Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ayush Jeevan
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Foothill
Foothill (Pleasanton)
Guardian Knights Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 6-11 4:26
M. Nejib
California
2024 EBAL Championships
Fifth Varsity 16 Man
177
02/10
L
F 6-0 4:33
T. Chandler
Amador Valley
2024 EBAL Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
177
02/10
W
F 4-2 2:13
D. Smith
Monte Vista
2024 EBAL Championships
3rd WB (16 Man)
177
02/10
L
F 5-2 2:43
S. Ramirez
Dela Salle
2024 EBAL Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
177
01/20
L
F 2-2 0:34
E. Monteclaro
Rosemont
2024 San Ramon Valley Boys Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
177
01/20
W
F 4-3 1:53
P. Babbitt
Heritage
2024 San Ramon Valley Boys Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
177
01/20
L
F 8-7 3:05
F. Valdez
Will C Wood
2024 San Ramon Valley Boys Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
177
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:09
C. Bustos
Tennyson
2024 San Ramon Valley Boys Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
177
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:19
D. Kiel
Vista del Lago
Drew Esquivel Memorial Duals
Placement (4 Team)
190
12/16
L
F 5-0 0:59
S. Holmes
Franklin (Elk Grove)
Drew Esquivel Memorial Duals
Semis (4 Team)
175
12/16
L
DEC 9-2
T. Christensen
Ukiah
Drew Esquivel Memorial Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
175
12/16
L
F 4-0 2:46
A. Trindade
Atwater
Drew Esquivel Memorial Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
175
12/16
W
M FOR 2-2
J. Gonsalves
Eureka Senior
Drew Esquivel Memorial Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
175
11/18
L
F 4-8 3:00
J. Ott
Franklin (Elk Grove)
2023 East Bay Boys Varsity Invitational
Round 5
190
11/18
L
F 8-3 2:38
B. Serratos
Mt. Diablo
2023 East Bay Boys Varsity Invitational
Round 3
190
11/18
W
F 5-0 0:21
N. Parks
Pittsburg Senior
2023 East Bay Boys Varsity Invitational
Round 2
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
MD 15-4
A. Nguyen
Dela Salle
2023 EBAL Championships
Third JV 8 Man
JV166
02/11
L
F 3-2 1:18
K. Braganza
Dela Salle
2023 EBAL Championships
First JV 8 Man
JV171
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:38
R. DuPont
Dela Salle
2023 EBAL Championships
2nd Wrestleback JV (8 Man)
JV166
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:23
R. Sublasky
Dela Salle
2023 EBAL Championships
Semis JV (8 Man)
JV171
02/10
W
F 2-0 4:12
T. Sledge
Amador Valley
2023 EBAL Championships
1st WB JV (8 Man)
JV166
02/10
W
F 0-0 2:26
M. Munzinger
Dela Salle
2023 EBAL Championships
Quarterfinals JV (8 Man)
JV171
02/10
L
DEC 7-2
A. Nguyen
Dela Salle
2023 EBAL Championships
Quarterfinals JV (8 Man)
JV166
01/28
W
F 5-0 1:52
N. Engelbertson
Dublin
2023 JV North Coast Championships
Placement (32 Man)
172
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:12
Z. Armerding
Monte Vista (Danville)
2023 JV North Coast Championships
Semis & WB (32 Man)
172
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:20
J. Vera
Ygnacio Valley
2023 JV North Coast Championships
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
172
01/28
L
DEC 7-5 SV
N. Grundon
Northgate
2023 JV North Coast Championships
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
172
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:15
A. Lewis
Amador Valley
2023 JV North Coast Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
172
12/17
W
F 0-0 0:48
R. Bruhn
Clear Lake
2022 CLHS Boys Michael Kroppmann Memorial
Placement Matches (8 Man)
170
12/17
L
DEC 11-6
M. Wright
Upper Lake
2022 CLHS Boys Michael Kroppmann Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
12/17
L
F 0-0 3:47
Z. Morgan
---
2022 CLHS Boys Michael Kroppmann Memorial
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
170
12/17
W
F 0-0 1:02
R. Bruhn
Clear Lake
2022 CLHS Boys Michael Kroppmann Memorial
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
11/26
L
F 4-2 3:28
D. Tanner
Benicia B
4th Redwood Rumble
Round 4
170
11/26
W
MD 14-6
C. Martin
Novato
4th Redwood Rumble
Round 3
170
11/26
L
F 10-7 5:41
K. Turner
Washington (Fremont)
4th Redwood Rumble
Round 2
170
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
L
Replay
F 7-0 3:38
H. Townsend
Temecula Valley High School Wrestling
2022 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
03/06
L
Replay
F 7-0 1:25
P. McAninch
Mad Dawg Wrestling Club
2022 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
03/05
L
Replay
F 3-3 2:11
A. Croft
California
2022 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
03/05
L
F 5-4 4:00
M. Pitcher
Golden Hawks Wrestling Club
2022 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024