrestling
2023 Junior High Southern Region
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
75
01/13
L
TF 17-0 4:30
D. Stubbs
Kanab Cowboys
2023 Junior High Southern Region
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
75
01/12
W
F 8-1 2:30
D. Leibbrandt
Panguitch
2023 Junior High Southern Region
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
75
01/12
W
F 4-1 1:28
H. Johnson
Delta Wrestling Club
2023 Junior High Southern Region
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
75
01/12
W
MD 13-2
K. Yardley
Beaver
2023 Junior High Southern Region
Round 1 (32 Man)
75
11/26
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
J. Bexfield
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Turkey Tussle
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
72
11/26
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
J. Whiteley
Sons Of Atlas
Turkey Tussle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
72
11/26
W
Replay
F 14-2 3:21
C. Hearty
Grantsville Wrestling Club
Turkey Tussle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
72
11/26
W
Replay
MD 14-2
O. Wight
Westlake
Turkey Tussle
Round 1 (16 Man)
72
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/23
W
DEC 5-4
C. Imlay
Cedar Jr. Wrestling
Millard Jr. High Ironman Extras Tourn
Round 5 (5 Man)
51-56
11/23
L
F 2-0 1:30
T. Anderson
Juab
Millard Jr. High Ironman Extras Tourn
Round 4 (5 Man)
51-56
11/23
W
F 0-0 0:23
M. Jensen
Trailblazers
Millard Jr. High Ironman Extras Tourn
Round 3 (5 Man)
51-56
11/23
L
F 2-0 0:22
T. Waters
Trailblazers
Millard Jr. High Ironman Extras Tourn
Round 2 (5 Man)
51-56
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022